Lists of species without materials | the Internet Bird Collection

These three lists show species that lack videos, photos and sound recordings.
If you or anyone you know have materials of any of the listed species, please share them with the wider ornithological community through the IBC collection.
There is are also a list for each country or territory that has a checklist. These are shorter lists so you can easily see if you have material to fill in any gaps in the collection. Just navigate to the country page and click on "Want list of species", which appears in the "Statistics" box. Take a look at the want list for Peru, Australia, Germany or any other country where you have material.
Want list of videos: 2043 species
Family Tinamous (Tinamidae)
Berlepsch's Tinamou   Crypturellus berlepschi
Cinereous Tinamou   Crypturellus cinereus
Brazilian Tinamou   Crypturellus strigulosus
Grey-legged Tinamou   Crypturellus duidae
Western Thicket Tinamou   Crypturellus occidentalis
Choco Tinamou   Crypturellus kerriae
Rusty Tinamou   Crypturellus brevirostris
Bartlett's Tinamou   Crypturellus bartletti
Barred Tinamou   Crypturellus casiquiare
Huayco Tinamou   Rhynchotus maculicollis
Taczanowski's Tinamou   Nothoprocta taczanowskii
Curve-billed Tinamou   Nothoprocta curvirostris
Lesser Nothura   Nothura minor
Chaco Nothura   Nothura chacoensis
Dwarf Tinamou   Taoniscus nanus
Quebracho Crested Tinamou   Eudromia formosa
Family Megapodes (Megapodiidae)
Waigeo Brush-turkey   Aepypodius bruijnii
Red-billed Brush-turkey   Talegalla cuvieri
Collared Brush-turkey   Talegalla jobiensis
Nicobar Scrubfowl   Megapodius nicobariensis
Sula Scrubfowl   Megapodius bernsteinii
Tanimbar Scrubfowl   Megapodius tenimberensis
Vanuatu Scrubfowl   Megapodius layardi
Tongan Scrubfowl   Megapodius pritchardii
Biak Scrubfowl   Megapodius geelvinkianus
New Guinea Scrubfowl   Megapodius decollatus
Family Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows (Cracidae)
Belem Curassow   Crax pinima
Sira Curassow   Pauxi koepckeae
Family Guineafowl (Numididae)
White-breasted Guineafowl   Agelastes meleagrides
Black Guineafowl   Agelastes niger
Plumed Guineafowl   Guttera plumifera
Family New World Quails (Odontophoridae)
Nahan's Partridge   Ptilopachus nahani
Banded Quail   Philortyx fasciatus
Rufous-breasted Wood-quail   Odontophorus speciosus
Tacarcuna Wood-quail   Odontophorus dialeucos
Black-breasted Wood-quail   Odontophorus leucolaemus
Stripe-faced Wood-quail   Odontophorus balliviani
Starred Wood-quail   Odontophorus stellatus
Tawny-faced Quail   Rhynchortyx cinctus
Spot-breasted Quail   Cyrtonyx sallei
Family Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse (Phasianidae)
Udzungwa Forest-partridge   Xenoperdix udzungwensis
White-cheeked Partridge   Arborophila atrogularis
Chestnut-breasted Partridge   Arborophila mandellii
Sichuan Partridge   Arborophila rufipectus
Tan-breasted Partridge   Arborophila rolli
Sumatran Partridge   Arborophila sumatrana
Chestnut-bellied Partridge   Arborophila javanica
Hainan Partridge   Arborophila ardens
Chestnut-necklaced Partridge   Arborophila charltonii
Long-billed Partridge   Rhizothera longirostris
Dulit Partridge   Rhizothera dulitensis
Ferruginous Partridge   Caloperdix oculeus
Hainan Peacock-pheasant   Polyplectron katsumatae
African Blue Quail   Synoicus adansonii
Snow Mountain Quail   Anurophasis monorthonyx
Caucasian Snowcock   Tetraogallus caucasicus
Altai Snowcock   Tetraogallus altaicus
Manipur Bush-quail   Perdicula manipurensis
Himalayan Quail   Ophrysia superciliosa
Grey-striped Francolin   Pternistis griseostriatus
Grey-breasted Francolin   Pternistis rufopictus
Mount Cameroon Francolin   Pternistis camerunensis
Swierstra's Francolin   Pternistis swierstrai
Black-fronted Francolin   Pternistis atrifrons
Djibouti Francolin   Pternistis ochropectus
Painted Francolin   Francolinus pictus
White-throated Francolin   Peliperdix albogularis
Forest Francolin   Peliperdix lathami
Ring-necked Francolin   Scleroptila streptophora
Finsch's Francolin   Scleroptila finschi
Elgon Francolin   Scleroptila elgonensis
Whyte's Francolin   Scleroptila whytei
Daurian Partridge   Perdix dauurica
Franklin's Grouse   Falcipennis franklinii
Family Ducks, Geese, Swans (Anatidae)
Crested Shelduck   Tadorna cristata
Madagascar Pochard   Aythya innotata
Pink-headed Duck   Rhodonessa caryophyllacea
Southern Pintail   Anas eatoni
Family Pigeons, Doves (Columbidae)
Somali Pigeon   Columba oliviae
Madeira Laurel-pigeon   Columba trocaz
Cameroon Olive-pigeon   Columba sjostedti
Comoro Olive-pigeon   Columba pollenii
White-naped Pigeon   Columba albinucha
Ashy Woodpigeon   Columba pulchricollis
Sao Tome Bronze-naped Pigeon   Columba malherbii
Philippine Collared-dove   Streptopelia dusumieri
Burmese Collared-dove   Streptopelia xanthocycla
Pied Cuckoo-dove   Reinwardtoena browni
Purple Quail-dove   Geotrygon purpurata
Tolima Dove   Leptotila conoveri
Ochre-bellied Dove   Leptotila ochraceiventris
Brown-backed Dove   Leptotila battyi
Yungas Dove   Leptotila megalura
Blue-eyed Ground-dove   Columbina cyanopis
Purple-winged Ground-dove   Claravis geoffroyi
New Britain Bronzewing   Henicophaps foersteri
Mindoro Bleeding-heart   Gallicolumba platenae
Sulu Bleeding-heart   Gallicolumba menagei
Caroline Ground-dove   Alopecoenas kubaryi
Eastern Bronze Ground-dove   Alopecoenas johannae
Palau Ground-dove   Alopecoenas canifrons
Santa Cruz Ground-dove   Alopecoenas sanctaecrucis
Shy Ground-dove   Alopecoenas stairi
Rufous-bellied Spinifex Pigeon   Geophaps ferruginea
Black-naped Pheasant-pigeon   Otidiphaps insularis
Scheepmaker's Crowned-pigeon   Goura scheepmakeri
Tooth-billed Pigeon   Didunculus strigirostris
Cebu Brown-dove   Phapitreron frontalis
Dark-eared Brown-dove   Phapitreron brunneiceps
Tawitawi Brown-dove   Phapitreron cinereiceps
Cinnamon-headed Green-pigeon   Treron fulvicollis
Buru Green-pigeon   Treron aromaticus
Flores Green-pigeon   Treron floris
Comoro Green-pigeon   Treron griveaudi
Pemba Green-pigeon   Treron pembaensis
Yellow-vented Green-pigeon   Treron seimundi
Mindoro Imperial-pigeon   Ducula mindorensis
Enggano Imperial-pigeon   Ducula oenothorax
Seram Imperial-pigeon   Ducula neglecta
Rusty Imperial-pigeon   Ducula obiensis
Finsch's Imperial-pigeon   Ducula finschii
Shining Imperial-pigeon   Ducula chalconota
Vanuatu Imperial-pigeon   Ducula bakeri
Louisiade Imperial-pigeon   Ducula salvadorii
Bismarck Imperial-pigeon   Ducula melanochroa
Banggai Fruit-dove   Ramphiculus subgularis
Lompobattang Fruit-dove   Ramphiculus meridionalis
Comoro Blue-pigeon   Alectroenas sganzini
Seychelles Blue-pigeon   Alectroenas pulcherrimus
Negros Fruit-dove   Ptilinopus arcanus
White-bibbed Fruit-dove   Ptilinopus rivoli
Yellow-banded Fruit-dove   Ptilinopus solomonensis
Tanna Fruit-dove   Ptilinopus tannensis
Western Ornate Fruit-dove   Ptilinopus ornatus
Eastern Ornate Fruit-dove   Ptilinopus gestroi
Knob-billed Fruit-dove   Ptilinopus insolitus
Pohnpei Fruit-dove   Ptilinopus ponapensis
Kosrae Fruit-dove   Ptilinopus hernsheimi
Tongan Fruit-dove   Ptilinopus porphyraceus
Rapa Fruit-dove   Ptilinopus huttoni
Sombre Pigeon   Cryptophaps poecilorrhoa
Seram Mountain-pigeon   Gymnophaps stalkeri
Buru Mountain-pigeon   Gymnophaps mada
Family Frogmouths (Podargidae)
Bornean Frogmouth   Batrachostomus mixtus
Sunda Frogmouth   Batrachostomus cornutus
Family Nightjars (Caprimulgidae)
Solomons Nightjar   Eurostopodus nigripennis
New Caledonian Nightjar   Eurostopodus exul
Archbold's Nightjar   Eurostopodus archboldi
Papuan Nightjar   Eurostopodus papuensis
Malay Eared-nightjar   Lyncornis temminckii
Tepui Nightjar   Systellura roraimae
Lesser Band-winged Nightjar   Systellura decussata
Todd's Nightjar   Setopagis heterura
Cayenne Nightjar   Setopagis maculosa
Jamaican Poorwill   Siphonorhis americana
Least Poorwill   Siphonorhis brewsteri
Choco Poorwill   Nyctiphrynus rosenbergi
Eared Poorwill   Nyctiphrynus mcleodii
Yucatan Poorwill   Nyctiphrynus yucatanicus
Mexican Whip-poor-will   Antrostomus arizonae
Dusky Nightjar   Antrostomus saturatus
Tawny-collared Nightjar   Antrostomus salvini
Silky-tailed Nightjar   Antrostomus sericocaudatus
Hispaniolan Nightjar   Antrostomus ekmani
Rufous-cheeked Nightjar   Caprimulgus rufigena
Vaurie's Nightjar   Caprimulgus centralasicus
Golden Nightjar   Caprimulgus eximius
Salvadori's Nightjar   Caprimulgus pulchellus
Nechisar Nightjar   Caprimulgus solala
Star-spotted Nightjar   Caprimulgus stellatus
Prigogine's Nightjar   Caprimulgus prigoginei
Bates's Nightjar   Caprimulgus batesi
Family Owlet-nightjars (Aegothelidae)
New Caledonian Owlet-nightjar   Aegotheles savesi
Allied Owlet-nightjar   Aegotheles affinis
Archbold's Owlet-nightjar   Aegotheles archboldi
Family Swifts (Apodidae)
Spot-fronted Swift   Cypseloides cherriei
White-chinned Swift   Cypseloides cryptus
White-fronted Swift   Cypseloides storeri
White-chested Swift   Cypseloides lemosi
Rothschild's Swift   Cypseloides rothschildi
Tepui Swift   Streptoprocne phelpsi
White-naped Swift   Streptoprocne semicollaris
Madagascar Spinetail   Zoonavena grandidieri
Sao Tome Spinetail   Zoonavena thomensis
Black Spinetail   Telacanthura melanopygia
Sabine's Spinetail   Rhaphidura sabini
Cassin's Spinetail   Neafrapus cassini
Böhm's Spinetail   Neafrapus boehmi
Costa Rican Swift   Chaetura fumosa
Lesser Antillean Swift   Chaetura martinica
Pale-rumped Swift   Chaetura egregia
Silver-backed Needletail   Hirundapus cochinchinensis
Papuan Swiftlet   Aerodramus papuensis
Whitehead's Swiftlet   Aerodramus whiteheadi
Bare-legged Swiftlet   Aerodramus nuditarsus
Mayr's Swiftlet   Aerodramus orientalis
Volcano Swiftlet   Aerodramus vulcanorum
Atiu Swiftlet   Aerodramus sawtelli
Caroline Swiftlet   Aerodramus inquietus
Palau Swiftlet   Aerodramus pelewensis
Seychelles Swiftlet   Aerodramus elaphrus
Scarce Swift   Schoutedenapus myoptilus
Schouteden's Swift   Schoutedenapus schoutedeni
White-tipped Swift   Aeronautes montivagus
Pygmy Swift   Tachornis furcata
Great Swallow-tailed Swift   Panyptila sanctihieronymi
Mottled Swift   Tachymarptis aequatorialis
Dark-rumped Swift   Apus acuticauda
Bates's Swift   Apus batesi
Nyanza Swift   Apus niansae
Fernando Po Swift   Apus sladeniae
Madagascar Swift   Apus balstoni
Forbes-Watson's Swift   Apus berliozi
Plain Swift   Apus unicolor
Family Hummingbirds (Trochilidae)
Sooty Barbthroat   Threnetes niger
Cinnamon-throated Hermit   Phaethornis nattereri
Black-throated Hermit   Phaethornis atrimentalis
Grey-chinned Hermit   Phaethornis griseogularis
Porculla Hermit   Phaethornis porcullae
White-browed Hermit   Phaethornis stuarti
Needle-billed Hermit   Phaethornis philippii
Mexican Hermit   Phaethornis mexicanus
Veraguas Mango   Anthracothorax veraguensis
Bogota Sunangel   Heliangelus zusii
Coppery Thorntail   Discosura letitiae
Dot-eared Coquette   Lophornis gouldii
Peruvian Piedtail   Phlogophilus harterti
Green-headed Hillstar   Oreotrochilus stolzmanni
Wedge-tailed Hillstar   Oreotrochilus adela
Blue-bearded Helmetcrest   Oxypogon cyanolaemus
White-bearded Helmetcrest   Oxypogon lindenii
Western Mountaineer   Oreonympha albolimbata
Perija Metaltail   Metallura iracunda
Fire-throated Metaltail   Metallura eupogon
Scaled Metaltail   Metallura aeneocauda
Buff-thighed Puffleg   Haplophaedia assimilis
Gorgeted Puffleg   Eriocnemis isabellae
Turquoise-throated Puffleg   Eriocnemis godini
Coppery-naped Puffleg   Eriocnemis sapphiropygia
Colorful Puffleg   Eriocnemis mirabilis
Purple-backed Sunbeam   Aglaeactis aliciae
Vilcabamba Inca   Coeligena eisenmanni
Apurimac Starfrontlet   Coeligena albicaudata
Cuzco Starfrontlet   Coeligena osculans
Perija Starfrontlet   Coeligena consita
Rufous-webbed Brilliant   Heliodoxa branickii
Black-breasted Brilliant   Heliodoxa whitelyana
Chiribiquete Emerald   Chlorostilbon olivaresi
Narrow-tailed Emerald   Chlorostilbon stenurus
Tres Marias Hummingbird   Cynanthus lawrencei
Blue-headed Hummingbird   Cyanophaia bicolor
Santa Marta Sabrewing   Campylopterus phainopeplus
Buff-breasted Sabrewing   Campylopterus duidae
White-tailed Hummingbird   Eupherusa poliocerca
Mexican Woodnymph   Thalurania ridgwayi
Green-fronted Hummingbird   Amazilia viridifrons
Cinnamon-sided Hummingbird   Amazilia wagneri
Humboldt's Hummingbird   Amazilia humboldtii
Pirre Hummingbird   Goethalsia bella
Green-breasted Mountain-gem   Lampornis sybillae
Amethyst-throated Hummingbird   Lampornis amethystinus
Rufous-shafted Woodstar   Chaetocercus jourdanii
Glow-throated Hummingbird   Selasphorus ardens
Family Cuckoos (Cuculidae)
Red-billed Ground-cuckoo   Neomorphus pucheranii
Biak Coucal   Centropus chalybeus
Black-hooded Coucal   Centropus steerii
Short-toed Coucal   Centropus rectunguis
Gabon Coucal   Centropus anselli
Javan Coucal   Centropus nigrorufus
Kai Coucal   Centropus spilopterus
Mentawai Malkoha   Phaenicophaeus oeneicaudus
Mexican Squirrel-cuckoo   Piaya mexicana
Grey-capped Cuckoo   Coccyzus lansbergi
Bay-breasted Cuckoo   Coccyzus rufigularis
Bahama Lizard-cuckoo   Coccyzus bahamensis
Long-billed Cuckoo   Chalcites megarhynchus
Moluccan Cuckoo   Cacomantis aeruginosus
White-crowned Cuckoo   Caliechthrus leucolophus
Moluccan Drongo-cuckoo   Surniculus musschenbroeki
Dark Hawk-cuckoo   Hierococcyx bocki
Whistling Hawk-cuckoo   Hierococcyx nisicolor
Northern Hawk-cuckoo   Hierococcyx hyperythrus
Sulawesi Cuckoo   Cuculus crassirostris
Sunda Cuckoo   Cuculus lepidus
Family Rails, Gallinules, Coots (Rallidae)
Buff-spotted Flufftail   Sarothrura elegans
Chestnut-headed Flufftail   Sarothrura lugens
Streaky-breasted Flufftail   Sarothrura boehmi
Striped Flufftail   Sarothrura affinis
White-winged Flufftail   Sarothrura ayresi
Slender-billed Flufftail   Sarothrura watersi
Nkulengu Rail   Himantornis haematopus
Tsingy Wood-rail   Mentocrex beankaensis
Chestnut Forest-rail   Rallicula rubra
Mayr's Forest-rail   Rallicula mayri
Swinhoe's Rail   Coturnicops exquisitus
Ocellated Crake   Micropygia schomburgkii
Rusty-flanked Crake   Laterallus levraudi
Grey-breasted Crake   Laterallus exilis
Black Rail   Laterallus jamaicensis
Mexican Rail   Rallus tenuirostris
Snoring Rail   Aramidopsis plateni
Auckland Rail   Lewinia muelleri
Drummer Rail   Habroptila wallacii
New Caledonian Rail   Gallirallus lafresnayanus
Bougainville Rail   Hypotaenidia tertia
Guadalcanal Rail   Hypotaenidia woodfordi
Lord Howe Woodhen   Hypotaenidia sylvestris
Brown Wood-rail   Aramides wolfi
Red-winged Wood-rail   Aramides calopterus
Zapata Rail   Cyanolimnas cerverai
Colombian Crake   Neocrex colombiana
Paint-billed Crake   Neocrex erythrops
Blue-faced Rail   Gymnocrex rosenbergii
Talaud Rail   Gymnocrex talaudensis
Bare-eyed Rail   Gymnocrex plumbeiventris
Black-banded Crake   Porzana fasciata
Talaud Bush-hen   Amaurornis magnirostris
New Guinea Flightless Rail   Megacrex inepta
Makira Moorhen   Pareudiastes silvestris
Samoan Moorhen   Pareudiastes pacificus
Gough Moorhen   Gallinula comeri
Family Trumpeters (Psophiidae)
Ochre-winged Trumpeter   Psophia ochroptera
Olive-winged Trumpeter   Psophia dextralis
Family Bustards (Otididae)
Heuglin's Bustard   Neotis heuglinii
Nubian Bustard   Neotis nuba
Savile's Bustard   Lophotis savilei
Little Brown Bustard   Heterotetrax humilis
Family Southern Storm-petrels (Oceanitidae)
Pincoya Storm-petrel   Oceanites pincoyae
Family Northern Storm-petrels (Hydrobatidae)
Band-rumped Storm-petrel   Hydrobates castro
Monteiro's Storm-petrel   Hydrobates monteiroi
Ashy Storm-petrel   Hydrobates homochroa
Least Storm-petrel   Hydrobates microsoma
Guadalupe Storm-petrel   Hydrobates macrodactylus
Family Albatrosses (Diomedeidae)
Chatham Albatross   Thalassarche eremita
Family Petrels, Shearwaters (Procellariidae)
Collared Petrel   Pterodroma brevipes
Stejneger's Petrel   Pterodroma longirostris
Chatham Petrel   Pterodroma axillaris
Trindade Petrel   Pterodroma arminjoniana
Hawaiian Petrel   Pterodroma sandwichensis
Bermuda Petrel   Pterodroma cahow
Black-capped Petrel   Pterodroma hasitata
Jamaican Petrel   Pterodroma caribbaea
Cape Verde Petrel   Pterodroma feae
Desertas Petrel   Pterodroma deserta
Zino's Petrel   Pterodroma madeira
Cape Verde Shearwater   Calonectris edwardsii
Bryan's Shearwater   Puffinus bryani
Newell's Shearwater   Puffinus newelli
Persian Shearwater   Puffinus persicus
Bannerman's Shearwater   Puffinus bannermani
Subantarctic Shearwater   Puffinus elegans
Audubon's Shearwater   Puffinus lherminieri
Fiji Petrel   Pseudobulweria macgillivrayi
Mascarene Petrel   Pseudobulweria aterrima
Beck's Petrel   Pseudobulweria becki
Jouanin's Petrel   Bulweria fallax
Family Ibises, Spoonbills (Threskiornithidae)
Olive Ibis   Bostrychia olivacea
Spot-breasted Ibis   Bostrychia rara
Family Herons (Ardeidae)
Forest Bittern   Zonerodius heliosylus
White-crested Tiger-heron   Tigriornis leucolopha
Family Cormorants (Phalacrocoracidae)
Kerguelen Shag   Phalacrocorax verrucosus
Family Plovers (Charadriidae)
Javan Lapwing   Vanellus macropterus
Family Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes (Scolopacidae)
Eskimo Curlew   Numenius borealis
New Guinea Woodcock   Scolopax rosenbergii
Sulawesi Woodcock   Scolopax celebensis
Chatham Snipe   Coenocorypha pusilla
Imperial Snipe   Gallinago imperialis
Family Buttonquails (Turnicidae)
Red-backed Buttonquail   Turnix maculosus
Yellow-legged Buttonquail   Turnix tanki
Hottentot Buttonquail   Turnix hottentottus
New Caledonian Buttonquail   Turnix novaecaledoniae
Buff-breasted Buttonquail   Turnix olivii
Chestnut-backed Buttonquail   Turnix castanotus
Red-chested Buttonquail   Turnix pyrrhothorax
Sumba Buttonquail   Turnix everetti
Luzon Buttonquail   Turnix worcesteri
Family Coursers, Pratincoles (Glareolidae)
Jerdon's Courser   Rhinoptilus bitorquatus
Family Auks (Alcidae)
Long-billed Murrelet   Brachyramphus perdix
Scripps's Murrelet   Synthliboramphus scrippsi
Guadalupe Murrelet   Synthliboramphus hypoleucus
Family Barn-owls (Tytonidae)
Congo Bay-owl   Phodilus prigoginei
Seram Masked-owl   Tyto almae
Taliabu Masked-owl   Tyto nigrobrunnea
Madagascar Red Owl   Tyto soumagnei
Family Typical Owls (Strigidae)
Tasmanian Boobook   Ninox leucopsis
Sulu Boobook   Ninox reyi
Romblon Boobook   Ninox spilonotus
Mindoro Boobook   Ninox mindorensis
Least Boobook   Ninox sumbaensis
Togian Boobook   Ninox burhani
Halmahera Boobook   Ninox hypogramma
Buru Boobook   Ninox hantu
Seram Boobook   Ninox squamipila
Manus Boobook   Ninox meeki
New Britain Boobook   Ninox odiosa
Bismarck Boobook   Ninox variegata
Guadalcanal Boobook   Ninox granti
Malaita Boobook   Ninox malaitae
Makira Boobook   Ninox roseoaxillaris
Sjostedt's Owlet   Glaucidium sjostedti
Javan Owlet   Glaucidium castanopterum
Chestnut Owlet   Glaucidium castaneum
Albertine Owlet   Glaucidium albertinum
Mountain Pygmy-owl   Glaucidium gnoma
Baja Pygmy-owl   Glaucidium hoskinsii
Colima Pygmy-owl   Glaucidium palmarum
Subtropical Pygmy-owl   Glaucidium parkeri
Pernambuco Pygmy-owl   Glaucidium mooreorum
Unspotted Saw-whet Owl   Aegolius ridgwayi
Sandy Scops-owl   Otus icterorhynchus
Mentawai Scops-owl   Otus mentawi
Enggano Scops-owl   Otus enganensis
Nicobar Scops-owl   Otus alius
Javan Scops-owl   Otus angelinae
Pemba Scops-owl   Otus pembaensis
Annobon Scops-owl   Otus feae
Mindanao Highland Scops-owl   Otus mirus
Mindoro Scops-owl   Otus mindorensis
Mayotte Scops-owl   Otus mayottensis
Anjouan Scops-owl   Otus capnodes
Grand Comoro Scops-owl   Otus pauliani
Moheli Scops-owl   Otus moheliensis
Seychelles Scops-owl   Otus insularis
Siau Scops-owl   Otus siaoensis
Banggai Scops-owl   Otus mendeni
Biak Scops-owl   Otus beccarii
Whiskered Screech-owl   Megascops trichopsis
Bearded Screech-owl   Megascops barbarus
Himalayan Owl   Strix nivicolum
Desert Tawny Owl   Strix hadorami
Omani Owl   Strix butleri
Maned Owl   Jubula lettii
Shelley's Eagle-owl   Bubo shelleyi
Rufous Fishing-owl   Scotopelia ussheri
Vermiculated Fishing-owl   Scotopelia bouvieri
Family Hawks, Eagles (Accipitridae)
Cuban Kite   Chondrohierax wilsonii
Black Honey-buzzard   Henicopernis infuscatus
Madagascar Cuckoo-hawk   Aviceda madagascariensis
Madagascar Serpent-eagle   Eutriorchis astur
Great Nicobar Serpent-eagle   Spilornis klossi
Southern Banded Snake-eagle   Circaetus fasciolatus
Papuan Eagle   Harpyopsis novaeguineae
Flores Hawk-eagle   Nisaetus floris
Pygmy Eagle   Hieraaetus weiskei
Ayres's Hawk-eagle   Hieraaetus ayresii
Sulawesi Goshawk   Accipiter griseiceps
Chestnut-flanked Sparrowhawk   Accipiter castanilius
Nicobar Sparrowhawk   Accipiter butleri
New Britain Goshawk   Accipiter princeps
Black-mantled Goshawk   Accipiter melanochlamys
Moluccan Goshawk   Accipiter henicogrammus
Slaty-backed Goshawk   Accipiter luteoschistaceus
Imitator Goshawk   Accipiter imitator
Rufous-necked Sparrowhawk   Accipiter erythrauchen
New Britain Sparrowhawk   Accipiter brachyurus
Meyer's Goshawk   Accipiter meyerianus
Chestnut-shouldered Goshawk   Erythrotriorchis buergersi
Plumbeous Hawk   Cryptoleucopteryx plumbea
White-browed Hawk   Leucopternis kuhli
White-throated Hawk   Buteo albigula
Rufous-tailed Hawk   Buteo ventralis
Forest Buzzard   Buteo trizonatus
Socotra Buzzard   Buteo socotraensis
Family Mousebirds (Coliidae)
Red-backed Mousebird   Colius castanotus
Family Trogons (Trogonidae)
Bare-cheeked Trogon   Apaloderma aequatoriale
Northern Surucua Trogon   Trogon aurantius
Family Hornbills (Bucerotidae)
Eastern Little Hornbill   Horizocerus granti
Narcondam Hornbill   Rhyticeros narcondami
Family Bee-eaters (Meropidae)
Black-headed Bee-eater   Merops breweri
Blue-moustached Bee-eater   Merops mentalis
Family Motmots (Momotidae)
Blue-crowned Motmot   Momotus coeruliceps
Family Kingfishers (Alcedinidae)
Sao Tome Kingfisher   Corythornis thomensis
Principe Kingfisher   Corythornis nais
Sangihe Dwarf-kingfisher   Ceyx sangirensis
North Philippine Dwarf-kingfisher   Ceyx melanurus
South Philippine Dwarf-kingfisher   Ceyx mindanensis
Moluccan Dwarf-kingfisher   Ceyx lepidus
Sula Dwarf-kingfisher   Ceyx wallacii
Buru Dwarf-kingfisher   Ceyx cajeli
New Guinea Dwarf-kingfisher   Ceyx solitarius
Manus Dwarf-kingfisher   Ceyx dispar
New Ireland Dwarf-kingfisher   Ceyx mulcatus
North Solomons Dwarf-kingfisher   Ceyx meeki
New Georgia Dwarf-kingfisher   Ceyx collectoris
Guadalcanal Dwarf-kingfisher   Ceyx nigromaxilla
San Cristobal Dwarf-kingfisher   Ceyx gentianus
Bismarck Kingfisher   Ceyx websteri
Javan Blue-banded Kingfisher   Alcedo euryzona
Black-headed Kingfisher   Actenoides capucinus
Plain-backed Kingfisher   Actenoides regalis
Bougainville Moustached Kingfisher   Actenoides bougainvillei
Guadalcanal Moustached Kingfisher   Actenoides excelsus
Mountain Kingfisher   Syma megarhyncha
Lazuli Kingfisher   Todiramphus lazuli
Talaud Kingfisher   Todiramphus enigma
Pohnpei Kingfisher   Todiramphus reichenbachii
Mangaia Kingfisher   Todiramphus ruficollaris
Sangihe Lilac Kingfisher   Cittura sanghirensis
Little Paradise-kingfisher   Tanysiptera hydrocharis
Red-breasted Paradise-kingfisher   Tanysiptera nympha
Spangled Kookaburra   Dacelo tyro
Family Puffbirds (Bucconidae)
Semicollared Puffbird   Malacoptila semicincta
Fulvous-chinned Nunlet   Nonnula sclateri
Chestnut-headed Nunlet   Nonnula amaurocephala
Family Toucans (Ramphastidae)
Yellow-browed Toucanet   Aulacorhynchus huallagae
Tepui Toucanet   Aulacorhynchus whitelianus
Eastern Red-necked Araçari   Pteroglossus bitorquatus
Family New World Barbets (Capitonidae)
Sira Barbet   Capito fitzpatricki
Blue-cowled Barbet   Eubucco steerii
Family Asian Barbets (Megalaimidae)
Black-eared Barbet   Psilopogon duvaucelii
Yellow-eared Barbet   Psilopogon australis
Bornean Barbet   Psilopogon eximius
Black-banded Barbet   Psilopogon javensis
Brown-throated Barbet   Psilopogon corvinus
Chinese Barbet   Psilopogon faber
Turquoise-throated Barbet   Psilopogon chersonesus
Family African Barbets (Lybiidae)
Usambiro Barbet   Trachyphonus usambiro
Emin's Barbet   Trachyphonus emini
Yellow-spotted Barbet   Buccanodon duchaillui
Grey-throated Barbet   Gymnobucco bonapartei
Sladen's Barbet   Gymnobucco sladeni
Pale-throated Barbet   Gymnobucco vernayi
White-lined Barbet   Stactolaema leucogrammica
Anchieta's Barbet   Stactolaema anchietae
Eastern Green Tinkerbird   Pogoniulus simplex
Moustached Green Tinkerbird   Pogoniulus leucomystax
White-chested Tinkerbird   Pogoniulus makawai
Brown-and-white Barbet   Lybius senex
White-bellied Barbet   Lybius leucogaster
Zambian Barbet   Lybius chaplini
Brown-faced Barbet   Pogonornis minor
White-faced Barbet   Pogonornis macclounii
Black-breasted Barbet   Pogonornis rolleti
Togo Yellow-billed Barbet   Trachylaemus togoensis
Family Honeyguides (Indicatoridae)
Green-backed Honeybird   Prodotiscus zambesiae
Brown-backed Honeybird   Prodotiscus regulus
Zenker's Honeyguide   Melignomon zenkeri
Dwarf Honeyguide   Indicator pumilio
Pallid Honeyguide   Indicator meliphilus
Least Honeyguide   Indicator exilis
Lyre-tailed Honeyguide   Melichneutes robustus
Family Woodpeckers (Picidae)
Bar-breasted Piculet   Picumnus aurifrons
White-bellied Piculet   Picumnus spilogaster
Varzea Piculet   Picumnus varzeae
Rufous-breasted Piculet   Picumnus rufiventris
Red-crested Woodpecker   Hemicircus concretus
Ivory-billed Woodpecker   Campephilus principalis
Imperial Woodpecker   Campephilus imperialis
Greater Sri Lanka Flameback   Chrysocolaptes stricklandi
Javan Flameback   Chrysocolaptes strictus
Yellow-faced Flameback   Chrysocolaptes xanthocephalus
Spot-throated Flameback   Dinopium everetti
White-rumped Woodpecker   Meiglyptes tristis
Javan Yellownape   Chrysophlegma mentale
Reichenow's Woodpecker   Campethera scriptoricauda
Mombasa Woodpecker   Campethera mombassica
Little Spotted Woodpecker   Campethera cailliautii
Tullberg's Woodpecker   Campethera tullbergi
Red-collared Woodpecker   Picus rabieri
Sumatran Woodpecker   Picus dedemi
Lita Woodpecker   Piculus litae
Guatemalan Flicker   Colaptes mexicanoides
Grey-crowned Woodpecker   Colaptes auricularis
Rufous-headed Woodpecker   Celeus spectabilis
Southern Sooty Woodpecker   Mulleripicus fuliginosus
Johnston's Woodpecker   Dendropicos johnstoni
Strickland's Woodpecker   Leuconotopicus stricklandi
Sind Woodpecker   Dendrocopos assimilis
Family Falcons, Caracaras (Falconidae)
Plumbeous Forest-falcon   Micrastur plumbeus
Slaty-backed Forest-falcon   Micrastur mirandollei
Buckley's Forest-falcon   Micrastur buckleyi
Mauritius Kestrel   Falco punctatus
Family Parrots (Psittacidae)
Niam-niam Parrot   Poicephalus crassus
Red-fronted Parrotlet   Touit costaricensis
Barred Parakeet   Bolborhynchus lineola
Amazonian Parrotlet   Nannopsittaca dachilleae
Bald Parrot   Pyrilia aurantiocephala
Vulturine Parrot   Pyrilia vulturina
Red-faced Parrot   Hapalopsittaca pyrrhops
Black-winged Parrot   Hapalopsittaca melanotis
Short-tailed Parrot   Graydidascalus brachyurus
Southern Festive Amazon   Amazona festiva
Turquoise-winged Parrotlet   Forpus spengeli
Yellow-tailed Parrot   Pionites xanthurus
Goias Parakeet   Pyrrhura pfrimeri
Azuero Parakeet   Pyrrhura eisenmanni
Sinu Parakeet   Pyrrhura subandina
Bonaparte's Parakeet   Pyrrhura lucianii
Wavy-breasted Parakeet   Pyrrhura peruviana
Glaucous Macaw   Anodorhynchus glaucus
Maroon-fronted Parrot   Rhynchopsitta terrisi
Sulphur-breasted Parakeet   Aratinga maculata
Red-throated Parakeet   Psittacara rubritorquis
Chatham Parakeet   Cyanoramphus forbesi
Night Parrot   Pezoporus occidentalis
Snow Mountain Tiger-parrot   Psittacella lorentzi
Painted Tiger-parrot   Psittacella picta
Madarasz's Tiger-parrot   Psittacella madaraszi
Palm Lorikeet   Charmosyna palmarum
Red-chinned Lorikeet   Charmosyna rubrigularis
Meek's Lorikeet   Charmosyna meeki
Blue-fronted Lorikeet   Charmosyna toxopei
Pygmy Lorikeet   Charmosyna wilhelminae
Red-fronted Lorikeet   Charmosyna rubronotata
New Caledonian Lorikeet   Charmosyna diadema
Red-throated Lorikeet   Charmosyna amabilis
Fairy Lorikeet   Charmosyna pulchella
White-naped Lory   Lorius albidinucha
Red-and-blue Lory   Eos histrio
Scarlet-breasted Lorikeet   Trichoglossus forsteni
Biak Lorikeet   Trichoglossus rosenbergii
Mustard-capped Lorikeet   Trichoglossus meyeri
Pohnpei Lorikeet   Trichoglossus rubiginosus
Yellow-naped Fig-parrot   Psittaculirostris godmani
Red-faced Fig-parrot   Psittaculirostris cervicalis
Black-fronted Fig-parrot   Cyclopsitta nigrifrons
Creamy-breasted Fig-parrot   Cyclopsitta amabilis
Coxen's Fig-parrot   Cyclopsitta coxeni
Sula Hanging-parrot   Loriculus sclateri
Orange-fronted Hanging-parrot   Loriculus aurantiifrons
Bismarck Hanging-parrot   Loriculus tener
Yellow-throated Hanging-parrot   Loriculus pusillus
Black-collared Lovebird   Agapornis swindernianus
Montane Racquet-tail   Prioniturus montanus
Mindoro Racquet-tail   Prioniturus mindorensis
Blue-collared Parrot   Geoffroyus simplex
Rennell Parrot   Geoffroyus hyacinthinus
Black-lored Parrot   Tanygnathus gramineus
Simeulue Parrot   Psittinus abbotti
Nicobar Parakeet   Psittacula caniceps
Echo Parakeet   Psittacula eques
Geelvink Pygmy-parrot   Micropsitta geelvinkiana
Yellow-breasted Pygmy-parrot   Micropsitta meeki
Family Pittas (Pittidae)
Talaud Pitta   Erythropitta inspeculata
Sangihe Pitta   Erythropitta caeruleitorques
North Moluccan Pitta   Erythropitta rufiventris
South Moluccan Pitta   Erythropitta rubrinucha
Louisiade Pitta   Erythropitta meeki
New Britain Pitta   Erythropitta gazellae
Tabar Pitta   Erythropitta splendida
New Ireland Pitta   Erythropitta novaehibernicae
Blue-naped Pitta   Hydrornis nipalensis
African Pitta   Pitta angolensis
Eastern Hooded Pitta   Pitta novaeguineae
Biak Hooded Pitta   Pitta rosenbergii
Morotai Pitta   Pitta morotaiensis
Family Typical Broadbills (Eurylaimidae)
Irrawaddy Broadbill   Cymbirhynchus affinis
Grey-browed Broadbill   Serilophus rubropygius
Visayan Wattled Broadbill   Sarcophanops samarensis
Family African and Green Broadbills (Calyptomenidae)
Grey-headed Broadbill   Smithornis sharpei
Hose's Broadbill   Calyptomena hosii
Family Typical Antbirds (Thamnophilidae)
Yellow-rumped Antwren   Euchrepomis sharpei
Ash-winged Antwren   Euchrepomis spodioptila
Chestnut-shouldered Antwren   Euchrepomis humeralis
Yapacana Antbird   Aprositornis disjuncta
Brown-bellied Antwren   Epinecrophylla gutturalis
Eastern Stipple-throated Antwren   Epinecrophylla amazonica
Foothill Antwren   Epinecrophylla spodionota
Western Ornate Antwren   Epinecrophylla ornata
Eastern Ornate Antwren   Epinecrophylla hoffmannsi
Rufous-tailed Antwren   Epinecrophylla erythrura
Rondonia Bushbird   Clytoctantes atrogularis
Black-and-white Antbird   Myrmochanes hemileucus
Moustached Antwren   Myrmotherula ignota
Yellow-throated Antwren   Myrmotherula ambigua
Sclater's Antwren   Myrmotherula sclateri
Rio Suno Antwren   Myrmotherula sunensis
Ihering's Antwren   Myrmotherula iheringi
Ashy Antwren   Myrmotherula grisea
Plain-winged Antwren   Myrmotherula behni
Streak-capped Antwren   Terenura maculata
Banded Antbird   Dichrozona cincta
Streak-crowned Antvireo   Dysithamnus striaticeps
White-streaked Antvireo   Dysithamnus leucostictus
Aripuana Antwren   Herpsilochmus stotzi
Creamy-bellied Antwren   Herpsilochmus motacilloides
Dugand's Antwren   Herpsilochmus dugandi
Ancient Antwren   Herpsilochmus gentryi
Bamboo Antshrike   Cymbilaimus sanctaemariae
Upland Antshrike   Thamnophilus aroyae
Band-tailed Antshrike   Thamnophilus melanothorax
Manu Antbird   Cercomacra manu
Northern Chestnut-tailed Antbird   Sciaphylax castanea
Riparian Antbird   Cercomacroides fuscicauda
Black Antbird   Cercomacroides serva
Klages's Antbird   Drymophila klagesi
East Andean Antbird   Drymophila caudata
Yellow-breasted Antwarbler   Hypocnemis subflava
Imeri Antwarbler   Hypocnemis flavescens
Rondonia Antwarbler   Hypocnemis ochrogyna
Manicore Antwarbler   Hypocnemis rondoni
Xingu Scale-backed Antbird   Willisornis vidua
Tapajos Scale-backed Antbird   Willisornis nigrigula
Reddish-winged Bare-eye   Phlegopsis erythroptera
White-throated Antbird   Oneillornis salvini
Hairy-crested Antbird   Rhegmatorhina melanosticta
Roraiman Antbird   Myrmelastes saturatus
Brownish-headed Antbird   Myrmelastes brunneiceps
Humaita Antbird   Myrmelastes humaythae
Spot-winged Antbird   Myrmelastes leucostigma
Grey-headed Antbird   Ampelornis griseiceps
Esmeraldas Antbird   Sipia nigricauda
White-lined Antbird   Myrmoborus lophotes
Goeldi's Antbird   Akletos goeldii
Blue-lored Antbird   Hafferia immaculata
Northern Wing-banded Antbird   Myrmornis stictoptera
Eastern Russet Antshrike   Thamnistes aequatorialis
Family Gnateaters (Conopophagidae)
Black-breasted Gnateater   Conopophaga snethlageae
Ash-throated Gnateater   Conopophaga peruviana
Slaty Gnateater   Conopophaga ardesiaca
Family Antpittas (Grallariidae)
Tachira Antpitta   Grallaria chthonia
Ochre-striped Antpitta   Grallaria dignissima
Elusive Antpitta   Grallaria eludens
Cundinamarca Antpitta   Grallaria kaestneri
Grey-naped Antpitta   Grallaria griseonucha
White-throated Antpitta   Grallaria albigula
Bay Antpitta   Grallaria capitalis
Perija Antpitta   Grallaria saltuensis
Southern Tawny Antpitta   Grallaria atuensis
Rufous-faced Antpitta   Grallaria erythrotis
Masked Antpitta   Hylopezus auricularis
Tepui Antpitta   Myrmothera simplex
Ochre-fronted Antpitta   Grallaricula ochraceifrons
Crescent-faced Antpitta   Grallaricula lineifrons
Family Tapaculos (Rhinocryptidae)
Bahia Tapaculo   Eleoscytalopus psychopompus
Junin Tapaculo   Scytalopus gettyae
Unicolored Tapaculo   Scytalopus unicolor
Trilling Tapaculo   Scytalopus parvirostris
Rock Tapaculo   Scytalopus petrophilus
Planalto Tapaculo   Scytalopus pachecoi
Boa Nova Tapaculo   Scytalopus gonzagai
Large-footed Tapaculo   Scytalopus macropus
Rufous-vented Tapaculo   Scytalopus femoralis
Bolivian Tapaculo   Scytalopus bolivianus
Silvery-fronted Tapaculo   Scytalopus argentifrons
Tacarcuna Tapaculo   Scytalopus panamensis
Stiles's Tapaculo   Scytalopus stilesi
Brown-rumped Tapaculo   Scytalopus latebricola
Merida Tapaculo   Scytalopus meridanus
Perija Tapaculo   Scytalopus perijanus
Caracas Tapaculo   Scytalopus caracae
Zimmer's Tapaculo   Scytalopus zimmeri
Paramillo Tapaculo   Scytalopus canus
Family Ground-antbirds (Formicariidae)
Mayan Antthrush   Formicarius moniliger
Rufous-fronted Antthrush   Formicarius rufifrons
Striated Antthrush   Chamaeza nobilis
Cryptic Antthrush   Chamaeza meruloides
Scalloped Antthrush   Chamaeza turdina
Barred Antthrush   Chamaeza mollissima
Family Ovenbirds (Furnariidae)
Northern Long-tailed Woodcreeper   Deconychura longicauda
Southern Long-tailed Woodcreeper   Deconychura pallida
Eastern Barred Woodcreeper   Dendrocolaptes punctipectus
Hoffmanns's Woodcreeper   Dendrocolaptes hoffmannsi
Ocellated Woodcreeper   Xiphorhynchus ocellatus
Line-crowned Woodcreeper   Xiphorhynchus beauperthuysii
Spix's Woodcreeper   Xiphorhynchus spixii
Tapajos Scythebill   Campylorhamphus probatus
Greater Scythebill   Drymotoxeres pucheranii
Duida Woodcreeper   Lepidocolaptes duidae
Inambari Woodcreeper   Lepidocolaptes fatimalimae
White-striped Woodcreeper   Lepidocolaptes leucogaster
Rusty-winged Barbtail   Premnornis guttuliger
Pale-billed Hornero   Furnarius torridus
Olrog's Cinclodes   Cinclodes olrogi
Dusky-cheeked Foliage-gleaner   Anabazenops dorsalis
Cryptic Treehunter   Cichlocolaptes mazarbarnetti
Cinnamon-rumped Foliage-gleaner   Philydor pyrrhodes
Chestnut-winged Foliage-gleaner   Philydor erythropterum
Rufous-tailed Foliage-gleaner   Anabacerthia ruficaudata
White-throated Foliage-gleaner   Syndactyla roraimae
Rufous-necked Foliage-gleaner   Syndactyla ruficollis
Bolivian Recurvebill   Syndactyla striata
Chestnut-winged Hookbill   Ancistrops strigilatus
Santa Marta Foliage-gleaner   Clibanornis rufipectus
Rufous-backed Treehunter   Thripadectes scrutator
Streak-capped Treehunter   Thripadectes virgaticeps
Black-billed Treehunter   Thripadectes melanorhynchus
Streak-breasted Treehunter   Thripadectes rufobrunneus
Chestnut-crowned Foliage-gleaner   Automolus rufipileatus
Brown-rumped Foliage-gleaner   Automolus melanopezus
Olive-backed Foliage-gleaner   Automolus infuscatus
White-throated Barbtail   Premnoplex tatei
Beautiful Treerunner   Margarornis bellulus
Masafuera Rayadito   Aphrastura masafucrae
Striolated Tit-spinetail   Leptasthenura striolata
Pallid Tit-spinetail   Leptasthenura pallida
Spot-breasted Thornbird   Phacellodomus maculipectus
Austral Canastero   Asthenes anthoides
Hudson's Canastero   Asthenes hudsoni
Perija Thistletail   Asthenes perijana
Vilcabamba Thistletail   Asthenes vilcabambae
Ayacucho Thistletail   Asthenes ayacuchensis
Spectacled Prickletail   Siptornis striaticollis
Speckled Spinetail   Thripophaga gutturata
Orinoco Softtail   Thripophaga cherriei
Parker's Spinetail   Cranioleuca vulpecula
Coiba Spinetail   Cranioleuca dissita
Tepui Spinetail   Cranioleuca demissa
Crested Spinetail   Cranioleuca subcristata
Patagonian Canastero   Pseudasthenes patagonica
White-bellied Spinetail   Mazaria propinqua
Grey-bellied Spinetail   Synallaxis cinerascens
Blackish-headed Spinetail   Synallaxis tithys
Black-throated Spinetail   Synallaxis castanea
Dusky Spinetail   Synallaxis moesta
Cabanis's Spinetail   Synallaxis cabanisi
Dark-breasted Spinetail   Synallaxis albigularis
Family Manakins (Pipridae)
Green Manakin   Cryptopipo holochlora
Jet Manakin   Chloropipo unicolor
Golden-crowned Manakin   Lepidothrix vilasboasi
Blue-rumped Manakin   Lepidothrix isidorei
Cerulean-capped Manakin   Lepidothrix coeruleocapilla
White-throated Manakin   Corapipo gutturalis
Family Cotingas (Cotingidae)
Scarlet-breasted Fruiteater   Pipreola frontalis
Black-chested Fruiteater   Pipreola lubomirskii
Masked Fruiteater   Pipreola pulchra
Black-necked Red Cotinga   Phoenicircus nigricollis
Chestnut-bellied Cotinga   Doliornis remseni
Purple-throated Cotinga   Porphyrolaema porphyrolaema
Snowy Cotinga   Carpodectes nitidus
Family Tityras and allies (Tityridae)
Pacific Royal Flycatcher   Onychorhynchus occidentalis
Tawny-breasted Flycatcher   Myiobius villosus
White-tailed Tityra   Tityra leucura
Green-cheeked Becard   Pachyramphus griseigularis
Western Grey-collared Becard   Pachyramphus uropygialis
Olivaceous Mourner   Schiffornis olivacea
Foothill Mourner   Schiffornis aenea
Andean Mourner   Laniisoma buckleyi
Family Tyrant-flycatchers (Tyrannidae)
Kinglet Calyptura   Calyptura cristata
Cinnamon Manakin-tyrant   Neopipo cinnamomea
Cinnamon-crested Spadebill   Platyrinchus saturatus
Grey-headed Piprites   Piprites griseiceps
Hazel-fronted Pygmy-tyrant   Pseudotriccus simplex
Cinnamon-faced Tyrannulet   Phylloscartes parkeri
Chapman's Bristle-tyrant   Pogonotriccus chapmani
Antioquia Bristle-tyrant   Pogonotriccus lanyoni
Spectacled Bristle-tyrant   Pogonotriccus orbitalis
Olive-streaked Flycatcher   Mionectes olivaceus
Sierra de Lema Flycatcher   Mionectes roraimae
White-bellied Flycatcher   Leptopogon albidiventer
Inca Flycatcher   Leptopogon taczanowskii
Brownish Twistwing   Cnipodectes subbrunneus
Eye-ringed Flatbill   Rhynchocyclus brevirostris
Eastern Olivaceous Flatbill   Rhynchocyclus olivaceus
Pacific Flatbill   Rhynchocyclus pacificus
Orange-eyed Flatbill   Tolmomyias traylori
Northern Bentbill   Oncostoma cinereigulare
Long-crested Pygmy-tyrant   Lophotriccus eulophotes
Acre Tody-tyrant   Hemitriccus cohnhafti
Yungas Tody-tyrant   Hemitriccus spodiops
Boat-billed Tody-tyrant   Hemitriccus josephinae
Joao's Tody-tyrant   Hemitriccus iohannis
Pelzeln's Tody-tyrant   Hemitriccus inornatus
Buff-cheeked Tody-flycatcher   Poecilotriccus senex
Ruddy Tody-flycatcher   Poecilotriccus russatus
Golden-winged Tody-flycatcher   Poecilotriccus calopterus
Black-backed Tody-flycatcher   Poecilotriccus pulchellus
Maracaibo Tody-flycatcher   Todirostrum viridanum
Orange-banded Flycatcher   Nephelomyias lintoni
Mishana Tyrannulet   Zimmerius villarejoi
Chico's Tyrannulet   Zimmerius chicomendesi
Venezuelan Tyrannulet   Zimmerius petersi
Yellow-bellied Tyrannulet   Ornithion semiflavum
Rufous-crowned Elaenia   Elaenia ruficeps
Brownish Elaenia   Elaenia pelzelni
Noronha Elaenia   Elaenia ridleyana
Coopman's Elaenia   Elaenia brachyptera
Tepui Elaenia   Elaenia olivina
Hispaniolan Elaenia   Elaenia cherriei
Choco Grey Elaenia   Myiopagis parambae
Foothill Elaenia   Myiopagis olallai
Urich's Tyrannulet   Phyllomyias urichi
Sclater's Tyrannulet   Phyllomyias sclateri
Cocos Flycatcher   Nesotriccus ridgwayi
Buff-banded Tyrannulet   Mecocerculus hellmayri
Rufous-winged Tyrannulet   Mecocerculus calopterus
Ash-breasted Tit-tyrant   Anairetes alpinus
Ticking Doradito   Pseudocolopteryx citreola
River Tyrannulet   Serpophaga hypoleuca
Rufous-tailed Attila   Attila phoenicurus
Large-headed Flatbill   Ramphotrigon megacephalum
Pale-bellied Mourner   Rhytipterna immunda
Grenada Flycatcher   Myiarchus nugator
Unadorned Flycatcher   Myiophobus inornatus
Roraiman Flycatcher   Myiophobus roraimae
Golden-browed Chat-tyrant   Silvicultrix pulchella
Blackish Chat-tyrant   Ochthoeca nigrita
Chestnut-belted Chat-tyrant   Ochthoeca thoracica
Rufous-browed Chat-tyrant   Ochthoeca superciliosa
Amazonian Scrub-flycatcher   Sublegatus obscurior
Amazonian Black-tyrant   Knipolegus poecilocercus
Caatinga Black-tyrant   Knipolegus franciscanus
Cinnamon-bellied Ground-tyrant   Muscisaxicola capistratus
Rufous-bellied Bush-tyrant   Myiotheretes fuscorufus
White-throated Flycatcher   Empidonax albigularis
Family Scrub-birds (Atrichornithidae)
Rufous Scrub-bird   Atrichornis rufescens
Family Bowerbirds (Ptilonorhynchidae)
MacGregor's Bowerbird   Amblyornis macgregoriae
Streaked Bowerbird   Amblyornis subalaris
Golden-fronted Bowerbird   Amblyornis flavifrons
Masked Bowerbird   Sericulus aureus
Family Fairy-wrens (Maluridae)
Wallace's Fairy-wren   Sipodotus wallacii
Orange-crowned Fairy-wren   Clytomyias insignis
Broad-billed Fairy-wren   Chenorhamphus grayi
Black Grasswren   Amytornis housei
Family Honeyeaters (Meliphagidae)
Banded Honeyeater   Cissomela pectoralis
Silver-eared Honeyeater   Lichmera alboauricularis
Buru Honeyeater   Lichmera deningeri
Seram Honeyeater   Lichmera monticola
Black-necklaced Honeyeater   Lichmera notabilis
Golden-backed Honeyeater   Melithreptus laetior
Guadalcanal Honeyeater   Guadalcanaria inexpectata
Yellow-billed Honeyeater   Gymnomyza viridis
Spotted Honeyeater   Xanthotis polygrammus
Brass's Friarbird   Philemon brassi
Timor Friarbird   Philemon inornatus
Dusky Friarbird   Philemon fuscicapillus
Seram Friarbird   Philemon subcorniculatus
Black-faced Friarbird   Philemon moluccensis
New Britain Friarbird   Philemon cockerelli
New Ireland Friarbird   Philemon eichhorni
Bismarck Honeyeater   Vosea whitemanensis
Drab Myzomela   Myzomela blasii
White-chinned Myzomela   Myzomela albigula
Ashy Myzomela   Myzomela cineracea
Ruby-throated Myzomela   Myzomela eques
Moluccan Myzomela   Myzomela simplex
Obi Myzomela   Myzomela rubrotincta
Red-brown Myzomela   Myzomela rubrobrunnea
Reddish Myzomela   Myzomela erythrina
Red Myzomela   Myzomela cruentata
Papuan Black Myzomela   Myzomela nigrita
New Ireland Myzomela   Myzomela pulchella
Mountain Myzomela   Myzomela adolphinae
Rotuma Myzomela   Myzomela chermesina
Bacan Myzomela   Myzomela batjanensis
Wakolo Myzomela   Myzomela wakoloensis
Sclater's Myzomela   Myzomela sclateri
Bismarck Black Myzomela   Myzomela pammelaena
Malaita Myzomela   Myzomela malaitae
Black-bellied Myzomela   Myzomela erythromelas
Red-collared Myzomela   Myzomela rosenbergii
Long-billed Myzomela   Myzomela longirostris
Plain Honeyeater   Pycnopygius ixoides
Marbled Honeyeater   Pycnopygius cinereus
Streak-headed Honeyeater   Pycnopygius stictocephalus
Vanuatu Honeyeater   Gliciphila notabilis
Green-backed Honeyeater   Glycichaera fallax
Leaden Honeyeater   Ptiloprora plumbea
Yellowish-streaked Honeyeater   Ptiloprora meekiana
Rufous-sided Honeyeater   Ptiloprora erythropleura
Rufous-backed Honeyeater   Ptiloprora guisei
Mayr's Honeyeater   Ptiloprora mayri
Bougainville Honeyeater   Stresemannia bougainvillei
Long-billed Honeyeater   Melilestes megarhynchus
Tawny Straightbill   Timeliopsis griseigula
Olive Straightbill   Timeliopsis fulvigula
Arfak Honeyeater   Melipotes gymnops
Foja Honeyeater   Melipotes carolae
Spangled Honeyeater   Melipotes ater
Puff-backed Honeyeater   Meliphaga aruensis
Scrub Honeyeater   Microptilotis albonotatus
Forest Honeyeater   Microptilotis montanus
Mottle-breasted Honeyeater   Microptilotis mimikae
Elegant Honeyeater   Microptilotis cinereifrons
Tagula Honeyeater   Microptilotis vicina
Yellow-gaped Honeyeater   Microptilotis flavirictus
Obscure Honeyeater   Caligavis obscura
Long-bearded Honeyeater   Melidectes princeps
Cinnamon-browed Honeyeater   Melidectes ochromelas
Huon Honeyeater   Melidectes foersteri
Family Thornbills (Acanthizidae)
Goldenface   Pachycare flavogriseum
Biak Gerygone   Gerygone hypoxantha
Dusky Gerygone   Gerygone tenebrosa
Norfolk Gerygone   Gerygone modesta
Rusty Mouse-warbler   Crateroscelis murina
Bicoloured Mouse-warbler   Crateroscelis nigrorufa
Pale-billed Scrubwren   Sericornis spilodera
Papuan Scrubwren   Sericornis papuensis
Buff-faced Scrubwren   Sericornis perspicillatus
Vogelkop Scrubwren   Sericornis rufescens
Grey-green Scrubwren   Sericornis arfakianus
Grey Thornbill   Acanthiza cinerea
Family Sittellas (Neosittidae)
Papuan Sittella   Daphoenositta papuensis
Black Sittella   Daphoenositta miranda
Family Old World Orioles (Oriolidae)
Waigeo Pitohui   Pitohui cerviniventris
Northern Variable Pitohui   Pitohui kirhocephalus
Brown Oriole   Oriolus szalayi
Seram Oriole   Oriolus forsteni
Buru Oriole   Oriolus bouroensis
White-lored Oriole   Oriolus albiloris
Isabela Oriole   Oriolus isabellae
Javan Oriole   Oriolus cruentus
Sao Tome Oriole   Oriolus crassirostris
Green-headed Oriole   Oriolus chlorocephalus
Family Painted Berrypeckers (Paramythiidae)
Tit Berrypecker   Oreocharis arfaki
Family Australo-Papuan Bellbirds (Oreoicidae)
Piping Bellbird   Ornorectes cristatus
Family Quail-thrushes and Jewel-babblers (Cinclosomatidae)
Spotted Jewel-babbler   Ptilorrhoa leucosticta
Chestnut-backed Jewel-babbler   Ptilorrhoa castanonota
Blue Jewel-babbler   Ptilorrhoa caerulescens
Dimorphic Jewel-babbler   Ptilorrhoa geislerorum
Painted Quail-thrush   Cinclosoma ajax
Family Whistlers (Pachycephalidae)
Black Pitohui   Melanorectes nigrescens
Sclater's Whistler   Pachycephala soror
Bougainville Hooded Whistler   Pachycephala richardsi
Guadalcanal Hooded Whistler   Pachycephala implicata
Vogelkop Whistler   Pachycephala meyeri
Selayar Whistler   Pachycephala teysmanni
Rusty Whistler   Pachycephala hyperythra
White-bellied Whistler   Pachycephala leucogastra
Rennell Whistler   Pachycephala feminina
Tongan Whistler   Pachycephala jacquinoti
Banda Sea Whistler   Pachycephala par
Golden-backed Whistler   Pachycephala aurea
Rusty Pitohui   Pseudorectes ferrugineus
White-bellied Pitohui   Pseudorectes incertus
Sooty Shrike-thrush   Colluricincla tenebrosa
Family Whipbirds and Wedgebills (Psophodidae)
Papuan Whipbird   Androphobus viridis
Family Vireos (Vireonidae)
Pied Shrike-babbler   Pteruthius flaviscapis
Tobago Greenlet   Hylophilus insularis
Lemon-chested Greenlet   Hylophilus griseiventris
Brown-headed Greenlet   Hylophilus brunneiceps
Olive-crowned Greenlet   Tunchiornis luteifrons
Dusky-capped Greenlet   Pachysylvia hypoxantha
Tepui Vireo   Vireo sclateri
Noronha Vireo   Vireo gracilirostris
Grey Vireo   Vireo vicinior
Flat-billed Vireo   Vireo nanus
San Andres Vireo   Vireo caribaeus
Family Cuckooshrikes (Campephagidae)
Jerdon's Minivet   Pericrocotus albifrons
Sunda Minivet   Pericrocotus miniatus
Stout-billed Cuckooshrike   Coracina caeruleogrisea
Hooded Cuckooshrike   Coracina longicauda
Pied Cuckooshrike   Coracina bicolor
Boyer's Cuckooshrike   Coracina boyeri
Buru Cuckooshrike   Coracina fortis
North Melanesian Cuckooshrike   Coracina welchmani
Slaty Cuckooshrike   Coracina schistacea
Comoro Cuckooshrike   Ceblepyris cucullatus
Grauer's Cuckooshrike   Ceblepyris graueri
Western Wattled Cuckooshrike   Lobotos lobatus
Eastern Wattled Cuckooshrike   Lobotos oriolinus
Golden Cuckooshrike   Campochaera sloetii
Black-bellied Cicadabird   Edolisoma montanum
Grey-headed Cicadabird   Edolisoma schisticeps
Pale Cicadabird   Edolisoma ceramense
Black-bibbed Cicadabird   Edolisoma mindanense
New Georgia Cicadabird   Edolisoma pygmaeum
Sulawesi Cicadabird   Edolisoma morio
Black-shouldered Cicadabird   Edolisoma incertum
Sula Cicadabird   Edolisoma sula
Moluccan Cicadabird   Edolisoma grayi
Obi Cicadabird   Edolisoma obiense
Rossel Cicadabird   Edolisoma rostratum
Yap Cicadabird   Edolisoma nesiotis
Pohnpei Cicadabird   Edolisoma insperatum
New Guinea Cicadabird   Edolisoma melas
Tanimbar Triller   Lalage moesta
Mussau Triller   Lalage conjuncta
Southern Black-and-white Triller   Lalage minor
Mauritius Cuckooshrike   Lalage typica
Reunion Cuckooshrike   Lalage newtoni
Family Berryhunter (Rhagologidae)
Mottled Berryhunter   Rhagologus leucostigma
Family Woodswallows and Butcherbirds (Artamidae)
Tagula Butcherbird   Cracticus louisiadensis
White-backed Woodswallow   Artamus insignis
Family Vangas (Vangidae)
Common Newtonia   Newtonia brunneicauda
Red-tailed Newtonia   Newtonia fanovanae
Comoro Blue Vanga   Cyanolanius comorensis
Yellow-crested Helmetshrike   Prionops alberti
Rufous-bellied Helmetshrike   Prionops rufiventris
Gabela Helmetshrike   Prionops gabela
Sri Lanka Woodshrike   Tephrodornis affinis
Family Batises and Wattle-eyes (Platysteiridae)
Margaret's Batis   Batis margaritae
Forest Batis   Batis mixta
Reichenow's Batis   Batis reichenowi
Dark Batis   Batis crypta
Angola Batis   Batis minulla
Gabon Batis   Batis minima
Ituri Batis   Batis ituriensis
West African Batis   Batis occulta
Bioko Batis   Batis poensis
Chestnut Wattle-eye   Dyaphorophyia castanea
White-spotted Wattle-eye   Dyaphorophyia tonsa
Red-cheeked Wattle-eye   Dyaphorophyia blissetti
Black-necked Wattle-eye   Dyaphorophyia chalybea
Jameson's Wattle-eye   Dyaphorophyia jamesoni
Rufous-bellied Wattle-eye   Dyaphorophyia concreta
Yellow-bellied Wattle-eye   Dyaphorophyia ansorgei
White-fronted Wattle-eye   Platysteira albifrons
Banded Wattle-eye   Platysteira laticincta
Family Bush-shrikes (Malaconotidae)
Fiery-breasted Bush-shrike   Malaconotus cruentus
Monteiro’s Bush-shrike   Malaconotus monteiri
Green-breasted Bush-shrike   Malaconotus gladiator
Uluguru Bush-shrike   Malaconotus alius
Red-eyed Puffback   Dryoscopus senegalensis
Pringle's Puffback   Dryoscopus pringlii
Three-streaked Tchagra   Tchagra jamesi
Southern Tchagra   Tchagra tchagra
Mount Kupe Bush-shrike   Chlorophoneus kupeensis
Lowland Sooty Boubou   Laniarius leucorhynchus
Mountain Sooty Boubou   Laniarius poensis
Albertine Sooty Boubou   Laniarius holomelas
Braun's Bush-shrike   Laniarius brauni
Gabela Bush-shrike   Laniarius amboimensis
Manda Boubou   Laniarius nigerrimus
Zanzibar Boubou   Laniarius sublacteus
Turati's Boubou   Laniarius turatii
Yellow-breasted Boubou   Laniarius atroflavus
Family Fantails (Rhipiduridae)
Natewa Silktail   Lamprolia klinesmithi
Black Fantail   Rhipidura atra
Visayan Blue Fantail   Rhipidura samarensis
White-bellied Fantail   Rhipidura euryura
Buru Fantail   Rhipidura bouruensis
Obi Fantail   Rhipidura obiensis
Seram Fantail   Rhipidura cinerea
Kai Fantail   Rhipidura assimilis
Biak Fantail   Rhipidura kordensis
White-gorgeted Fantail   Rhipidura coultasi
Brown-capped Fantail   Rhipidura diluta
Black Thicket-fantail   Rhipidura maculipectus
White-bellied Thicket-fantail   Rhipidura leucothorax
Rufous-backed Fantail   Rhipidura rufidorsa
Bismarck Fantail   Rhipidura dahli
Mussau Fantail   Rhipidura matthiae
Malaita Fantail   Rhipidura malaitae
Tawny-backed Fantail   Rhipidura superflua
Streaky-breasted Fantail   Rhipidura dedemi
Pohnpei Fantail   Rhipidura kubaryi
White-fronted Fantail   Rhipidura melanolaema
Manus Fantail   Rhipidura semirubra
Bougainville Fantail   Rhipidura drownei
Guadalcanal Fantail   Rhipidura ocularis
Vanuatu Streaked Fantail   Rhipidura spilodera
Dusky Fantail   Rhipidura tenebrosa
Family Drongos (Dicruridae)
Shining Drongo   Dicrurus atripennis
Comoro Drongo   Dicrurus fuscipennis
Aldabra Drongo   Dicrurus aldabranus
Mayotte Drongo   Dicrurus waldenii
Short-tailed Drongo   Dicrurus striatus
Sumatran Drongo   Dicrurus sumatranus
Tablas Drongo   Dicrurus menagei
Ribbon-tailed Drongo   Dicrurus megarhynchus
Family Monarch-flycatchers (Monarchidae)
Pohnpei Flycatcher   Myiagra pluto
Biak Flycatcher   Myiagra atra
Mussau Flycatcher   Myiagra hebetior
Velvet Flycatcher   Myiagra eichhorni
Djaul Flycatcher   Myiagra cervinicolor
Ochre-collared Monarch   Arses insularis
Frill-necked Monarch   Arses lorealis
Torrent-lark   Grallina bruijnii
Black Monarch   Symposiachrus axillaris
Rufous Monarch   Symposiachrus rubiensis
Flores Monarch   Symposiachrus sacerdotum
Black-chinned Monarch   Symposiachrus boanensis
Black-tipped Monarch   Symposiachrus loricatus
White-tailed Monarch   Symposiachrus leucurus
Kofiau Monarch   Symposiachrus julianae
Biak Monarch   Symposiachrus brehmii
Manus Monarch   Symposiachrus infelix
White-breasted Monarch   Symposiachrus menckei
Black-tailed Monarch   Symposiachrus verticalis
Djaul Monarch   Symposiachrus ateralbus
Solomons Pied Monarch   Symposiachrus barbatus
Malaita Monarch   Symposiachrus malaitae
Kolombangara Monarch   Symposiachrus browni
Kauai Elepaio   Chasiempis sclateri
Ua Pou Monarch   Pomarea mira
Buff-bellied Monarch   Neolalage banksiana
Vanikoro Monarch   Mayrornis schistaceus
Ogea Monarch   Mayrornis versicolor
Nendo Shrikebill   Clytorhynchus sanctaecrucis
Tinian Monarch   Metabolus takatsukasae
Yap Monarch   Metabolus godeffroyi
Chuuk Monarch   Metabolus rugensis
Chinese Paradise-flycatcher   Terpsiphone incei
Sao Tome Paradise-flycatcher   Terpsiphone atrochalybeia
Rufous-vented Paradise-flycatcher   Terpsiphone rufocinerea
Bates's Paradise-flycatcher   Terpsiphone batesi
Bedford's Paradise-flycatcher   Terpsiphone bedfordi
Family Shrikes (Laniidae)
Emin's Shrike   Lanius gubernator
Newton's Fiscal   Lanius newtoni
Family Crows (Corvidae)
Hooded Treepie   Crypsirina cucullata
Hainan Magpie   Urocissa whiteheadi
Javan Green Magpie   Cissa thalassina
Bornean Green Magpie   Cissa jefferyi
Iranian Ground-jay   Podoces pleskei
Violet Crow   Corvus violaceus
Bougainville Crow   Corvus meeki
Brown-headed Crow   Corvus fuscicapillus
Bismarck Crow   Corvus insularis
Silvery-throated Jay   Cyanolyca argentigula
Tufted Jay   Cyanocorax dickeyi
Campina Jay   Cyanocorax hafferi
Family Melampittas (Melampittidae)
Greater Melampitta   Megalampitta gigantea
Family Birds-of-paradise (Paradisaeidae)
Obi Paradise-crow   Lycocorax obiensis
Jobi Manucode   Manucodia jobiensis
Curl-crested Manucode   Manucodia comrii
Carola's Parotia   Parotia carolae
Bronze Parotia   Parotia berlepschi
Wahnes's Parotia   Parotia wahnesi
Lawes's Parotia   Parotia lawesii
Pale-billed Sicklebill   Drepanornis bruijnii
Black Sicklebill   Epimachus fastosus
Long-tailed Paradigalla   Paradigalla carunculata
Arfak Astrapia   Astrapia nigra
Splendid Astrapia   Astrapia splendidissima
Emperor Bird-of-paradise   Paradisaea guilielmi
Goldie's Bird-of-paradise   Paradisaea decora
Family New Zealand Wattlebirds (Callaeidae)
South Island Kokako   Callaeas cinereus
Family Berrypeckers and Longbills (Melanocharitidae)
Streaked Berrypecker   Melanocharis striativentris
Thick-billed Berrypecker   Rhamphocharis crassirostris
Spectacled Longbill   Oedistoma iliolophus
Pygmy Longbill   Oedistoma pygmaeum
Slaty-headed Longbill   Toxorhamphus poliopterus
Family Satinbirds (Cnemophilidae)
Loria's Satinbird   Cnemophilus loriae
Yellow Satinbird   Cnemophilus macgregorii
Yellow-breasted Satinbird   Loboparadisea sericea
Family Australasian Robins (Petroicidae)
Greater Ground-robin   Amalocichla sclateriana
Lesser Ground-robin   Amalocichla incerta
Green-backed Robin   Pachycephalopsis hattamensis
White-eyed Robin   Pachycephalopsis poliosoma
Garnet Robin   Eugerygone rubra
Subalpine Robin   Petroica bivittata
Snow Mountain Robin   Petroica archboldi
Norfolk Robin   Petroica multicolor
Snares Tomtit   Petroica dannefaerdi
Black Robin   Petroica traversi
South Island Robin   Petroica australis
Yellow-legged Flyrobin   Kempiella griseoceps
Olive Flyrobin   Kempiella flavovirescens
New Britain Flyrobin   Monachella coultasi
Kimberley Flyrobin   Microeca tormenti
Papuan Scrub-robin   Drymodes beccarii
Black-throated Robin   Plesiodryas albonotata
Black-chinned Robin   Poecilodryas brachyura
Black-sided Robin   Poecilodryas hypoleuca
Black-capped Robin   Heteromyias armiti
Banded Yellow Robin   Gennaeodryas placens
Smoky Robin   Peneothello cryptoleuca
White-rumped Robin   Peneothello bimaculata
Family Hyliotas (Hyliotidae)
Yellow-bellied Hyliota   Hyliota flavigaster
Usambara Hyliota   Hyliota usambara
Family Fairy Flycatcher and allies (Stenostiridae)
Dusky Crested-flycatcher   Elminia nigromitrata
White-bellied Crested-flycatcher   Elminia albiventris
Family Tits and Chickadees (Paridae)
Caspian Tit   Poecile hyrcanus
Cinnamon-breasted Tit   Melaniparus pallidiventris
White-bellied Tit   Melaniparus albiventris
Red-throated Tit   Melaniparus fringillinus
Family Penduline-tits (Remizidae)
Black-headed Penduline-tit   Remiz macronyx
Sennar Penduline-tit   Anthoscopus punctifrons
Forest Penduline-tit   Anthoscopus flavifrons
Buff-bellied Penduline-tit   Anthoscopus sylviella
Family Larks (Alaudidae)
Lesser Hoopoe-lark   Alaemon hamertoni
Cape Long-billed Lark   Certhilauda curvirostris
Black-eared Sparrow-lark   Eremopterix australis
Rudd's Lark   Heteromirafra ruddi
Cape Clapper Lark   Mirafra apiata
Collared Lark   Mirafra collaris
Sharpe's Lark   Mirafra sharpii
Red-winged Lark   Mirafra hypermetra
Somali Lark   Mirafra somalica
Ash's Lark   Mirafra ashi
Angola Lark   Mirafra angolensis
Williams's Lark   Mirafra williamsi
Friedmann's Lark   Mirafra pulpa
Kordofan Lark   Mirafra cordofanica
White-tailed Lark   Mirafra albicauda
Burmese Bushlark   Mirafra microptera
Rusty Lark   Mirafra rufa
Arabian Lark   Eremalauda eremodites
Rufous-capped Lark   Calandrella eremica
Eastern Short-toed Lark   Calandrella dukhunensis
Sclater's Lark   Spizocorys sclateri
Masked Lark   Spizocorys personata
Obbia Lark   Spizocorys obbiensis
Raso Lark   Alauda razae
Family Nicators (Nicatoridae)
Yellow-throated Nicator   Nicator vireo
Family Crombecs and allies (Macrosphenidae)
Philippa's Crombec   Sylvietta philippae
Lendu Crombec   Sylvietta chapini
White-browed Crombec   Sylvietta leucophrys
Yellow Longbill   Macrosphenus flavicans
Kretschmer's Longbill   Macrosphenus kretschmeri
Family Cisticolas and allies (Cisticolidae)
Green Jery   Neomixis viridis
Stripe-throated Jery   Neomixis striatigula
Turner's Eremomela   Eremomela turneri
Black-necked Eremomela   Eremomela atricollis
Sierra Leone Prinia   Schistolais leontica
Green Longtail   Urolais epichlorus
Long-billed Forest-warbler   Artisornis moreaui
Mozambique Forest-warbler   Artisornis sousae
Red-capped Forest-warbler   Artisornis metopias
Briar Warbler   Oreophilais robertsi
Namaqua Warbler   Phragmacia substriata
Taita Apalis   Apalis fuscigularis
Namuli Apalis   Apalis lynesi
Masked Apalis   Apalis binotata
Black-throated Apalis   Apalis jacksoni
Chirinda Apalis   Apalis chirindensis
Kabobo Apalis   Apalis kaboboensis
Kungwe Apalis   Apalis argentea
Gosling's Apalis   Apalis goslingi
White-tailed Warbler   Poliolais lopezi
Miombo Wren-warbler   Calamonastes undosus
Hartert's Camaroptera   Camaroptera harterti
Olive-green Camaroptera   Camaroptera chloronota
Visayan Miniature Babbler   Micromacronus leytensis
Mindanao Miniature Babbler   Micromacronus sordidus
Winifred's Warbler   Scepomycter winifredae
Cinnamon-breasted Warbler   Euryptila subcinnamomea
Socotra Warbler   Incana incana
Chattering Cisticola   Cisticola anonymus
Bubbling Cisticola   Cisticola bulliens
Hunter's Cisticola   Cisticola hunteri
Lazy Cisticola   Cisticola aberrans
Huambo Cisticola   Cisticola bailunduensis
Tana River Cisticola   Cisticola restrictus
Coastal Cisticola   Cisticola haematocephalus
Chirping Cisticola   Cisticola pipiens
Aberdare Cisticola   Cisticola aberdare
Dorst's Cisticola   Cisticola guinea
Foxy Cisticola   Cisticola troglodytes
Black-tailed Cisticola   Cisticola melanurus
Socotra Cisticola   Cisticola haesitatus
Cloud Cisticola   Cisticola textrix
Black-backed Cisticola   Cisticola eximius
Dambo Cisticola   Cisticola dambo
Pale-crowned Cisticola   Cisticola cinnamomeus
Wing-snapping Cisticola   Cisticola ayresii
Black-headed Rufous-warbler   Bathmocercus cerviniventris
Rufous-crowned Prinia   Prinia khasiana
River Prinia   Prinia fluviatilis
Red-fronted Prinia   Prinia rufifrons
Olive-backed Tailorbird   Orthotomus sepium
White-eared Tailorbird   Orthotomus cinereiceps
Family Reed-warblers (Acrocephalidae)
Grand Comoro Brush-warbler   Nesillas brevicaudata
Moheli Brush-warbler   Nesillas mariae
Zambian Yellow Warbler   Calamonastides bensoni
Upcher's Warbler   Hippolais languida
Streaked Reed-warbler   Acrocephalus sorghophilus
Large-billed Reed-warbler   Acrocephalus orinus
Greater Swamp-warbler   Acrocephalus rufescens
Rodrigues Warbler   Acrocephalus rodericanus
Caroline Reed-warbler   Acrocephalus syrinx
Nauru Reed-warbler   Acrocephalus rehsei
Millerbird   Acrocephalus familiaris
Cook Reed-warbler   Acrocephalus kerearako
Rimatara Reed-warbler   Acrocephalus rimitarae
Moorea Reed-warbler   Acrocephalus longirostris
Family Grasshopper-warblers and Grassbirds (Locustellidae)
Sakhalin Grasshopper-warbler   Locustella amnicola
Chinese Grasshopper-warbler   Locustella tacsanowskia
Long-billed Grasshopper-warbler   Locustella major
Himalayan Grasshopper-warbler   Locustella kashmirensis
Broad-tailed Grassbird   Schoenicola platyurus
Brown Emu-tail   Bradypterus brunneus
Grauer's Swamp-warbler   Bradypterus graueri
Dja River Swamp-warbler   Bradypterus grandis
Highland Rush-warbler   Bradypterus centralis
White-winged Swamp-warbler   Bradypterus carpalis
Barratt's Warbler   Bradypterus barratti
Bangwa Warbler   Bradypterus bangwaensis
Evergreen-forest Warbler   Bradypterus lopezi
Bamboo Warbler   Bradypterus alfredi
Snares Fernbird   Poodytes caudatus
Fly River Grassbird   Poodytes albolimbatus
New Caledonian Thicketbird   Megalurulus mariae
New Britain Thicketbird   Megalurulus grosvenori
Bougainville Thicketbird   Megalurulus llaneae
Guadalcanal Thicketbird   Megalurulus turipavae
Santo Thicketbird   Megalurulus whitneyi
Rusty Thicketbird   Megalurulus rubiginosus
Long-legged Thicketbird   Megalurulus rufus
Buff-banded Bushbird   Buettikoferella bivittata
Sierra Madre Ground-warbler   Robsonius thompsoni
Bicol Ground-warbler   Robsonius sorsogonensis
Family Tetrakas (Bernieridae)
White-throated Oxylabes   Oxylabes madagascariensis
Wedge-tailed Tetraka   Hartertula flavoviridis
Dusky Tetraka   Crossleyia tenebrosa
Madagascar Yellowbrow   Crossleyia xanthophrys
Family Swallows and Martins (Hirundinidae)
Grey-rumped Swallow   Pseudhirundo griseopyga
Square-tailed Saw-wing   Psalidoprocne nitens
Mountain Saw-wing   Psalidoprocne fuliginosa
Red-throated Swallow   Petrochelidon rufigula
Red Sea Swallow   Petrochelidon perdita
Forest Swallow   Petrochelidon fuliginosa
Brazza's Martin   Phedinopsis brazzae
Madagascar Plain Martin   Riparia cowani
Congo Sand Martin   Riparia congica
Golden Swallow   Tachycineta euchrysea
Bahama Swallow   Tachycineta cyaneoviridis
Tumbes Swallow   Tachycineta stolzmanni
Peruvian Martin   Progne murphyi
Galapagos Martin   Progne modesta
Sinaloa Martin   Progne sinaloae
Pale-footed Swallow   Orochelidon flavipes
Family Bulbuls (Pycnonotidae)
Black-collared Bulbul   Neolestes torquatus
Green-tailed Bristlebill   Bleda eximius
Yellow-lored Bristlebill   Bleda notatus
White-tailed Greenbul   Baeopogon clamans
Prigogine's Greenbul   Chlorocichla prigoginei
Falkenstein's Greenbul   Chlorocichla falkensteini
Stripe-cheeked Bulbul   Arizelocichla milanjensis
Yellow-throated Mountain Greenbul   Arizelocichla chlorigula
Uluguru Mountain Greenbul   Arizelocichla neumanni
Cameroon Mountain Greenbul   Arizelocichla montana
Shelley's Greenbul   Arizelocichla masukuensis
Eastern Bearded Greenbul   Criniger chloronotus
Yellow-bearded Greenbul   Criniger olivaceus
White-bearded Greenbul   Criniger ndussumensis
Lowland Tiny Greenbul   Phyllastrephus debilis
Montane Tiny Greenbul   Phyllastrephus albigula
Xavier's Greenbul   Phyllastrephus xavieri
Icterine Greenbul   Phyllastrephus icterinus
Liberian Greenbul   Phyllastrephus leucolepis
Angola Greenbul   Phyllastrephus viridiceps
Fischer's Greenbul   Phyllastrephus fischeri
Grey-olive Greenbul   Phyllastrephus cerviniventris
Toro Olive Greenbul   Phyllastrephus hypochloris
Grey-headed Greenbul   Phyllastrephus poliocephalus
Pale-olive Greenbul   Phyllastrephus fulviventris
Sassi's Olive Greenbul   Phyllastrephus lorenzi
Baumann's Greenbul   Phyllastrephus baumanni
Cameroon Olive Greenbul   Phyllastrephus poensis
Grey-crowned Bulbul   Alophoixus griseiceps
Olive Bulbul   Iole viridescens
Nicobar Bulbul   Ixos nicobariensis
Javan Bulbul   Ixos virescens
Zamboanga Bulbul   Hypsipetes rufigularis
Yellowish Bulbul   Hypsipetes everetti
Mauritius Bulbul   Hypsipetes olivaceus
Grand Comoro Bulbul   Hypsipetes parvirostris
Moheli Bulbul   Hypsipetes moheliensis
Spot-necked Bulbul   Pycnonotus tympanistrigus
Blue-wattled Bulbul   Pycnonotus nieuwenhuisii
Aceh Bulbul   Pycnonotus snouckaerti
Pale-eyed Bulbul   Pycnonotus davisoni
Puff-backed Bulbul   Euptilotus eutilotus
Banggai Golden Bulbul   Thapsinillas harterti
Sula Golden Bulbul   Thapsinillas longirostris
Togian Golden Bulbul   Thapsinillas aurea
Sangihe Golden Bulbul   Thapsinillas platenae
Buru Golden Bulbul   Thapsinillas mysticalis
Seram Golden Bulbul   Thapsinillas affinis
Family Leaf-warblers (Phylloscopidae)
Brooks's Leaf-warbler   Phylloscopus subviridis
Smoky Warbler   Phylloscopus fuligiventer
Mountain Chiffchaff   Phylloscopus sindianus
Uganda Woodland-warbler   Phylloscopus budongoensis
Black-capped Woodland-warbler   Phylloscopus herberti
Laura's Woodland-warbler   Phylloscopus laurae
Hartert's Leaf-warbler   Phylloscopus goodsoni
Sulawesi Leaf-warbler   Phylloscopus sarasinorum
Biak Leaf-warbler   Phylloscopus misoriensis
Numfor Leaf-warbler   Phylloscopus maforensis
Timor Leaf-warbler   Phylloscopus presbytes
Kolombangara Leaf-warbler   Phylloscopus amoenus
Family Bush-warblers (Scotocercidae)
Little Yellow Flycatcher   Erythrocercus holochlorus
Pale-footed Bush-warbler   Hemitesia pallidipes
Palau Bush-warbler   Horornis annae
Tanimbar Bush-warbler   Horornis carolinae
Shade Bush-warbler   Horornis parens
Bougainville Bush-warbler   Horornis haddeni
Family Long-tailed Tits (Aegithalidae)
White-cheeked Tit   Aegithalos leucogenys
White-throated Tit   Aegithalos niveogularis
Family Old World Warblers and Parrotbills (Sylviidae)
Layard's Warbler   Sylvia layardi
Banded Warbler   Sylvia boehmi
Yemen Warbler   Sylvia buryi
Jerdon's Babbler   Chrysomma altirostre
Tarim Hill-warbler   Rhopophilus albosuperciliaris
Manipur Fulvetta   Fulvetta manipurensis
Rufous-headed Parrotbill   Psittiparus bakeri
Short-tailed Parrotbill   Neosuthora davidiana
Pale-billed Parrotbill   Chleuasicus atrosuperciliaris
Family White-eyes (Zosteropidae)
Burmese Yuhina   Yuhina humilis
Palawan Striped Babbler   Zosterornis hypogrammicus
Panay Striped Babbler   Zosterornis latistriatus
Cream-browed White-eye   Heleia superciliaris
Mindanao White-eye   Heleia goodfellowi
Grey-hooded White-eye   Heleia pinaiae
Teardrop White-eye   Rukia ruki
Long-billed White-eye   Rukia longirostra
Visayan Pygmy Babbler   Dasycrotapha pygmaea
Mount Karthala White-eye   Zosterops mouroniensis
Mauritius Olive White-eye   Zosterops chloronothos
Black-capped White-eye   Zosterops atricapilla
Yap Plain White-eye   Zosterops hypolais
Enggano White-eye   Zosterops salvadorii
Kenya White-eye   Zosterops flavilateralis
Pemba White-eye   Zosterops vaughani
Kirk's White-eye   Zosterops kirki
Chestnut-sided White-eye   Zosterops mayottensis
Principe White-eye   Zosterops ficedulinus
Sao Tome White-eye   Zosterops feae
Annobon White-eye   Zosterops griseovirescens
Principe Speirops   Zosterops leucophaeus
Kaffa White-eye   Zosterops kaffensis
Kulal White-eye   Zosterops kulalensis
Taita White-eye   Zosterops silvanus
Kilimanjaro White-eye   Zosterops eurycricotus
Mbulu White-eye   Zosterops mbuluensis
Mount Cameroon Speirops   Zosterops melanocephalus
Pale-bellied White-eye   Zosterops consobrinorum
Pearl-bellied White-eye   Zosterops grayi
Golden-bellied White-eye   Zosterops uropygialis
Togian White-eye   Zosterops somadikartai
Sangihe White-eye   Zosterops nehrkorni
Seram White-eye   Zosterops stalkeri
Black-fronted White-eye   Zosterops chrysolaemus
Green-fronted White-eye   Zosterops minor
Tagula White-eye   Zosterops meeki
Bismarck White-eye   Zosterops hypoxanthus
Capped White-eye   Zosterops fuscicapilla
Oya Tabu White-eye   Zosterops crookshanki
Buru White-eye   Zosterops buruensis
Ambon White-eye   Zosterops kuehni
New Guinea White-eye   Zosterops novaeguineae
Malaita White-eye   Zosterops stresemanni
Bougainville White-eye   Zosterops hamlini
Santa Cruz White-eye   Zosterops sanctaecrucis
Vanikoro White-eye   Zosterops gibbsi
Samoan White-eye   Zosterops samoensis
Sanford's White-eye   Zosterops lacertosus
Pohnpei White-eye   Zosterops ponapensis
Kosrae White-eye   Zosterops cinereus
Yap Olive White-eye   Zosterops oleagineus
White-chested White-eye   Zosterops albogularis
Louisiade White-eye   Zosterops griseotinctus
Kolombangara White-eye   Zosterops murphyi
Bicoloured White-eye   Tephrozosterops stalkeri
Family Scimitar-babblers and allies (Timaliidae)
Rusty-throated Wren-babbler   Spelaeornis badeigularis
Chin Hills Wren-babbler   Spelaeornis oatesi
Grey-bellied Wren-babbler   Spelaeornis reptatus
Pale-throated Wren-babbler   Spelaeornis kinneari
Tawny-breasted Wren-babbler   Spelaeornis longicaudatus
Spot-breasted Scimitar-babbler   Erythrogenys mcclellandi
White-breasted Babbler   Stachyris grammiceps
Chevron-breasted Babbler   Stachyris roberti
Grey-headed Babbler   Stachyris poliocephala
White-necked Babbler   Stachyris leucotis
Snowy-throated Babbler   Stachyris oglei
Grey-cheeked Tit-babbler   Mixornis flavicollis
Kangean Tit-babbler   Mixornis prillwitzi
Family Ground Babblers (Pellorneidae)
Grey-breasted Babbler   Malacopteron albogulare
Rufous-crowned Babbler   Malacopteron magnum
Golden-fronted Fulvetta   Schoeniparus variegaticeps
Swamp Grass-babbler   Laticilla cinerascens
Brown Illadopsis   Illadopsis fulvescens
Pale-breasted Illadopsis   Illadopsis rufipennis
Grey-breasted Illadopsis   Illadopsis distans
Mountain Illadopsis   Illadopsis pyrrhoptera
Black-capped Illadopsis   Illadopsis cleaveri
Spotted Illadopsis   Illadopsis turdina
Rufous-browed Babbler   Pellorneum capistratum
Marsh Babbler   Pellorneum palustre
Sumatran Babbler   Trichastoma buettikoferi
Bagobo Babbler   Leonardina woodi
Horsfield’s Babbler   Malacocincla sepiaria
Black-browed Babbler   Malacocincla perspicillata
Black-throated Wren-babbler   Turdinus atrigularis
Marbled Wren-babbler   Turdinus marmoratus
Greyish Limestone-babbler   Turdinus crispifrons
Naung Mung Wren-babbler   Rimator naungmungensis
White-throated Wren-babbler   Rimator pasquieri
Indian Grass-babbler   Graminicola bengalensis
Family Laughingthrushes and allies (Leiotrichidae)
Black-browed Fulvetta   Alcippe grotei
Nepal Fulvetta   Alcippe nipalensis
Iraq Babbler   Argya altirostris
White-throated Babbler   Chatarrhaea gularis
White-throated Mountain-babbler   Kupeornis gilberti
Red-collared Mountain-babbler   Kupeornis rufocinctus
Chapin's Mountain-babbler   Kupeornis chapini
Grey-caped Capuchin Babbler   Phyllanthus bohndorffi
White-headed Babbler   Turdoides leucocephala
Scaly Babbler   Turdoides squamulata
Western Moustached Laughingthrush   Garrulax cineraceus
Mount Victoria Babax   Garrulax woodi
Grey-sided Laughingthrush   Garrulax caerulatus
Yellow-throated Laughingthrush   Garrulax galbanus
Brown-capped Laughingthrush   Trochalopteron austeni
Travancore Laughingthrush   Trochalopteron meridionale
Banasura Laughingthrush   Trochalopteron jerdoni
Striped Laughingthrush   Trochalopteron virgatum
Assam Laughingthrush   Trochalopteron chrysopterum
Golden-winged Laughingthrush   Trochalopteron ngoclinhense
Spotted Crocias   Laniellus albonotatus
Family Nuthatches (Sittidae)
Siberian Nuthatch   Sitta arctica
Burmese Nuthatch   Sitta neglecta
Bahama Nuthatch   Sitta insularis
Algerian Nuthatch   Sitta ledanti
Family Gnatcatchers (Polioptilidae)
Slate-throated Gnatcatcher   Polioptila schistaceigula
Family Wrens (Troglodytidae)
Mantaro Wren   Pheugopedius sp. nov.
Wing-banded Wren   Microcerculus bambla
Clarion Wren   Troglodytes tanneri
Santa Marta Wren   Troglodytes monticola
Tepui Wren   Troglodytes rufulus
Socorro Wren   Troglodytes sissonii
Timberline Wren   Thryorchilus browni
Grey-browed Wren   Pheugopedius schulenbergi
Black-throated Wren   Pheugopedius atrogularis
Speckle-breasted Wren   Pheugopedius paucimaculatus
Sinaloa Wren   Thryophilus sinaloa
Fulvous Wren   Cinnycerthia fulva
Stripe-throated Wren   Cantorchilus leucopogon
Canebrake Wren   Cantorchilus zeledoni
Grey Wren   Cantorchilus griseus
White-bellied Wren   Uropsila leucogastra
Family Starlings (Sturnidae)
Javan Pied Starling   Gracupica jalla
Burmese Myna   Acridotheres burmannicus
Pale-bellied Myna   Acridotheres cinereus
Neumann's Starling   Onychognathus neumanni
Socotra Starling   Onychognathus frater
Somali Starling   Onychognathus blythii
Kenrick's Starling   Poeoptera kenricki
Benguela Long-tailed Starling   Lamprotornis benguelensis
Principe Starling   Lamprotornis ornatus
Chestnut-bellied Starling   Lamprotornis pulcher
Sharp-tailed Starling   Lamprotornis acuticaudus
Purple-headed Starling   Hylopsar purpureiceps
Helmeted Myna   Basilornis galeatus
Long-crested Myna   Basilornis corythaix
Tenggara Hill Myna   Gracula venerata
Nias Hill Myna   Gracula robusta
Mountain Starling   Aplonis santovestris
Pohnpei Starling   Aplonis pelzelni
Rarotonga Starling   Aplonis cinerascens
Family Mockingbirds and Thrashers (Mimidae)
Scaly-breasted Thrasher   Allenia fusca
Grey Trembler   Cinclocerthia gutturalis
Socorro Mockingbird   Mimus graysoni
Floreana Mockingbird   Mimus trifasciatus
Cozumel Thrasher   Toxostoma guttatum
Family Thrushes (Turdidae)
Olomao   Myadestes lanaiensis
Himalayan Forest Thrush   Zoothera salimalii
Amami Thrush   Zoothera major
Fawn-breasted Thrush   Zoothera machiki
Guadalcanal Thrush   Zoothera turipavae
Makira Thrush   Zoothera margaretae
New Britain Thrush   Zoothera talaseae
Bougainville Thrush   Zoothera atrigena
Chestnut-throated Solitaire   Cichlopsis chubbi
Peruvian Solitaire   Cichlopsis peruviana
Guianan Solitaire   Cichlopsis gularis
Red-and-black Thrush   Geokichla mendeni
Enggano Thrush   Geokichla leucolaema
Buru Thrush   Geokichla dumasi
Seram Thrush   Geokichla joiceyi
Oberländer's Ground-thrush   Geokichla oberlaenderi
Crossley's Ground-thrush   Geokichla crossleyi
Black-eared Ground-thrush   Geokichla camaronensis
Grey Ground-thrush   Geokichla princei
Usambara Thrush   Turdus roehli
Lawrence's Thrush   Turdus lawrencii
Unicolored Thrush   Turdus haplochrous
Varzea Thrush   Turdus sanchezorum
Somali Thrush   Turdus ludoviciae
Comoro Thrush   Turdus bewsheri
San Lucas Robin   Turdus confinis
Campina Thrush   Turdus arthuri
Principe Thrush   Turdus xanthorhynchus
Sao Tome Thrush   Turdus olivaceofuscus
Northern Red-legged Thrush   Turdus plumbeus
Tibetan Blackbird   Turdus maximus
Family Old World Flycatchers and Chats (Muscicapidae)
White-tailed Alethe   Alethe diademata
Forest Scrub-robin   Tychaedon leucosticta
Madagascar Magpie-robin   Copsychus albospecularis
Böhm's Flycatcher   Bradornis boehmi
White-browed Forest-flycatcher   Fraseria cinerascens
Grey-throated Tit-flycatcher   Fraseria griseigularis
Olivaceous Flycatcher   Fraseria olivascens
Humblot's Flycatcher   Humblotia flavirostris
Angola Slaty-flycatcher   Melaenornis brunneus
Nimba Flycatcher   Melaenornis annamarulae
Rufous-vented Niltava   Niltava sumatrana
Streaky-breasted Jungle-flycatcher   Eumyias additus
Nicobar Jungle-flycatcher   Cyornis nicobaricus
Henna-tailed Jungle-flycatcher   Cyornis colonus
Rück's Blue-flycatcher   Cyornis ruckii
Rufous-breasted Blue-flycatcher   Cyornis camarinensis
Large Blue-flycatcher   Cyornis magnirostris
White-tailed Flycatcher   Cyornis concretus
Angola Cave-chat   Xenocopsychus ansorgei
Mbulu Robin-chat   Dessonornis mbuluensis
Rusty-flanked Robin-chat   Dessonornis macclounii
Olive-flanked Robin-chat   Dessonornis anomalus
Mountain Robin-chat   Oreocossypha isabellae
White-bellied Robin-chat   Cossyphicula roberti
Swynnerton's Robin   Swynnertonia swynnertoni
Brown-chested Alethe   Chamaetylas poliocephala
Thyolo Alethe   Chamaetylas choloensis
Blue-shouldered Robin-chat   Cossypha cyanocampter
White-headed Robin-chat   Cossypha heinrichi
Olive-backed Forest-robin   Stiphrornis pyrrholaemus
Rufous-tailed Palm-thrush   Cichladusa ruficauda
Usambara Akalat   Sheppardia montana
Iringa Akalat   Sheppardia lowei
Rubeho Akalat   Sheppardia aurantiithorax
Gabela Akalat   Sheppardia gabela
Lowland Akalat   Sheppardia cyornithopsis
East Coast Akalat   Sheppardia gunningi
Sharpe's Akalat   Sheppardia sharpei
Bocage's Akalat   Sheppardia bocagei
Minahasa Shortwing   Heinrichia simplex
Slaty-backed Jungle-flycatcher   Vauriella goodfellowi
Rusty-bellied Shortwing   Brachypteryx hyperythra
Himalayan Shortwing   Brachypteryx cruralis
Chinese Shortwing   Brachypteryx sinensis
Taiwan Shortwing   Brachypteryx goodfellowi
Javan Shortwing   Brachypteryx montana
Flores Shortwing   Brachypteryx floris
Rufous-headed Robin   Larvivora ruficeps
Cambodian Blue Robin   Myiomela cambodiana
Blue-fronted Robin   Cinclidium frontale
Malay Whistling-thrush   Myophonus robinsoni
Rufous-throated Flycatcher   Ficedula rufigula
Cinnamon-chested Flycatcher   Ficedula buruensis
Sumba Flycatcher   Ficedula harterti
Black-banded Flycatcher   Ficedula timorensis
Little Slaty Flycatcher   Ficedula basilanica
Tanimbar Flycatcher   Ficedula riedeli
Furtive Flycatcher   Ficedula disposita
Amber Mountain Rock-thrush   Monticola erythronotus
White-throated Bushchat   Saxicola insignis
Congo Moor-chat   Myrmecocichla tholloni
Buff-breasted Wheatear   Oenanthe bottae
Heuglin's Wheatear   Oenanthe heuglinii
Somali Wheatear   Oenanthe phillipsi
Family Hylocitreas (Hylocitreidae)
Southern Hylocitrea   Hylocitrea bonthaina
Family Spot-throat and allies (Modulatricidae)
Dapple-throat   Arcanator orostruthus
Spot-throat   Modulatrix stictigula
Grey-chested Kakamega   Kakamega poliothorax
Family Fairy-bluebirds (Irenidae)
Palawan Fairy-bluebird   Irena tweeddalii
Family Leafbirds (Chloropseidae)
Sumatran Leafbird   Chloropsis media
Family Flowerpeckers (Dicaeidae)
Yellow-bellied Flowerpecker   Dicaeum melanozanthum
Brown-backed Flowerpecker   Dicaeum everetti
Flame-crowned Flowerpecker   Dicaeum kampalili
Cebu Flowerpecker   Dicaeum quadricolor
Buru Flowerpecker   Dicaeum erythrothorax
Ashy Flowerpecker   Dicaeum vulneratum
Olive-crowned Flowerpecker   Dicaeum pectorale
Timor Flowerpecker   Dicaeum hanieli
Sumatran Flowerpecker   Dicaeum beccarii
Red-banded Flowerpecker   Dicaeum eximium
Louisiade Flowerpecker   Dicaeum nitidum
Pink-breasted Flowerpecker   Dicaeum keiense
Aru Flowerpecker   Dicaeum ignicolle
Family Sunbirds (Nectariniidae)
Long-billed Spiderhunter   Arachnothera robusta
Palawan Spiderhunter   Arachnothera dilutior
Plain-backed Sunbird   Anthreptes reichenowi
Red-throated Sunbird   Anthreptes rhodolaemus
Uluguru Violet-backed Sunbird   Anthreptes neglectus
Violet-tailed Sunbird   Anthreptes aurantius
Banded Sunbird   Anthreptes rubritorques
Amani Sunbird   Hedydipna pallidigaster
Reichenbach's Sunbird   Anabathmis reichenbachii
Principe Sunbird   Anabathmis hartlaubii
Giant Sunbird   Dreptes thomensis
Bannerman's Sunbird   Cyanomitra bannermani
Cameroon Sunbird   Cyanomitra oritis
Carmelite Sunbird   Chalcomitra fuliginosa
Socotra Sunbird   Chalcomitra balfouri
Bocage's Sunbird   Nectarinia bocagii
Western Miombo Sunbird   Cinnyris gertrudis
Neergaard's Sunbird   Cinnyris neergaardi
Prigogine's Double-collared Sunbird   Cinnyris prigoginei
Montane Double-collared Sunbird   Cinnyris ludovicensis
Rockefeller's Sunbird   Cinnyris rockefelleri
Moreau's Sunbird   Cinnyris moreaui
Loveridge's Sunbird   Cinnyris loveridgei
Shelley's Sunbird   Cinnyris shelleyi
Congo Sunbird   Cinnyris congensis
Tsavo Sunbird   Cinnyris tsavoensis
Violet-breasted Sunbird   Cinnyris chalcomelas
Pemba Sunbird   Cinnyris pembae
Rufous-winged Sunbird   Cinnyris rufipennis
Oustalet's Sunbird   Cinnyris oustaleti
Ursula's Sunbird   Cinnyris ursulae
Rand's Sunbird   Cinnyris idenburgi
Humblot's Sunbird   Cinnyris humbloti
Anjouan Sunbird   Cinnyris comorensis
Mayotte Sunbird   Cinnyris coquerellii
Grand Comoro Sunbird   Cinnyris moebii
Moheli Sunbird   Cinnyris voeltzkowi
Long-billed Sunbird   Cinnyris notatus
Elegant Sunbird   Aethopyga duyvenbodei
Sahyadri Sunbird   Aethopyga vigorsii
Hainan Sunbird   Aethopyga christinae
Lina's Sunbird   Aethopyga linaraborae
Family Accentors (Prunellidae)
Mongolian Accentor   Prunella koslowi
Family Weavers (Ploceidae)
Fire-fronted Bishop   Euplectes diadematus
Golden-backed Bishop   Euplectes aureus
Zanzibar Red Bishop   Euplectes nigroventris
Aldabra Fody   Foudia aldabrana
Grand Comoro Fody   Foudia consobrina
Red-headed Fody   Foudia eminentissima
Mauritius Fody   Foudia rubra
Rodrigues Fody   Foudia flavicans
Bob-tailed Weaver   Brachycope anomala
Bannerman's Weaver   Ploceus bannermani
Bates's Weaver   Ploceus batesi
Black-chinned Weaver   Ploceus nigrimentus
Loango Weaver   Ploceus subpersonatus
Bocage's Weaver   Ploceus temporalis
Kilombero Weaver   Ploceus burnieri
Upemba Masked Weaver   Ploceus upembae
Katanga Masked Weaver   Ploceus katangae
Lufira Masked Weaver   Ploceus ruweti
Tanzanian Masked Weaver   Ploceus reichardi
Fox's Weaver   Ploceus spekeoides
Giant Weaver   Ploceus grandis
Clarke's Weaver   Ploceus golandi
Cinnamon Weaver   Ploceus badius
Golden-naped Weaver   Ploceus aureonucha
Finn's Weaver   Ploceus megarhynchus
Yellow-capped Weaver   Ploceus dorsomaculatus
Olive-headed Weaver   Ploceus olivaceiceps
Usambara Weaver   Ploceus nicolli
Bar-winged Weaver   Ploceus angolensis
Sao Tome Weaver   Ploceus sanctithomae
Yellow-legged Weaver   Ploceus flavipes
Red-crowned Malimbe   Malimbus coronatus
Cassin's Malimbe   Malimbus cassini
Rachel's Malimbe   Malimbus racheliae
Gola Malimbe   Malimbus ballmanni
Ibadan Malimbe   Malimbus ibadanensis
Red-bellied Malimbe   Malimbus erythrogaster
Red Weaver   Anaplectes jubaensis
Family Waxbills (Estrildidae)
Rock Firefinch   Lagonosticta sanguinodorsalis
Chad Firefinch   Lagonosticta umbrinodorsalis
Mali Firefinch   Lagonosticta virata
Grey Firefinch   Lagonosticta nigricollis
Ethiopian Firefinch   Lagonosticta larvata
Grant's Bluebill   Spermophaga poliogenys
Crimson Seedcracker   Pyrenestes sanguineus
Lesser Seedcracker   Pyrenestes minor
Black-tailed Waxbill   Estrilda perreini
Cinderella Waxbill   Estrilda thomensis
Anambra Waxbill   Estrilda poliopareia
Arabian Waxbill   Estrilda rufibarba
Black-lored Waxbill   Estrilda nigriloris
Black-headed Waxbill   Estrilda atricapilla
Abyssinian Crimsonwing   Cryptospiza salvadorii
Shelley's Crimsonwing   Cryptospiza shelleyi
Angola Waxbill   Coccopygia bocagei
White-collared Oliveback   Nesocharis ansorgei
Chestnut-breasted Nigrita   Nigrita bicolor
Pale-fronted Nigrita   Nigrita luteifrons
Woodhouse's Antpecker   Parmoptila woodhousei
Red-fronted Antpecker   Parmoptila rubrifrons
Locust Finch   Paludipasser locustella
Streak-headed Mannikin   Lonchura tristissima
Great-billed Mannikin   Lonchura grandis
Grey-banded Mannikin   Lonchura vana
Grey-headed Mannikin   Lonchura caniceps
Grey-crowned Mannikin   Lonchura nevermanni
New Ireland Mannikin   Lonchura forbesi
Hunstein's Mannikin   Lonchura hunsteini
Black Mannikin   Lonchura stygia
Alpine Mannikin   Lonchura monticola
White-bellied Crimson Finch   Neochmia evangelinae
Papuan Parrotfinch   Erythrura papuana
Pink-billed Parrotfinch   Erythrura kleinschmidti
Family Whydahs and Indigobirds (Viduidae)
Broad-tailed Paradise-whydah   Vidua obtusa
Togo Paradise-whydah   Vidua togoensis
Wilson's Indigobird   Vidua wilsoni
Barka Indigobird   Vidua larvaticola
Jos Plateau Indigobird   Vidua maryae
Cameroon Indigobird   Vidua camerunensis
Quailfinch Indigobird   Vidua nigeriae
Jambandu Indigobird   Vidua raricola
Green Indigobird   Vidua codringtoni
Purple Indigobird   Vidua purpurascens
Cuckoo-finch   Anomalospiza imberbis
Family Old World Sparrows (Passeridae)
Somali Sparrow   Passer castanopterus
Socotra Sparrow   Passer insularis
Abd al Kuri Sparrow   Passer hemileucus
Kordofan Sparrow   Passer cordofanicus
Zarudny's Sparrow   Passer zarudnyi
Sudan Golden Sparrow   Passer luteus
Afghan Snowfinch   Pyrgilauda theresae
Cinnamon Ibon   Hypocryptadius cinnamomeus
Family Pipits and Wagtails (Motacillidae)
Short-tailed Pipit   Anthus brachyurus
Bush Pipit   Anthus caffer
Peruvian Pipit   Anthus peruvianus
Pampas Pipit   Anthus chacoensis
Sprague's Pipit   Anthus spragueii
Woodland Pipit   Anthus nyassae
Malindi Pipit   Anthus melindae
Long-legged Pipit   Anthus pallidiventris
Alpine Pipit   Anthus gutturalis
Madanga   Madanga ruficollis
Fülleborn's Longclaw   Macronyx fuelleborni
Grimwood's Longclaw   Macronyx grimwoodi
Sao Tome Short-tail   Amaurocichla bocagii
Family Finches (Fringillidae)
Gran Canaria Blue Chaffinch   Fringilla polatzeki
Lesser Antillean Euphonia   Euphonia flavifrons
Golden-sided Euphonia   Euphonia cayennensis
Poo-uli   Melamprosops phaeosoma
Oahu Alauahio   Paroreomyza maculata
Akikiki   Oreomystis bairdi
Laysan Finch   Telespiza cantans
Nihoa Finch   Telespiza ultima
Ou   Psittirostra psittacea
Kauai Nukupuu   Hemignathus hanapepe
Maui Nukupuu   Hemignathus affinis
Anianiau   Magumma parva
Akekee   Loxops caeruleirostris
Maui Akepa   Loxops ochraceus
Kauai Amakihi   Chlorodrepanis stejnegeri
Pale Rosefinch   Carpodacus stoliczkae
Sillem's Rosefinch   Carpodacus sillemi
Pallas's Rosefinch   Carpodacus roseus
Malay Bullfinch   Pyrrhula waterstradti
Orange Bullfinch   Pyrrhula aurantiaca
Azores Bullfinch   Pyrrhula murina
Socotra Grosbeak   Rhynchostruthus socotranus
Somali Grosbeak   Rhynchostruthus louisae
Black-faced Canary   Crithagra capistrata
Arabian Serin   Crithagra rothschildi
Northern Grosbeak-canary   Crithagra donaldsoni
Stripe-breasted Seedeater   Crithagra striatipectus
Reichard's Seedeater   Crithagra reichardi
West African Seedeater   Crithagra canicapilla
Black-eared Seedeater   Crithagra mennelli
Kipengere Seedeater   Crithagra melanochroa
Principe Seedeater   Crithagra rufobrunnea
Sao Tome Grosbeak   Crithagra concolor
Cape Siskin   Crithagra totta
Yemen Linnet   Linaria yemenensis
Warsangli Linnet   Linaria johannis
Mindanao Serin   Chrysocorythus mindanensis
Black-capped Siskin   Spinus atriceps
Antillean Siskin   Spinus dominicensis
Saffron Siskin   Spinus siemiradzkii
Family Longspurs (Calcariidae)
McKay's Bunting   Plectrophenax hyperboreus
Family Old World Buntings (Emberizidae)
Socotra Bunting   Emberiza socotrana
Family New World Sparrows (Passerellidae)
Tacarcuna Bush-tanager   Chlorospingus tacarcunae
Orange-throated Bush-tanager   Chlorospingus hypophaeus
Sooty-faced Finch   Arremon crassirostris
Green-striped Brush-finch   Arremon virenticeps
Costa Rican Brush-finch   Arremon costaricensis
Perija Brush-finch   Arremon perijanus
Yellow-mandibled Sparrow   Arremon axillaris
Maranon Sparrow   Arremon nigriceps
Socorro Towhee   Pipilo socorroensis
Merida Brush-finch   Atlapetes meridae
Dusky-headed Brush-finch   Atlapetes fuscoolivaceus
White-rimmed Brush-finch   Atlapetes leucopis
Black-fronted Brush-finch   Atlapetes nigrifrons
Antioquia Brush-finch   Atlapetes blancae
Apurimac Brush-finch   Atlapetes forbesi
Bay-crowned Brush-finch   Atlapetes seebohmi
Cuzco Brush-finch   Atlapetes canigenis
Vilcabamba Brush-finch   Atlapetes terborghi
Rusty-crowned Ground-sparrow   Melozone kieneri
Costa Rican Ground-sparrow   Melozone cabanisi
Guadalupe Junco   Junco insularis
Baird's Junco   Junco bairdi
Family New World Blackbirds (Icteridae)
Para Oropendola   Psarocolius bifasciatus
Ecuadorian Cacique   Cacicus sclateri
Selva Cacique   Cacicus koepckeae
Band-tailed Oropendola   Cacicus latirostris
Bahama Oriole   Icterus northropi
Martinique Oriole   Icterus bonana
Bronze-brown Cowbird   Molothrus armenti
Family New World Warblers (Parulidae)
Bachman's Warbler   Vermivora bachmanii
Semper's Warbler   Leucopeza semperi
Olive-crowned Yellowthroat   Geothlypis semiflava
Black-polled Yellowthroat   Geothlypis speciosa
Belding's Yellowthroat   Geothlypis beldingi
Bahama Yellowthroat   Geothlypis rostrata
Altamira Yellowthroat   Geothlypis flavovelata
Whistling Warbler   Catharopeza bishopi
Plumbeous Warbler   Setophaga plumbea
Socorro Parula   Setophaga graysoni
Bahama Warbler   Setophaga flavescens
Vitelline Warbler   Setophaga vitellina
Barbuda Warbler   Setophaga subita
Peruvian Citrine Warbler   Myiothlypis striaticeps
Bolivian Citrine Warbler   Myiothlypis euophrys
Choco Warbler   Myiothlypis chlorophrys
Grey-throated Warbler   Myiothlypis cinereicollis
Pirre Warbler   Basileuterus ignotus
Grey-headed Warbler   Basileuterus griseiceps
White-faced Whitestart   Myioborus albifacies
Guaiquinima Whitestart   Myioborus cardonai
Tepui Whitestart   Myioborus castaneocapilla
Family Palm-tanagers and allies (Phaenicophilidae)
Grey-crowned Palm-tanager   Phaenicophilus poliocephalus
Family Cardinals (Cardinalidae)
Tres Marias Chat   Granatellus francescae
Rose-bellied Chat   Granatellus paraensis
Slate-blue Seedeater   Amaurospiza relicta
Amazonian Grosbeak   Cyanoloxia rothschildii
Lemon-spectacled Tanager   Habia olivacea
Red-and-black Grosbeak   Caryothraustes erythromelas
Family Tanagers (Thraupidae)
Yellow-shouldered Grosbeak   Parkerthraustes humeralis
Duida Grass-finch   Emberizoides duidae
Scarlet-and-white Tanager   Chrysothlypis salmoni
Sulphur-rumped Tanager   Heterospingus rubrifrons
Viridian Dacnis   Dacnis viguieri
Lesser Antillean Saltator   Saltator albicollis
Grand Cayman Bullfinch   Pyrrhulagra taylori
Barbados Bullfinch   Loxigilla barbadensis
Green Warbler-finch   Certhidea olivacea
Sharp-beaked Ground-finch   Geospiza difficilis
Large Tree-finch   Geospiza psittacula
Medium Tree-finch   Geospiza pauper
Woodpecker Finch   Geospiza pallida
Vampire Ground-finch   Geospiza septentrionalis
Black-and-white Tanager   Conothraupis speculigera
Yellow-crested Tanager   Islerothraupis rufiventer
Crimson-breasted Finch   Rhodospingus cruentus
Black-throated Shrike-tanager   Lanio aurantius
Cinnamon-rumped Seedeater   Sporophila torqueola
Tropeiro Seedeater   Sporophila beltoni
Black-and-chestnut Warbling-finch   Poospiza whitii
Rufous-breasted Warbling-finch   Poospiza rubecula
Grey-capped Hemispingus   Kleinothraupis reyi
Orange-browed Hemispingus   Kleinothraupis calophrys
Western Hemispingus   Sphenopsis ochracea
Piura Hemispingus   Sphenopsis piurae
Chestnut-headed Tanager   Thlypopsis pyrrhocoma
Brown-flanked Tanager   Thlypopsis pectoralis
Ringed Warbling-finch   Microspingus torquatus
Three-striped Hemispingus   Microspingus trifasciatus
Pearly-breasted Conebill   Conirostrum margaritae
Patagonian Yellow-finch   Sicalis lebruni
Monte Yellow-finch   Sicalis mendozae
Puna Yellow-finch   Sicalis lutea
Inaccessible Finch   Nesospiza acunhae
Gough Finch   Rowettia goughensis
Tit-like Dacnis   Xenodacnis parina
Scaled Flowerpiercer   Diglossa duidae
Venezuelan Flowerpiercer   Diglossa venezuelensis
Bolivian Mountain-tanager   Anisognathus flavinucha
Blue-throated Tanager   Chlorochrysa fulgentissima
Yellow-green Tanager   Bangsia flavovirens
Blue-and-gold Tanager   Bangsia arcaei
Golden-chested Tanager   Bangsia rothschildi
Dotted Tanager   Tangara varia
Sira Tanager   Tangara phillipsi
St Vincent Tanager   Tangara versicolor
Grenada Tanager   Tangara cucullata
Green-naped Tanager   Tangara fucosa
Blue-browed Tanager   Tangara cyanotis
Rufous-cheeked Tanager   Tangara rufigenis
Blue-whiskered Tanager   Tangara johannae
White-bellied Tanager   Tangara brasiliensis
Silver-breasted Tanager   Tangara cyanomelas
Want list of photos: 694 species
Family Tinamous (Tinamidae)
Hooded Tinamou   Nothocercus nigrocapillus
Berlepsch's Tinamou   Crypturellus berlepschi
Tepui Tinamou   Crypturellus ptaritepui
Brazilian Tinamou   Crypturellus strigulosus
Grey-legged Tinamou   Crypturellus duidae
Western Thicket Tinamou   Crypturellus occidentalis
Choco Tinamou   Crypturellus kerriae
Barred Tinamou   Crypturellus casiquiare
Huayco Tinamou   Rhynchotus maculicollis
Taczanowski's Tinamou   Nothoprocta taczanowskii
Lesser Nothura   Nothura minor
Chaco Nothura   Nothura chacoensis
Dwarf Tinamou   Taoniscus nanus
Family Megapodes (Megapodiidae)
Collared Brush-turkey   Talegalla jobiensis
Family Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows (Cracidae)
Alagoas Curassow   Mitu mitu
Sira Curassow   Pauxi koepckeae
Family Guineafowl (Numididae)
Plumed Guineafowl   Guttera plumifera
Family New World Quails (Odontophoridae)
Nahan's Partridge   Ptilopachus nahani
Banded Quail   Philortyx fasciatus
Black-eared Wood-quail   Odontophorus melanotis
Tacarcuna Wood-quail   Odontophorus dialeucos
Stripe-faced Wood-quail   Odontophorus balliviani
Spot-breasted Quail   Cyrtonyx sallei
Family Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse (Phasianidae)
Udzungwa Forest-partridge   Xenoperdix udzungwensis
White-cheeked Partridge   Arborophila atrogularis
Hainan Partridge   Arborophila ardens
Tonkin Partridge   Arborophila tonkinensis
Long-billed Partridge   Rhizothera longirostris
Dulit Partridge   Rhizothera dulitensis
Bornean Peacock-pheasant   Polyplectron schleiermacheri
Hainan Peacock-pheasant   Polyplectron katsumatae
Manipur Bush-quail   Perdicula manipurensis
Himalayan Quail   Ophrysia superciliosa
Grey-striped Francolin   Pternistis griseostriatus
Mount Cameroon Francolin   Pternistis camerunensis
Swierstra's Francolin   Pternistis swierstrai
Forest Francolin   Peliperdix lathami
Ring-necked Francolin   Scleroptila streptophora
Finsch's Francolin   Scleroptila finschi
Whyte's Francolin   Scleroptila whytei
Gunnison Grouse   Centrocercus minimus
Family Ducks, Geese, Swans (Anatidae)
Crested Shelduck   Tadorna cristata
Pink-headed Duck   Rhodonessa caryophyllacea
Campbell Teal   Anas nesiotis
Family Pigeons, Doves (Columbidae)
Brown-backed Dove   Leptotila battyi
Blue-eyed Ground-dove   Columbina cyanopis
Purple-winged Ground-dove   Claravis geoffroyi
New Britain Bronzewing   Henicophaps foersteri
Mindoro Bleeding-heart   Gallicolumba platenae
Sulu Bleeding-heart   Gallicolumba menagei
Eastern Bronze Ground-dove   Alopecoenas johannae
Palau Ground-dove   Alopecoenas canifrons
Black-naped Pheasant-pigeon   Otidiphaps insularis
Scheepmaker's Crowned-pigeon   Goura scheepmakeri
Grey-breasted Brown-dove   Phapitreron maculipectus
Cebu Brown-dove   Phapitreron frontalis
Dark-eared Brown-dove   Phapitreron brunneiceps
Tawitawi Brown-dove   Phapitreron cinereiceps
Mindoro Imperial-pigeon   Ducula mindorensis
Enggano Imperial-pigeon   Ducula oenothorax
Rusty Imperial-pigeon   Ducula obiensis
Lompobattang Fruit-dove   Ramphiculus meridionalis
Negros Fruit-dove   Ptilinopus arcanus
Pohnpei Fruit-dove   Ptilinopus ponapensis
Kosrae Fruit-dove   Ptilinopus hernsheimi
Tongan Fruit-dove   Ptilinopus porphyraceus
Rapa Fruit-dove   Ptilinopus huttoni
Rarotonga Fruit-dove   Ptilinopus rarotongensis
Family Nightjars (Caprimulgidae)
White-throated Nightjar   Eurostopodus mystacalis
Solomons Nightjar   Eurostopodus nigripennis
New Caledonian Nightjar   Eurostopodus exul
Archbold's Nightjar   Eurostopodus archboldi
Papuan Nightjar   Eurostopodus papuensis
Tepui Nightjar   Systellura roraimae
Scrub Nightjar   Nyctidromus anthonyi
Todd's Nightjar   Setopagis heterura
Roraiman Nightjar   Setopagis whitelyi
Cayenne Nightjar   Setopagis maculosa
Jamaican Poorwill   Siphonorhis americana
Palau Nightjar   Caprimulgus phalaena
Vaurie's Nightjar   Caprimulgus centralasicus
Nechisar Nightjar   Caprimulgus solala
Prigogine's Nightjar   Caprimulgus prigoginei
Bates's Nightjar   Caprimulgus batesi
Family Owlet-nightjars (Aegothelidae)
New Caledonian Owlet-nightjar   Aegotheles savesi
Archbold's Owlet-nightjar   Aegotheles archboldi
Family Swifts (Apodidae)
White-fronted Swift   Cypseloides storeri
Costa Rican Swift   Chaetura fumosa
Papuan Swiftlet   Aerodramus papuensis
Whitehead's Swiftlet   Aerodramus whiteheadi
Bare-legged Swiftlet   Aerodramus nuditarsus
Mayr's Swiftlet   Aerodramus orientalis
Volcano Swiftlet   Aerodramus vulcanorum
Atiu Swiftlet   Aerodramus sawtelli
Palau Swiftlet   Aerodramus pelewensis
Mariana Swiftlet   Aerodramus bartschi
Schouteden's Swift   Schoutedenapus schoutedeni
Pygmy Swift   Tachornis furcata
Great Swallow-tailed Swift   Panyptila sanctihieronymi
Forbes-Watson's Swift   Apus berliozi
Family Hummingbirds (Trochilidae)
Sooty Barbthroat   Threnetes niger
Bogota Sunangel   Heliangelus zusii
Coppery Thorntail   Discosura letitiae
Dot-eared Coquette   Lophornis gouldii
Short-crested Coquette   Lophornis brachylophus
Peruvian Piedtail   Phlogophilus harterti
Western Mountaineer   Oreonympha albolimbata
Gorgeted Puffleg   Eriocnemis isabellae
Turquoise-throated Puffleg   Eriocnemis godini
Vilcabamba Inca   Coeligena eisenmanni
Apurimac Starfrontlet   Coeligena albicaudata
Perija Starfrontlet   Coeligena consita
Rufous-webbed Brilliant   Heliodoxa branickii
Black-breasted Brilliant   Heliodoxa whitelyana
Chiribiquete Emerald   Chlorostilbon olivaresi
Tres Marias Hummingbird   Cynanthus lawrencei
Santa Marta Sabrewing   Campylopterus phainopeplus
Buff-breasted Sabrewing   Campylopterus duidae
Cinnamon-sided Hummingbird   Amazilia wagneri
Pirre Hummingbird   Goethalsia bella
Family Cuckoos (Cuculidae)
Red-billed Ground-cuckoo   Neomorphus pucheranii
Bahama Lizard-cuckoo   Coccyzus bahamensis
Whistling Hawk-cuckoo   Hierococcyx nisicolor
Family Rails, Gallinules, Coots (Rallidae)
Chestnut-headed Flufftail   Sarothrura lugens
Streaky-breasted Flufftail   Sarothrura boehmi
Striped Flufftail   Sarothrura affinis
Slender-billed Flufftail   Sarothrura watersi
Mayr's Forest-rail   Rallicula mayri
Swinhoe's Rail   Coturnicops exquisitus
Snoring Rail   Aramidopsis plateni
Auckland Rail   Lewinia muelleri
New Caledonian Rail   Gallirallus lafresnayanus
Bougainville Rail   Hypotaenidia tertia
Inaccessible Rail   Atlantisia rogersi
Red-winged Wood-rail   Aramides calopterus
Colombian Crake   Neocrex colombiana
Bare-eyed Rail   Gymnocrex plumbeiventris
Talaud Bush-hen   Amaurornis magnirostris
Makira Moorhen   Pareudiastes silvestris
Samoan Moorhen   Pareudiastes pacificus
Family Trumpeters (Psophiidae)
Ochre-winged Trumpeter   Psophia ochroptera
Family Bustards (Otididae)
Nubian Bustard   Neotis nuba
Family Petrels, Shearwaters (Procellariidae)
Salvin's Prion   Pachyptila salvini
Stejneger's Petrel   Pterodroma longirostris
Chatham Petrel   Pterodroma axillaris
Hawaiian Petrel   Pterodroma sandwichensis
Bermuda Petrel   Pterodroma cahow
Jamaican Petrel   Pterodroma caribbaea
Bryan's Shearwater   Puffinus bryani
Bannerman's Shearwater   Puffinus bannermani
Fiji Petrel   Pseudobulweria macgillivrayi
Mascarene Petrel   Pseudobulweria aterrima
Family Ibises, Spoonbills (Threskiornithidae)
Olive Ibis   Bostrychia olivacea
Spot-breasted Ibis   Bostrychia rara
Family Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes (Scolopacidae)
Javan Woodcock   Scolopax saturata
Sulawesi Woodcock   Scolopax celebensis
Chatham Snipe   Coenocorypha pusilla
Family Buttonquails (Turnicidae)
Black-rumped Buttonquail   Turnix nanus
Hottentot Buttonquail   Turnix hottentottus
New Caledonian Buttonquail   Turnix novaecaledoniae
Buff-breasted Buttonquail   Turnix olivii
Red-chested Buttonquail   Turnix pyrrhothorax
Luzon Buttonquail   Turnix worcesteri
Family Coursers, Pratincoles (Glareolidae)
Jerdon's Courser   Rhinoptilus bitorquatus
Family Auks (Alcidae)
Guadalupe Murrelet   Synthliboramphus hypoleucus
Craveri's Murrelet   Synthliboramphus craveri
Family Barn-owls (Tytonidae)
Congo Bay-owl   Phodilus prigoginei
Golden Masked-owl   Tyto aurantia
Seram Masked-owl   Tyto almae
Family Typical Owls (Strigidae)
Mindanao Boobook   Ninox spilocephala
Malaita Boobook   Ninox malaitae
Makira Boobook   Ninox roseoaxillaris
Chestnut Owlet   Glaucidium castaneum
Albertine Owlet   Glaucidium albertinum
Subtropical Pygmy-owl   Glaucidium parkeri
Pernambuco Pygmy-owl   Glaucidium mooreorum
Sandy Scops-owl   Otus icterorhynchus
Seychelles Scops-owl   Otus insularis
Siau Scops-owl   Otus siaoensis
Maned Owl   Jubula lettii
Shelley's Eagle-owl   Bubo shelleyi
Rufous Fishing-owl   Scotopelia ussheri
Family Hawks, Eagles (Accipitridae)
Cuban Kite   Chondrohierax wilsonii
Chestnut-flanked Sparrowhawk   Accipiter castanilius
Nicobar Sparrowhawk   Accipiter butleri
New Britain Goshawk   Accipiter princeps
Imitator Goshawk   Accipiter imitator
Red-legged Sparrowhawk   Accipiter erythropus
New Britain Sparrowhawk   Accipiter brachyurus
Family Kingfishers (Alcedinidae)
Sangihe Dwarf-kingfisher   Ceyx sangirensis
North Philippine Dwarf-kingfisher   Ceyx melanurus
Sula Dwarf-kingfisher   Ceyx wallacii
Manus Dwarf-kingfisher   Ceyx dispar
New Ireland Dwarf-kingfisher   Ceyx mulcatus
North Solomons Dwarf-kingfisher   Ceyx meeki
New Georgia Dwarf-kingfisher   Ceyx collectoris
Guadalcanal Dwarf-kingfisher   Ceyx nigromaxilla
Javan Blue-banded Kingfisher   Alcedo euryzona
Plain-backed Kingfisher   Actenoides regalis
Bougainville Moustached Kingfisher   Actenoides bougainvillei
Guadalcanal Moustached Kingfisher   Actenoides excelsus
Palau Kingfisher   Todiramphus pelewensis
Pohnpei Kingfisher   Todiramphus reichenbachii
Mangaia Kingfisher   Todiramphus ruficollaris
Red-breasted Paradise-kingfisher   Tanysiptera nympha
Spangled Kookaburra   Dacelo tyro
Family Puffbirds (Bucconidae)
Chestnut-headed Nunlet   Nonnula amaurocephala
Family Toucans (Ramphastidae)
Yellow-browed Toucanet   Aulacorhynchus huallagae
Tepui Toucanet   Aulacorhynchus whitelianus
Family New World Barbets (Capitonidae)
Sira Barbet   Capito fitzpatricki
Family African Barbets (Lybiidae)
Sladen's Barbet   Gymnobucco sladeni
Pale-throated Barbet   Gymnobucco vernayi
White-chested Tinkerbird   Pogoniulus makawai
White-bellied Barbet   Lybius leucogaster
Togo Yellow-billed Barbet   Trachylaemus togoensis
Family Honeyguides (Indicatoridae)
Zenker's Honeyguide   Melignomon zenkeri
Lyre-tailed Honeyguide   Melichneutes robustus
Family Woodpeckers (Picidae)
Rusty-necked Piculet   Picumnus fuscus
Plain-breasted Piculet   Picumnus castelnau
Imperial Woodpecker   Campephilus imperialis
Red-headed Flameback   Chrysocolaptes erythrocephalus
Yellow-faced Flameback   Chrysocolaptes xanthocephalus
White-rumped Woodpecker   Meiglyptes tristis
Fine-banded Woodpecker   Campethera taeniolaema
Southern Sooty Woodpecker   Mulleripicus fuliginosus
Dark-bodied Woodpecker   Picoides funebris
Sulu Pygmy Woodpecker   Picoides ramsayi
Family Parrots (Psittacidae)
Niam-niam Parrot   Poicephalus crassus
Red-fronted Parrotlet   Touit costaricensis
Tepui Parrotlet   Nannopsittaca panychlora
Vulturine Parrot   Pyrilia vulturina
Sinu Parakeet   Pyrrhura subandina
Bonaparte's Parakeet   Pyrrhura lucianii
Wavy-breasted Parakeet   Pyrrhura peruviana
Madarasz's Tiger-parrot   Psittacella madaraszi
Palm Lorikeet   Charmosyna palmarum
Meek's Lorikeet   Charmosyna meeki
Blue-fronted Lorikeet   Charmosyna toxopei
Pygmy Lorikeet   Charmosyna wilhelminae
New Caledonian Lorikeet   Charmosyna diadema
Red-throated Lorikeet   Charmosyna amabilis
Papuan Lorikeet   Charmosyna papou
White-naped Lory   Lorius albidinucha
Yellow-naped Fig-parrot   Psittaculirostris godmani
Red-faced Fig-parrot   Psittaculirostris cervicalis
Black-fronted Fig-parrot   Cyclopsitta nigrifrons
Creamy-breasted Fig-parrot   Cyclopsitta amabilis
Coxen's Fig-parrot   Cyclopsitta coxeni
Montane Racquet-tail   Prioniturus montanus
Blue-collared Parrot   Geoffroyus simplex
Black-lored Parrot   Tanygnathus gramineus
Family Pittas (Pittidae)
South Moluccan Pitta   Erythropitta rubrinucha
Louisiade Pitta   Erythropitta meeki
New Britain Pitta   Erythropitta gazellae
Tabar Pitta   Erythropitta splendida
New Ireland Pitta   Erythropitta novaehibernicae
Morotai Pitta   Pitta morotaiensis
Family Typical Broadbills (Eurylaimidae)
Irrawaddy Broadbill   Cymbirhynchus affinis
Family Typical Antbirds (Thamnophilidae)
New Herpsilochmus Antwren   Herpsilochmus sp. nov.
Foothill Antwren   Epinecrophylla spodionota
Eastern Ornate Antwren   Epinecrophylla hoffmannsi
Rondonia Bushbird   Clytoctantes atrogularis
Rio Suno Antwren   Myrmotherula sunensis
Creamy-bellied Antwren   Herpsilochmus motacilloides
Dugand's Antwren   Herpsilochmus dugandi
Spot-tailed Antwren   Herpsilochmus sticturus
Ancient Antwren   Herpsilochmus gentryi
Northern Rufous-capped Antshrike   Thamnophilus subfasciatus
Maranon Antshrike   Thamnophilus shumbae
Acre Antshrike   Thamnophilus divisorius
East Andean Antbird   Drymophila caudata
Manicore Antwarbler   Hypocnemis rondoni
Rufous-faced Antbird   Myrmelastes rufifacies
Brownish-headed Antbird   Myrmelastes brunneiceps
Northern Wing-banded Antbird   Myrmornis stictoptera
Eastern Russet Antshrike   Thamnistes aequatorialis
Family Antpittas (Grallariidae)
Great Antpitta   Grallaria excelsa
Tachira Antpitta   Grallaria chthonia
Elusive Antpitta   Grallaria eludens
Grey-naped Antpitta   Grallaria griseonucha
Bay Antpitta   Grallaria capitalis
Perija Antpitta   Grallaria saltuensis
Southern Tawny Antpitta   Grallaria atuensis
Masked Antpitta   Hylopezus auricularis
Family Tapaculos (Rhinocryptidae)
Junin Tapaculo   Scytalopus gettyae
Boa Nova Tapaculo   Scytalopus gonzagai
Marsh Tapaculo   Scytalopus iraiensis
Large-footed Tapaculo   Scytalopus macropus
Rufous-vented Tapaculo   Scytalopus femoralis
Tacarcuna Tapaculo   Scytalopus panamensis
Perija Tapaculo   Scytalopus perijanus
Paramillo Tapaculo   Scytalopus canus
Family Ground-antbirds (Formicariidae)
Cryptic Antthrush   Chamaeza meruloides
Family Ovenbirds (Furnariidae)
Little Long-tailed Woodcreeper   Deconychura typica
Northern Long-tailed Woodcreeper   Deconychura longicauda
Eastern Barred Woodcreeper   Dendrocolaptes punctipectus
Line-crowned Woodcreeper   Xiphorhynchus beauperthuysii
Tapajos Scythebill   Campylorhamphus probatus
Pale-billed Hornero   Furnarius torridus
Rufous-backed Treehunter   Thripadectes scrutator
White-throated Barbtail   Premnoplex tatei
Beautiful Treerunner   Margarornis bellulus
Masafuera Rayadito   Aphrastura masafucrae
Vilcabamba Thistletail   Asthenes vilcabambae
Ayacucho Thistletail   Asthenes ayacuchensis
Coiba Spinetail   Cranioleuca dissita
Araguaia Spinetail   Synallaxis simoni
Chinchipe Spinetail   Synallaxis chinchipensis
Family Manakins (Pipridae)
Green Manakin   Cryptopipo holochlora
Jet Manakin   Chloropipo unicolor
Cerulean-capped Manakin   Lepidothrix coeruleocapilla
Family Tityras and allies (Tityridae)
White-tailed Tityra   Tityra leucura
Green-cheeked Becard   Pachyramphus griseigularis
Western Grey-collared Becard   Pachyramphus uropygialis
Russet-winged Mourner   Schiffornis stenorhyncha
Foothill Mourner   Schiffornis aenea
Andean Mourner   Laniisoma buckleyi
Family Tyrant-flycatchers (Tyrannidae)
Yellow-green Tyrannulet   Phylloscartes flavovirens
Olive-faced Flatbill   Tolmomyias viridiceps
Acre Tody-tyrant   Hemitriccus cohnhafti
Boat-billed Tody-tyrant   Hemitriccus josephinae
Chico's Tyrannulet   Zimmerius chicomendesi
Coopman's Elaenia   Elaenia brachyptera
Large Jamaican Elaenia   Elaenia fallax
Choco Grey Elaenia   Myiopagis parambae
Urich's Tyrannulet   Phyllomyias urichi
Ticking Doradito   Pseudocolopteryx citreola
Caatinga Black-tyrant   Knipolegus franciscanus
Family Scrub-birds (Atrichornithidae)
Rufous Scrub-bird   Atrichornis rufescens
Family Bowerbirds (Ptilonorhynchidae)
Streaked Bowerbird   Amblyornis subalaris
Golden-fronted Bowerbird   Amblyornis flavifrons
Family Fairy-wrens (Maluridae)
Broad-billed Fairy-wren   Chenorhamphus grayi
Black Grasswren   Amytornis housei
Family Bristlebirds (Dasyornithidae)
Western Bristlebird   Dasyornis longirostris
Family Honeyeaters (Meliphagidae)
Golden-backed Honeyeater   Melithreptus laetior
Guadalcanal Honeyeater   Guadalcanaria inexpectata
Brass's Friarbird   Philemon brassi
New Ireland Friarbird   Philemon eichhorni
Bismarck Honeyeater   Vosea whitemanensis
White-chinned Myzomela   Myzomela albigula
Moluccan Myzomela   Myzomela simplex
Red-brown Myzomela   Myzomela rubrobrunnea
Rotuma Myzomela   Myzomela chermesina
Black-bellied Myzomela   Myzomela erythromelas
Long-billed Myzomela   Myzomela longirostris
Leaden Honeyeater   Ptiloprora plumbea
Mayr's Honeyeater   Ptiloprora mayri
Bougainville Honeyeater   Stresemannia bougainvillei
Olive Straightbill   Timeliopsis fulvigula
Foja Honeyeater   Melipotes carolae
Mottle-breasted Honeyeater   Microptilotis mimikae
Tagula Honeyeater   Microptilotis vicina
Yellow-gaped Honeyeater   Microptilotis flavirictus
Kimberley Honeyeater   Microptilotis fordianus
Long-bearded Honeyeater   Melidectes princeps
Huon Honeyeater   Melidectes foersteri
Family Thornbills (Acanthizidae)
Western Fieldwren   Calamanthus montanellus
Bicoloured Mouse-warbler   Crateroscelis nigrorufa
Tropical Scrubwren   Sericornis beccarii
Family Sittellas (Neosittidae)
Papuan Sittella   Daphoenositta papuensis
Family Old World Orioles (Oriolidae)
Silver Oriole   Oriolus mellianus
Family Quail-thrushes and Jewel-babblers (Cinclosomatidae)
Dimorphic Jewel-babbler   Ptilorrhoa geislerorum
Painted Quail-thrush   Cinclosoma ajax
Western Quail-thrush   Cinclosoma marginatum
Nullarbor Quail-thrush   Cinclosoma alisteri
Family Whistlers (Pachycephalidae)
Black Pitohui   Melanorectes nigrescens
Bougainville Hooded Whistler   Pachycephala richardsi
Guadalcanal Hooded Whistler   Pachycephala implicata
Morningbird   Pachycephala tenebrosa
Selayar Whistler   Pachycephala teysmanni
Rusty Whistler   Pachycephala hyperythra
Tongan Whistler   Pachycephala jacquinoti
Golden-backed Whistler   Pachycephala aurea
Sooty Shrike-thrush   Colluricincla tenebrosa
Family Whipbirds and Wedgebills (Psophodidae)
Papuan Whipbird   Androphobus viridis
Family Vireos (Vireonidae)
Tobago Greenlet   Hylophilus insularis
Lemon-chested Greenlet   Hylophilus griseiventris
Family Cuckooshrikes (Campephagidae)
Visayan Cuckooshrike   Coracina panayensis
Grauer's Cuckooshrike   Ceblepyris graueri
Eastern Wattled Cuckooshrike   Lobotos oriolinus
Black-bibbed Cicadabird   Edolisoma mindanense
New Georgia Cicadabird   Edolisoma pygmaeum
Obi Cicadabird   Edolisoma obiense
Geelvink Cicadabird   Edolisoma meyerii
Rossel Cicadabird   Edolisoma rostratum
Palau Cicadabird   Edolisoma monacha
Yap Cicadabird   Edolisoma nesiotis
Pohnpei Cicadabird   Edolisoma insperatum
Mussau Triller   Lalage conjuncta
Southern Black-and-white Triller   Lalage minor
Family Woodswallows and Butcherbirds (Artamidae)
Tagula Butcherbird   Cracticus louisiadensis
Family Vangas (Vangidae)
Yellow-crested Helmetshrike   Prionops alberti
Family Batises and Wattle-eyes (Platysteiridae)
Reichenow's Batis   Batis reichenowi
Bioko Batis   Batis poensis
Rufous-bellied Wattle-eye   Dyaphorophyia concreta
Family Bush-shrikes (Malaconotidae)
Fiery-breasted Bush-shrike   Malaconotus cruentus
Uluguru Bush-shrike   Malaconotus alius
Manda Boubou   Laniarius nigerrimus
Family Fantails (Rhipiduridae)
Tablas Fantail   Rhipidura sauli
Visayan Blue Fantail   Rhipidura samarensis
Buru Fantail   Rhipidura bouruensis
Seram Fantail   Rhipidura cinerea
Kai Fantail   Rhipidura assimilis
Biak Fantail   Rhipidura kordensis
White-gorgeted Fantail   Rhipidura coultasi
Mussau Fantail   Rhipidura matthiae
Malaita Fantail   Rhipidura malaitae
Pohnpei Fantail   Rhipidura kubaryi
White-fronted Fantail   Rhipidura melanolaema
Bougainville Fantail   Rhipidura drownei
Guadalcanal Fantail   Rhipidura ocularis
Dusky Fantail   Rhipidura tenebrosa
Family Monarch-flycatchers (Monarchidae)
Pohnpei Flycatcher   Myiagra pluto
Mussau Flycatcher   Myiagra hebetior
Velvet Flycatcher   Myiagra eichhorni
Djaul Flycatcher   Myiagra cervinicolor
White-breasted Monarch   Symposiachrus menckei
Djaul Monarch   Symposiachrus ateralbus
Solomons Pied Monarch   Symposiachrus barbatus
Kolombangara Monarch   Symposiachrus browni
Ua Pou Monarch   Pomarea mira
Vanikoro Monarch   Mayrornis schistaceus
Nendo Shrikebill   Clytorhynchus sanctaecrucis
Yap Monarch   Metabolus godeffroyi
Bedford's Paradise-flycatcher   Terpsiphone bedfordi
Family Crows (Corvidae)
Hainan Magpie   Urocissa whiteheadi
Javan Green Magpie   Cissa thalassina
Bornean Green Magpie   Cissa jefferyi
Bougainville Crow   Corvus meeki
Mariana Crow   Corvus kubaryi
White-throated Jay   Cyanolyca mirabilis
Family Melampittas (Melampittidae)
Greater Melampitta   Megalampitta gigantea
Family Birds-of-paradise (Paradisaeidae)
Jobi Manucode   Manucodia jobiensis
Bronze Parotia   Parotia berlepschi
Family New Zealand Wattlebirds (Callaeidae)
South Island Kokako   Callaeas cinereus
Family Berrypeckers and Longbills (Melanocharitidae)
Mid-mountain Berrypecker   Melanocharis longicauda
Streaked Berrypecker   Melanocharis striativentris
Family Satinbirds (Cnemophilidae)
Yellow-breasted Satinbird   Loboparadisea sericea
Family Australasian Robins (Petroicidae)
Greater Ground-robin   Amalocichla sclateriana
White-eyed Robin   Pachycephalopsis poliosoma
New Britain Flyrobin   Monachella coultasi
Papuan Scrub-robin   Drymodes beccarii
Black-chinned Robin   Poecilodryas brachyura
Black-capped Robin   Heteromyias armiti
Family Tits and Chickadees (Paridae)
Black-bibbed Tit   Poecile hypermelaenus
Family Larks (Alaudidae)
Sharpe's Lark   Mirafra sharpii
Ash's Lark   Mirafra ashi
Kordofan Lark   Mirafra cordofanica
Rusty Lark   Mirafra rufa
Obbia Lark   Spizocorys obbiensis
Family Crombecs and allies (Macrosphenidae)
Lendu Crombec   Sylvietta chapini
Kretschmer's Longbill   Macrosphenus kretschmeri
Family Cisticolas and allies (Cisticolidae)
Stripe-throated Jery   Neomixis striatigula
Mozambique Forest-warbler   Artisornis sousae
Taita Apalis   Apalis fuscigularis
Namuli Apalis   Apalis lynesi
Kabobo Apalis   Apalis kaboboensis
Chapin's Apalis   Apalis chapini
Kungwe Apalis   Apalis argentea
Visayan Miniature Babbler   Micromacronus leytensis
Mindanao Miniature Babbler   Micromacronus sordidus
Winifred's Warbler   Scepomycter winifredae
Black-lored Cisticola   Cisticola nigriloris
Huambo Cisticola   Cisticola bailunduensis
Tana River Cisticola   Cisticola restrictus
Black-tailed Cisticola   Cisticola melanurus
Black-headed Rufous-warbler   Bathmocercus cerviniventris
Rufous-crowned Prinia   Prinia khasiana
Green-backed Tailorbird   Orthotomus chloronotus
Black-headed Tailorbird   Orthotomus nigriceps
Family Reed-warblers (Acrocephalidae)
Zambian Yellow Warbler   Calamonastides bensoni
Large-billed Reed-warbler   Acrocephalus orinus
Millerbird   Acrocephalus familiaris
Cook Reed-warbler   Acrocephalus kerearako
Rimatara Reed-warbler   Acrocephalus rimitarae
Moorea Reed-warbler   Acrocephalus longirostris
Family Grasshopper-warblers and Grassbirds (Locustellidae)
Long-billed Grasshopper-warbler   Locustella major
Benguet Grasshopper-warbler   Locustella seebohmi
Bamboo Warbler   Bradypterus alfredi
Snares Fernbird   Poodytes caudatus
Fly River Grassbird   Poodytes albolimbatus
New Britain Thicketbird   Megalurulus grosvenori
Bougainville Thicketbird   Megalurulus llaneae
Guadalcanal Thicketbird   Megalurulus turipavae
Santo Thicketbird   Megalurulus whitneyi
Rusty Thicketbird   Megalurulus rubiginosus
Long-legged Thicketbird   Megalurulus rufus
Sierra Madre Ground-warbler   Robsonius thompsoni
Bicol Ground-warbler   Robsonius sorsogonensis
Family Tetrakas (Bernieridae)
Dusky Tetraka   Crossleyia tenebrosa
Family Swallows and Martins (Hirundinidae)
White-eyed River Martin   Eurochelidon sirintarae
Eastern House Martin   Delichon lagopodum
Red Sea Swallow   Petrochelidon perdita
Madagascar Plain Martin   Riparia cowani
Congo Sand Martin   Riparia congica
Bahama Swallow   Tachycineta cyaneoviridis
Peruvian Martin   Progne murphyi
Family Bulbuls (Pycnonotidae)
Prigogine's Greenbul   Chlorocichla prigoginei
Yellow-throated Mountain Greenbul   Arizelocichla chlorigula
Uluguru Mountain Greenbul   Arizelocichla neumanni
Black-browed Mountain Greenbul   Arizelocichla fusciceps
Lowland Tiny Greenbul   Phyllastrephus debilis
Liberian Greenbul   Phyllastrephus leucolepis
Angola Greenbul   Phyllastrephus viridiceps
Sassi's Olive Greenbul   Phyllastrephus lorenzi
Baumann's Greenbul   Phyllastrephus baumanni
Leaf-love   Pyrrhurus scandens
Grey-crowned Bulbul   Alophoixus griseiceps
Blue-wattled Bulbul   Pycnonotus nieuwenhuisii
Sangihe Golden Bulbul   Thapsinillas platenae
Family Leaf-warblers (Phylloscopidae)
Sumatran Warbler   Phylloscopus sumatrensis
Biak Leaf-warbler   Phylloscopus misoriensis
Numfor Leaf-warbler   Phylloscopus maforensis
Kolombangara Leaf-warbler   Phylloscopus amoenus
Family Bush-warblers (Scotocercidae)
Palau Bush-warbler   Horornis annae
Shade Bush-warbler   Horornis parens
Bougainville Bush-warbler   Horornis haddeni
Family Old World Warblers and Parrotbills (Sylviidae)
Rufous-headed Parrotbill   Psittiparus bakeri
Yunnan Parrotbill   Sinosuthora ricketti
Family White-eyes (Zosteropidae)
Teardrop White-eye   Rukia ruki
Long-billed White-eye   Rukia longirostra
Giant White-eye   Megazosterops palauensis
Golden-crowned Babbler   Sterrhoptilus dennistouni
Black-crowned Babbler   Sterrhoptilus nigrocapitatus
Yap Plain White-eye   Zosterops hypolais
Seychelles White-eye   Zosterops modestus
Principe White-eye   Zosterops ficedulinus
Kaffa White-eye   Zosterops kaffensis
Kulal White-eye   Zosterops kulalensis
Kilimanjaro White-eye   Zosterops eurycricotus
South Pare White-eye   Zosterops winifredae
Bioko Speirops   Zosterops brunneus
Sangihe White-eye   Zosterops nehrkorni
Tagula White-eye   Zosterops meeki
Oya Tabu White-eye   Zosterops crookshanki
Bougainville White-eye   Zosterops hamlini
Grey-throated White-eye   Zosterops rendovae
Santa Cruz White-eye   Zosterops sanctaecrucis
Vanikoro White-eye   Zosterops gibbsi
Samoan White-eye   Zosterops samoensis
Sanford's White-eye   Zosterops lacertosus
Pohnpei White-eye   Zosterops ponapensis
Kosrae White-eye   Zosterops cinereus
Yap Olive White-eye   Zosterops oleagineus
White-chested White-eye   Zosterops albogularis
Kolombangara White-eye   Zosterops murphyi
Family Scimitar-babblers and allies (Timaliidae)
Snowy-throated Babbler   Stachyris oglei
Kangean Tit-babbler   Mixornis prillwitzi
Family Ground Babblers (Pellorneidae)
Pale-breasted Illadopsis   Illadopsis rufipennis
Rufous-winged Illadopsis   Illadopsis rufescens
Bagobo Babbler   Leonardina woodi
Black-browed Babbler   Malacocincla perspicillata
Naung Mung Wren-babbler   Rimator naungmungensis
White-throated Wren-babbler   Rimator pasquieri
Family Laughingthrushes and allies (Leiotrichidae)
Chapin's Mountain-babbler   Kupeornis chapini
Grey-caped Capuchin Babbler   Phyllanthus bohndorffi
Hainan Laughingthrush   Garrulax monachus
Eastern Spectacled Barwing   Actinodura radcliffei
Family Nuthatches (Sittidae)
Siberian Nuthatch   Sitta arctica
Bahama Nuthatch   Sitta insularis
Family Gnatcatchers (Polioptilidae)
Collared Gnatwren   Microbates collaris
Family Wrens (Troglodytidae)
Socorro Wren   Troglodytes sissonii
Grey-browed Wren   Pheugopedius schulenbergi
Maranon Wren   Pheugopedius sclateri
Canebrake Wren   Cantorchilus zeledoni
Grey Wren   Cantorchilus griseus
Southern Chestnut-breasted Wren   Cyphorhinus thoracicus
Family Starlings (Sturnidae)
Socotra Starling   Onychognathus frater
Benguela Long-tailed Starling   Lamprotornis benguelensis
Nias Hill Myna   Gracula robusta
Yellow-eyed Starling   Aplonis mystacea
Rusty-winged Starling   Aplonis zelandica
Mountain Starling   Aplonis santovestris
Pohnpei Starling   Aplonis pelzelni
Rarotonga Starling   Aplonis cinerascens
Family Mockingbirds and Thrashers (Mimidae)
Cozumel Thrasher   Toxostoma guttatum
Family Thrushes (Turdidae)
Olomao   Myadestes lanaiensis
Guadalcanal Thrush   Zoothera turipavae
Makira Thrush   Zoothera margaretae
New Britain Thrush   Zoothera talaseae
Bougainville Thrush   Zoothera atrigena
Peruvian Solitaire   Cichlopsis peruviana
Seram Thrush   Geokichla joiceyi
Black-eared Ground-thrush   Geokichla camaronensis
Grey Ground-thrush   Geokichla princei
Usambara Thrush   Turdus roehli
Family Old World Flycatchers and Chats (Muscicapidae)
Rück's Blue-flycatcher   Cyornis ruckii
Rufous-breasted Blue-flycatcher   Cyornis camarinensis
Mbulu Robin-chat   Dessonornis mbuluensis
Olive-flanked Robin-chat   Dessonornis anomalus
Olive-backed Forest-robin   Stiphrornis pyrrholaemus
Iringa Akalat   Sheppardia lowei
Rubeho Akalat   Sheppardia aurantiithorax
Short-tailed Akalat   Sheppardia poensis
Minahasa Shortwing   Heinrichia simplex
Chinese Shortwing   Brachypteryx sinensis
Javan Shortwing   Brachypteryx montana
Cambodian Blue Robin   Myiomela cambodiana
Blue-fronted Robin   Cinclidium frontale
Family Hylocitreas (Hylocitreidae)
Southern Hylocitrea   Hylocitrea bonthaina
Family Flowerpeckers (Dicaeidae)
Cebu Flowerpecker   Dicaeum quadricolor
Sumatran Flowerpecker   Dicaeum beccarii
Louisiade Flowerpecker   Dicaeum nitidum
Family Sunbirds (Nectariniidae)
Orange-tufted Spiderhunter   Arachnothera flammifera
Orange-lined Sunbird   Leptocoma juliae
Prigogine's Double-collared Sunbird   Cinnyris prigoginei
Rockefeller's Sunbird   Cinnyris rockefelleri
Congo Sunbird   Cinnyris congensis
Rand's Sunbird   Cinnyris idenburgi
Family Weavers (Ploceidae)
Bates's Weaver   Ploceus batesi
Upemba Masked Weaver   Ploceus upembae
Katanga Masked Weaver   Ploceus katangae
Lufira Masked Weaver   Ploceus ruweti
Fox's Weaver   Ploceus spekeoides
Cinnamon Weaver   Ploceus badius
Golden-naped Weaver   Ploceus aureonucha
Yellow-legged Weaver   Ploceus flavipes
Ibadan Malimbe   Malimbus ibadanensis
Red-bellied Malimbe   Malimbus erythrogaster
Red Weaver   Anaplectes jubaensis
Family Waxbills (Estrildidae)
Anambra Waxbill   Estrilda poliopareia
Black-lored Waxbill   Estrilda nigriloris
Locust Finch   Paludipasser locustella
White-spotted Mannikin   Lonchura leucosticta
New Ireland Mannikin   Lonchura forbesi
Alpine Mannikin   Lonchura monticola
Papuan Parrotfinch   Erythrura papuana
Red-headed Parrotfinch   Erythrura cyaneovirens
Family Whydahs and Indigobirds (Viduidae)
Barka Indigobird   Vidua larvaticola
Jos Plateau Indigobird   Vidua maryae
Cameroon Indigobird   Vidua camerunensis
Quailfinch Indigobird   Vidua nigeriae
Jambandu Indigobird   Vidua raricola
Green Indigobird   Vidua codringtoni
Family Old World Sparrows (Passeridae)
Abd al Kuri Sparrow   Passer hemileucus
Kordofan Sparrow   Passer cordofanicus
Zarudny's Sparrow   Passer zarudnyi
Afghan Snowfinch   Pyrgilauda theresae
Family Pipits and Wagtails (Motacillidae)
Short-tailed Pipit   Anthus brachyurus
Peruvian Pipit   Anthus peruvianus
Family Finches (Fringillidae)
Poo-uli   Melamprosops phaeosoma
Oahu Alauahio   Paroreomyza maculata
Laysan Finch   Telespiza cantans
Nihoa Finch   Telespiza ultima
Ou   Psittirostra psittacea
Kauai Nukupuu   Hemignathus hanapepe
Maui Nukupuu   Hemignathus affinis
Maui Akepa   Loxops ochraceus
Malay Bullfinch   Pyrrhula waterstradti
Somali Grosbeak   Rhynchostruthus louisae
Reichard's Seedeater   Crithagra reichardi
West African Seedeater   Crithagra canicapilla
Kipengere Seedeater   Crithagra melanochroa
Warsangli Linnet   Linaria johannis
Mindanao Serin   Chrysocorythus mindanensis
Family New World Sparrows (Passerellidae)
Tacarcuna Bush-tanager   Chlorospingus tacarcunae
Pirre Bush-tanager   Chlorospingus inornatus
Caracas Brush-finch   Arremon phaeopleurus
Maranon Sparrow   Arremon nigriceps
Socorro Towhee   Pipilo socorroensis
Black-fronted Brush-finch   Atlapetes nigrifrons
Antioquia Brush-finch   Atlapetes blancae
Vilcabamba Brush-finch   Atlapetes terborghi
San Benito Sparrow   Passerculus sanctorum
Family New World Blackbirds (Icteridae)
Para Oropendola   Psarocolius bifasciatus
Ecuadorian Cacique   Cacicus sclateri
Selva Cacique   Cacicus koepckeae
Band-tailed Oropendola   Cacicus latirostris
Bahama Oriole   Icterus northropi
Family New World Warblers (Parulidae)
Bachman's Warbler   Vermivora bachmanii
Semper's Warbler   Leucopeza semperi
Chiriqui Yellowthroat   Geothlypis chiriquensis
Bahama Yellowthroat   Geothlypis rostrata
Socorro Parula   Setophaga graysoni
Bahama Warbler   Setophaga flavescens
Peruvian Citrine Warbler   Myiothlypis striaticeps
Golden-bellied Warbler   Myiothlypis chrysogaster
White-faced Whitestart   Myioborus albifacies
Guaiquinima Whitestart   Myioborus cardonai
Family Cardinals (Cardinalidae)
Tres Marias Chat   Granatellus francescae
Rose-bellied Chat   Granatellus paraensis
Slate-blue Seedeater   Amaurospiza relicta
Family Tanagers (Thraupidae)
Duida Grass-finch   Emberizoides duidae
Grand Cayman Bullfinch   Pyrrhulagra taylori
Vampire Ground-finch   Geospiza septentrionalis
Tropeiro Seedeater   Sporophila beltoni
Slaty-backed Hemispingus   Poospiza goeringi
Inaccessible Finch   Nesospiza acunhae
Scaled Flowerpiercer   Diglossa duidae
Blue-throated Tanager   Chlorochrysa fulgentissima
Rusty-naped Tanager   Tangara fulvicervix
Sira Tanager   Tangara phillipsi
Green-capped Tanager   Tangara meyerdeschauenseei
Green-naped Tanager   Tangara fucosa
Want list of sound recordings: 4466 species
Family Ostriches (Struthionidae)
Common Ostrich   Struthio camelus
Somali Ostrich   Struthio molybdophanes
Family Rheas (Rheidae)
Lesser Rhea   Rhea pennata
Puna Rhea   Rhea tarapacensis
Family Tinamous (Tinamidae)
Black Tinamou   Tinamus osgoodi
Grey-legged Tinamou   Crypturellus duidae
Western Thicket Tinamou   Crypturellus occidentalis
Rusty Tinamou   Crypturellus brevirostris
Barred Tinamou   Crypturellus casiquiare
Huayco Tinamou   Rhynchotus maculicollis
Taczanowski's Tinamou   Nothoprocta taczanowskii
Chilean Tinamou   Nothoprocta perdicaria
Curve-billed Tinamou   Nothoprocta curvirostris
Lesser Nothura   Nothura minor
Chaco Nothura   Nothura chacoensis
Family Cassowaries, Emus (Casuariidae)
Northern Cassowary   Casuarius unappendiculatus
Family Kiwis (Apterygidae)
Great Spotted Kiwi   Apteryx haastii
Southern Brown Kiwi   Apteryx australis
Okarito Kiwi   Apteryx rowi
Family Megapodes (Megapodiidae)
Wattled Brush-turkey   Aepypodius arfakianus
Waigeo Brush-turkey   Aepypodius bruijnii
Red-billed Brush-turkey   Talegalla cuvieri
Malleefowl   Leipoa ocellata
Maleo   Macrocephalon maleo
Moluccan Scrubfowl   Eulipoa wallacei
Nicobar Scrubfowl   Megapodius nicobariensis
Sula Scrubfowl   Megapodius bernsteinii
Tanimbar Scrubfowl   Megapodius tenimberensis
Vanuatu Scrubfowl   Megapodius layardi
Micronesian Scrubfowl   Megapodius laperouse
Tongan Scrubfowl   Megapodius pritchardii
New Guinea Scrubfowl   Megapodius decollatus
Family Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows (Cracidae)
Baudo Guan   Penelope ortoni
Marail Guan   Penelope marail
Red-faced Guan   Penelope dabbenei
Trinidad Piping-guan   Pipile pipile
Blue-throated Piping-guan   Pipile cumanensis
White-throated Piping-guan   Pipile grayi
Rufous-bellied Chachalaca   Ortalis wagleri
Colombian Chachalaca   Ortalis columbiana
Belem Curassow   Crax pinima
Alagoas Curassow   Mitu mitu
Horned Curassow   Pauxi unicornis
Sira Curassow   Pauxi koepckeae
Family Guineafowl (Numididae)
White-breasted Guineafowl   Agelastes meleagrides
Black Guineafowl   Agelastes niger
Vulturine Guineafowl   Acryllium vulturinum
Plumed Guineafowl   Guttera plumifera
Western Crested Guineafowl   Guttera verreauxi
Family New World Quails (Odontophoridae)
Nahan's Partridge   Ptilopachus nahani
Banded Quail   Philortyx fasciatus
Black-throated Bobwhite   Colinus nigrogularis
Spot-bellied Bobwhite   Colinus leucopogon
Scaled Quail   Callipepla squamata
Buffy-crowned Wood-partridge   Dendrortyx leucophrys
Black-eared Wood-quail   Odontophorus melanotis
Tacarcuna Wood-quail   Odontophorus dialeucos
Venezuelan Wood-quail   Odontophorus columbianus
Stripe-faced Wood-quail   Odontophorus balliviani
Montezuma Quail   Cyrtonyx montezumae
Spot-breasted Quail   Cyrtonyx sallei
Ocellated Quail   Cyrtonyx ocellatus
Family Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse (Phasianidae)
Udzungwa Forest-partridge   Xenoperdix udzungwensis
Sichuan Partridge   Arborophila rufipectus
Collared Partridge   Arborophila gingica
Orange-necked Partridge   Arborophila davidi
Chestnut-headed Partridge   Arborophila cambodiana
Tan-breasted Partridge   Arborophila rolli
Sumatran Partridge   Arborophila sumatrana
White-faced Partridge   Arborophila orientalis
Red-billed Partridge   Arborophila rubrirostris
Hainan Partridge   Arborophila ardens
Tonkin Partridge   Arborophila tonkinensis
Chestnut-necklaced Partridge   Arborophila charltonii
Dulit Partridge   Rhizothera dulitensis
Black Partridge   Melanoperdix niger
Crimson-headed Partridge   Haematortyx sanguiniceps
Red Spurfowl   Galloperdix spadicea
Painted Spurfowl   Galloperdix lunulata
Congo Peafowl   Afropavo congensis
Green Peafowl   Pavo muticus
Crested Argus   Rheinardia ocellata
Bornean Peacock-pheasant   Polyplectron schleiermacheri
Hainan Peacock-pheasant   Polyplectron katsumatae
Bronze-tailed Peacock-pheasant   Polyplectron chalcurum
Madagascar Partridge   Margaroperdix madagarensis
Harlequin Quail   Coturnix delegorguei
Asian Blue Quail   Synoicus chinensis
African Blue Quail   Synoicus adansonii
Snow Mountain Quail   Anurophasis monorthonyx
Caspian Snowcock   Tetraogallus caspius
Himalayan Snowcock   Tetraogallus himalayensis
Altai Snowcock   Tetraogallus altaicus
Rock Partridge   Alectoris graeca
Przevalski's Partridge   Alectoris magna
Philby's Partridge   Alectoris philbyi
Arabian Partridge   Alectoris melanocephala
Snow Partridge   Lerwa lerwa
See-see Partridge   Ammoperdix griseogularis
Manipur Bush-quail   Perdicula manipurensis
Himalayan Quail   Ophrysia superciliosa
Double-spurred Francolin   Pternistis bicalcaratus
Clapperton's Francolin   Pternistis clappertoni
Red-billed Francolin   Pternistis adspersus
Cape Francolin   Pternistis capensis
Hildebrandt's Francolin   Pternistis hildebrandti
Scaly Francolin   Pternistis squamatus
Grey-striped Francolin   Pternistis griseostriatus
Grey-breasted Francolin   Pternistis rufopictus
Jackson's Francolin   Pternistis jacksoni
Handsome Francolin   Pternistis nobilis
Mount Cameroon Francolin   Pternistis camerunensis
Swierstra's Francolin   Pternistis swierstrai
Chestnut-naped Francolin   Pternistis castaneicollis
Black-fronted Francolin   Pternistis atrifrons
Djibouti Francolin   Pternistis ochropectus
Swamp Francolin   Francolinus gularis
Schlegel's Francolin   Peliperdix schlegelii
Forest Francolin   Peliperdix lathami
Ring-necked Francolin   Scleroptila streptophora
Red-winged Francolin   Scleroptila levaillantii
Grey-winged Francolin   Scleroptila afra
Finsch's Francolin   Scleroptila finschi
Moorland Francolin   Scleroptila psilolaema
Elgon Francolin   Scleroptila elgonensis
Shelley's Francolin   Scleroptila shelleyi
Whyte's Francolin   Scleroptila whytei
Sclater's Monal   Lophophorus sclateri
Chinese Monal   Lophophorus lhuysii
Western Tragopan   Tragopan melanocephalus
Elliot's Pheasant   Syrmaticus ellioti
Mrs Hume's Pheasant   Syrmaticus humiae
Reeves's Pheasant   Syrmaticus reevesii
Tibetan Eared-pheasant   Crossoptilon harmani
Blue Eared-pheasant   Crossoptilon auritum
Salvadori's Pheasant   Lophura inornata
Malay Crestless Fireback   Lophura erythrophthalma
Bornean Crestless Fireback   Lophura pyronota
Bornean Crested Fireback   Lophura ignita
Bulwer's Pheasant   Lophura bulweri
Daurian Partridge   Perdix dauurica
Ocellated Turkey   Meleagris ocellata
Ruffed Grouse   Bonasa umbellus
Chinese Grouse   Bonasa sewerzowi
Dusky Grouse   Dendragapus obscurus
Siberian Grouse   Falcipennis falcipennis
Spruce Grouse   Falcipennis canadensis
Franklin's Grouse   Falcipennis franklinii
Black-billed Capercaillie   Tetrao urogalloides
Caucasian Grouse   Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi
Sage Grouse   Centrocercus urophasianus
Gunnison Grouse   Centrocercus minimus
Sharp-tailed Grouse   Tympanuchus phasianellus
Lesser Prairie-chicken   Tympanuchus pallidicinctus
Family Ducks, Geese, Swans (Anatidae)
Spotted Whistling-duck   Dendrocygna guttata
White-backed Duck   Thalassornis leuconotus
Andean Duck   Oxyura ferruginea
Blue-billed Duck   Oxyura australis
Maccoa Duck   Oxyura maccoa
White-headed Duck   Oxyura leucocephala
Freckled Duck   Stictonetta naevosa
Lesser White-fronted Goose   Anser erythropus
Spectacled Eider   Somateria fischeri
Steller's Eider   Polysticta stelleri
Surf Scoter   Melanitta perspicillata
Velvet Scoter   Melanitta fusca
Siberian Scoter   Melanitta stejnegeri
White-winged Scoter   Melanitta deglandi
Common Scoter   Melanitta nigra
Barrow's Goldeneye   Bucephala islandica
Scaly-sided Merganser   Mergus squamatus
Harlequin Duck   Histrionicus histrionicus
South African Shelduck   Tadorna cana
Crested Shelduck   Tadorna cristata
Spur-winged Goose   Plectropterus gambensis
American Comb Duck   Sarkidiornis sylvicola
African Comb Duck   Sarkidiornis melanotos
African Pygmy-goose   Nettapus auritus
Green Pygmy-goose   Nettapus pulchellus
Torrent Duck   Merganetta armata
Hartlaub's Duck   Pteronetta hartlaubii
Southern Pochard   Netta erythrophthalma
Redhead   Aythya americana
Canvasback   Aythya valisineria
Madagascar Pochard   Aythya innotata
Baer's Pochard   Aythya baeri
Ferruginous Duck   Aythya nyroca
Ring-necked Duck   Aythya collaris
Greater Scaup   Aythya marila
Lesser Scaup   Aythya affinis
Pink-headed Duck   Rhodonessa caryophyllacea
Puna Teal   Spatula puna
Cape Shoveler   Spatula smithii
Yellow-billed Duck   Anas undulata
Meller's Duck   Anas melleri
Chinese Spot-billed Duck   Anas zonorhyncha
American Black Duck   Anas rubripes
Mottled Duck   Anas fulvigula
Hawaiian Duck   Anas wyvilliana
Andaman Teal   Anas albogularis
Sunda Teal   Anas gibberifrons
Auckland Teal   Anas aucklandica
Cape Teal   Anas capensis
White-cheeked Pintail   Anas bahamensis
Red-billed Teal   Anas erythrorhyncha
Southern Pintail   Anas eatoni
Family Grebes (Podicipedidae)
Titicaca Grebe   Rollandia microptera
Hoary-headed Grebe   Poliocephalus poliocephalus
New Zealand Grebe   Poliocephalus rufopectus
Horned Grebe   Podiceps auritus
Southern Silvery Grebe   Podiceps occipitalis
Junin Grebe   Podiceps taczanowskii
Western Grebe   Aechmophorus occidentalis
Clark's Grebe   Aechmophorus clarkii
Family Tropicbirds (Phaethontidae)
Red-billed Tropicbird   Phaethon aethereus
White-tailed Tropicbird   Phaethon lepturus
Family Pigeons, Doves (Columbidae)
Hill Pigeon   Columba rupestris
Snow Pigeon   Columba leuconota
Yellow-eyed Pigeon   Columba eversmanni
Somali Pigeon   Columba oliviae
Madeira Laurel-pigeon   Columba trocaz
Afep Pigeon   Columba unicincta
African Olive-pigeon   Columba arquatrix
Cameroon Olive-pigeon   Columba sjostedti
Sao Tome Olive-pigeon   Columba thomensis
Comoro Olive-pigeon   Columba pollenii
Speckled Woodpigeon   Columba hodgsonii
White-naped Pigeon   Columba albinucha
Ashy Woodpigeon   Columba pulchricollis
Nilgiri Woodpigeon   Columba elphinstonii
Sri Lanka Woodpigeon   Columba torringtoniae
Pale-capped Pigeon   Columba punicea
Silvery Pigeon   Columba argentina
Andaman Woodpigeon   Columba palumboides
Yellow-legged Pigeon   Columba pallidiceps
Western Bronze-naped Pigeon   Columba iriditorques
Sao Tome Bronze-naped Pigeon   Columba malherbii
Adamawa Turtle-dove   Streptopelia hypopyrrha
Sunda Collared-dove   Streptopelia bitorquata
Burmese Collared-dove   Streptopelia xanthocycla
White-winged Collared-dove   Streptopelia reichenowi
Andaman Cuckoo-dove   Macropygia rufipennis
Ruddy Cuckoo-dove   Macropygia emiliana
Pied Cuckoo-dove   Reinwardtoena browni
Chilean Pigeon   Patagioenas araucana
Ring-tailed Pigeon   Patagioenas caribaea
Peruvian Pigeon   Patagioenas oenops
Blue-headed Quail-dove   Starnoenas cyanocephala
Crested Quail-dove   Geotrygon versicolor
Grey-headed Quail-dove   Geotrygon caniceps
White-fronted Quail-dove   Geotrygon leucometopia
Violaceous Quail-dove   Geotrygon violacea
Bridled Quail-dove   Geotrygon mystacea
Olive-backed Quail-dove   Leptotrygon veraguensis
Brown-backed Dove   Leptotila battyi
Buff-fronted Quail-dove   Zentrygon costaricensis
Galapagos Dove   Zenaida galapagoensis
Blue-eyed Ground-dove   Columbina cyanopis
Maroon-chested Ground-dove   Claravis mondetoura
Purple-winged Ground-dove   Claravis geoffroyi
Bare-faced Ground-dove   Metriopelia ceciliae
Moreno's Ground-dove   Metriopelia morenoi
Long-tailed Ground-dove   Uropelia campestris
New Guinea Bronzewing   Henicophaps albifrons
New Britain Bronzewing   Henicophaps foersteri
Mindoro Bleeding-heart   Gallicolumba platenae
Negros Bleeding-heart   Gallicolumba keayi
Sulu Bleeding-heart   Gallicolumba menagei
Cinnamon Ground-dove   Gallicolumba rufigula
White-breasted Ground-dove   Alopecoenas jobiensis
Caroline Ground-dove   Alopecoenas kubaryi
Marquesas Ground-dove   Alopecoenas rubescens
Western Bronze Ground-dove   Alopecoenas beccarii
Eastern Bronze Ground-dove   Alopecoenas johannae
Palau Ground-dove   Alopecoenas canifrons
Santa Cruz Ground-dove   Alopecoenas sanctaecrucis
Shy Ground-dove   Alopecoenas stairi
Chestnut-quilled Rock-pigeon   Petrophassa rufipennis
White-quilled Rock-pigeon   Petrophassa albipennis
Rufous-bellied Spinifex Pigeon   Geophaps ferruginea
Partridge Pigeon   Geophaps smithii
Flock Bronzewing   Phaps histrionica
Barred Dove   Geopelia maugeus
Thick-billed Ground-pigeon   Trugon terrestris
Grey-naped Pheasant-pigeon   Otidiphaps cervicalis
Black-naped Pheasant-pigeon   Otidiphaps insularis
Western Crowned-pigeon   Goura cristata
Sclater's Crowned-pigeon   Goura sclaterii
Victoria Crowned-pigeon   Goura victoria
Nicobar Pigeon   Caloenas nicobarica
Tooth-billed Pigeon   Didunculus strigirostris
Stephan's Dove   Chalcophaps stephani
Blue-headed Wood-dove   Turtur brehmeri
White-eared Brown-dove   Phapitreron leucotis
Short-billed Brown-dove   Phapitreron brevirostris
Grey-breasted Brown-dove   Phapitreron maculipectus
Cebu Brown-dove   Phapitreron frontalis
Dark-eared Brown-dove   Phapitreron brunneiceps
Cinnamon-headed Green-pigeon   Treron fulvicollis
Ashy-headed Green-pigeon   Treron phayrei
Andaman Green-pigeon   Treron chloropterus
Philippine Green-pigeon   Treron axillaris
Buru Green-pigeon   Treron aromaticus
Thick-billed Green-pigeon   Treron curvirostra
Grey-cheeked Green-pigeon   Treron griseicauda
Sumba Green-pigeon   Treron teysmannii
Flores Green-pigeon   Treron floris
Large Green-pigeon   Treron capellei
Bruce's Green-pigeon   Treron waalia
Comoro Green-pigeon   Treron griveaudi
Madagascar Green-pigeon   Treron australis
Grey-breasted Green-pigeon   Treron delalandii
Pemba Green-pigeon   Treron pembaensis
Sao Tome Green-pigeon   Treron sanctithomae
Pin-tailed Green-pigeon   Treron apicauda
Sumatran Green-pigeon   Treron oxyurus
Taiwan Green-pigeon   Treron formosae
Mindoro Imperial-pigeon   Ducula mindorensis
Grey-headed Imperial-pigeon   Ducula radiata
Spotted Imperial-pigeon   Ducula carola
Enggano Imperial-pigeon   Ducula oenothorax
Seram Imperial-pigeon   Ducula neglecta
Micronesian Imperial-pigeon   Ducula oceanica
Geelvink Imperial-pigeon   Ducula geelvinkiana
Purple-tailed Imperial-pigeon   Ducula rufigaster
Rusty Imperial-pigeon   Ducula obiensis
Finsch's Imperial-pigeon   Ducula finschii
Shining Imperial-pigeon   Ducula chalconota
Christmas Imperial-pigeon   Ducula whartoni
Chestnut-bellied Imperial-pigeon   Ducula brenchleyi
Vanuatu Imperial-pigeon   Ducula bakeri
Pinon's Imperial-pigeon   Ducula pinon
Louisiade Imperial-pigeon   Ducula salvadorii
Bismarck Imperial-pigeon   Ducula melanochroa
Collared Imperial-pigeon   Ducula mullerii
Nilgiri Imperial-pigeon   Ducula cuprea
Yellowish Imperial-pigeon   Ducula subflavescens
Cream-bellied Fruit-dove   Ramphiculus merrilli
Jambu Fruit-dove   Ramphiculus jambu
Maroon-chinned Fruit-dove   Ramphiculus epius
Banggai Fruit-dove   Ramphiculus subgularis
Sula Fruit-dove   Ramphiculus mangoliensis
Red-eared Fruit-dove   Ramphiculus fischeri
Lompobattang Fruit-dove   Ramphiculus meridionalis
Madagascar Blue-pigeon   Alectroenas madagascariensis
Comoro Blue-pigeon   Alectroenas sganzini
Seychelles Blue-pigeon   Alectroenas pulcherrimus
Dwarf Fruit-dove   Ptilinopus nainus
Negros Fruit-dove   Ptilinopus arcanus
Grey-rumped Fruit-dove   Ptilinopus alligator
Red-naped Fruit-dove   Ptilinopus dohertyi
Pink-headed Fruit-dove   Ptilinopus porphyreus
Western Superb Fruit-dove   Ptilinopus temminckii
White-bibbed Fruit-dove   Ptilinopus rivoli
Tanna Fruit-dove   Ptilinopus tannensis
Carunculated Fruit-dove   Ptilinopus granulifrons
Orange-fronted Fruit-dove   Ptilinopus aurantiifrons
Western Ornate Fruit-dove   Ptilinopus ornatus
Pink-spotted Fruit-dove   Ptilinopus perlatus
Orange-bellied Fruit-dove   Ptilinopus iozonus
Knob-billed Fruit-dove   Ptilinopus insolitus
White-headed Fruit-dove   Ptilinopus eugeniae
Palau Fruit-dove   Ptilinopus pelewensis
Pohnpei Fruit-dove   Ptilinopus ponapensis
Kosrae Fruit-dove   Ptilinopus hernsheimi
Rapa Fruit-dove   Ptilinopus huttoni
Rarotonga Fruit-dove   Ptilinopus rarotongensis
Grey-green Fruit-dove   Ptilinopus purpuratus
Chatham Pigeon   Hemiphaga chathamensis
Sombre Pigeon   Cryptophaps poecilorrhoa
Papuan Mountain-pigeon   Gymnophaps albertisii
Seram Mountain-pigeon   Gymnophaps stalkeri
Buru Mountain-pigeon   Gymnophaps mada
Pale Mountain-pigeon   Gymnophaps solomonensis
Topknot Pigeon   Lopholaimus antarcticus
Family Sandgrouse (Pteroclidae)
Pallas's Sandgrouse   Syrrhaptes paradoxus
Tibetan Sandgrouse   Syrrhaptes tibetanus
Namaqua Sandgrouse   Pterocles namaqua
Yellow-throated Sandgrouse   Pterocles gutturalis
Madagascar Sandgrouse   Pterocles personatus
Pin-tailed Sandgrouse   Pterocles alchata
Burchell's Sandgrouse   Pterocles burchelli
Black-faced Sandgrouse   Pterocles decoratus
Painted Sandgrouse   Pterocles indicus
Family Frogmouths (Podargidae)
Papuan Frogmouth   Podargus papuensis
Dulit Frogmouth   Batrachostomus harterti
Sri Lanka Frogmouth   Batrachostomus moniliger
Short-tailed Frogmouth   Batrachostomus poliolophus
Bornean Frogmouth   Batrachostomus mixtus
Family Potoos (Nyctibiidae)
Northern Potoo   Nyctibius jamaicensis
Andean Potoo   Nyctibius maculosus
Family Nightjars (Caprimulgidae)
Spotted Nightjar   Eurostopodus argus
White-throated Nightjar   Eurostopodus mystacalis
Solomons Nightjar   Eurostopodus nigripennis
New Caledonian Nightjar   Eurostopodus exul
Heinrich's Nightjar   Eurostopodus diabolicus
Archbold's Nightjar   Eurostopodus archboldi
Papuan Nightjar   Eurostopodus papuensis
Malay Eared-nightjar   Lyncornis temminckii
Collared Nightjar   Gactornis enarratus
Lesser Nighthawk   Chordeiles acutipennis
Sand-colored Nighthawk   Chordeiles rupestris
Bahian Nighthawk   Nyctiprogne vielliardi
Tepui Nightjar   Systellura roraimae
Lesser Band-winged Nightjar   Systellura decussata
Scrub Nightjar   Nyctidromus anthonyi
Sickle-winged Nightjar   Eleothreptus anomalus
White-winged Nightjar   Eleothreptus candicans
Swallow-tailed Nightjar   Uropsalis segmentata
Todd's Nightjar   Setopagis heterura
Roraiman Nightjar   Setopagis whitelyi
Cayenne Nightjar   Setopagis maculosa
Ladder-tailed Nightjar   Hydropsalis climacocerca
Long-trained Nightjar   Macropsalis forcipata
Jamaican Poorwill   Siphonorhis americana
Least Poorwill   Siphonorhis brewsteri
Eared Poorwill   Nyctiphrynus mcleodii
Yucatan Poorwill   Nyctiphrynus yucatanicus
Buff-collared Nightjar   Antrostomus ridgwayi
Tawny-collared Nightjar   Antrostomus salvini
Yucatan Nightjar   Antrostomus badius
Cuban Nightjar   Antrostomus cubanensis
Palau Nightjar   Caprimulgus phalaena
Sombre Nightjar   Caprimulgus fraenatus
Rufous-cheeked Nightjar   Caprimulgus rufigena
Egyptian Nightjar   Caprimulgus aegyptius
Vaurie's Nightjar   Caprimulgus centralasicus
Nubian Nightjar   Caprimulgus nubicus
Golden Nightjar   Caprimulgus eximius
Mees's Nightjar   Caprimulgus meesi
Bonaparte's Nightjar   Caprimulgus concretus
Salvadori's Nightjar   Caprimulgus pulchellus
Donaldson-Smith's Nightjar   Caprimulgus donaldsoni
Swamp Nightjar   Caprimulgus natalensis
Nechisar Nightjar   Caprimulgus solala
Plain Nightjar   Caprimulgus inornatus
Star-spotted Nightjar   Caprimulgus stellatus
Prigogine's Nightjar   Caprimulgus prigoginei
Bates's Nightjar   Caprimulgus batesi
Long-tailed Nightjar   Caprimulgus climacurus
Slender-tailed Nightjar   Caprimulgus clarus
Standard-winged Nightjar   Caprimulgus longipennis
Pennant-winged Nightjar   Caprimulgus vexillarius
Family Owlet-nightjars (Aegothelidae)
New Caledonian Owlet-nightjar   Aegotheles savesi
Feline Owlet-nightjar   Aegotheles insignis
Allied Owlet-nightjar   Aegotheles affinis
Barred Owlet-nightjar   Aegotheles bennettii
Wallace's Owlet-nightjar   Aegotheles wallacii
Archbold's Owlet-nightjar   Aegotheles archboldi
Family Treeswifts (Hemiprocnidae)
Crested Treeswift   Hemiprocne coronata
Grey-rumped Treeswift   Hemiprocne longipennis
Family Swifts (Apodidae)
White-fronted Swift   Cypseloides storeri
Black Swift   Cypseloides niger
White-chested Swift   Cypseloides lemosi
Rothschild's Swift   Cypseloides rothschildi
Sooty Swift   Cypseloides fumigatus
Great Dusky Swift   Cypseloides senex
White-naped Swift   Streptoprocne semicollaris
Philippine Spinetail   Mearnsia picina
Papuan Spinetail   Mearnsia novaeguineae
Madagascar Spinetail   Zoonavena grandidieri
Sao Tome Spinetail   Zoonavena thomensis
White-rumped Spinetail   Zoonavena sylvatica
Mottled Spinetail   Telacanthura ussheri
Black Spinetail   Telacanthura melanopygia
Sabine's Spinetail   Rhaphidura sabini
Cassin's Spinetail   Neafrapus cassini
Böhm's Spinetail   Neafrapus boehmi
Lesser Antillean Swift   Chaetura martinica
Pale-rumped Swift   Chaetura egregia
Chimney Swift   Chaetura pelagica
White-throated Needletail   Hirundapus caudacutus
Silver-backed Needletail   Hirundapus cochinchinensis
Brown-backed Needletail   Hirundapus giganteus
Purple Needletail   Hirundapus celebensis
Cave Swiftlet   Collocalia linchi
Waterfall Swift   Hydrochous gigas
Papuan Swiftlet   Aerodramus papuensis
Whitehead's Swiftlet   Aerodramus whiteheadi
Bare-legged Swiftlet   Aerodramus nuditarsus
Mayr's Swiftlet   Aerodramus orientalis
Moluccan Swiftlet   Aerodramus infuscatus
Mountain Swiftlet   Aerodramus hirundinaceus
Australian Swiftlet   Aerodramus terraereginae
Himalayan Swiftlet   Aerodramus brevirostris
Volcano Swiftlet   Aerodramus vulcanorum
Black-nest Swiftlet   Aerodramus maximus
Uniform Swiftlet   Aerodramus vanikorensis
Atiu Swiftlet   Aerodramus sawtelli
Caroline Swiftlet   Aerodramus inquietus
Palau Swiftlet   Aerodramus pelewensis
Mariana Swiftlet   Aerodramus bartschi
Mascarene Swiftlet   Aerodramus francicus
Seychelles Swiftlet   Aerodramus elaphrus
Mossy-nest Swiftlet   Aerodramus salangana
Scarce Swift   Schoutedenapus myoptilus
Schouteden's Swift   Schoutedenapus schoutedeni
Antillean Palm-swift   Tachornis phoenicobia
Pygmy Swift   Tachornis furcata
Great Swallow-tailed Swift   Panyptila sanctihieronymi
Lesser Swallow-tailed Swift   Panyptila cayennensis
African Palm-swift   Cypsiurus parvus
Mottled Swift   Tachymarptis aequatorialis
Dark-rumped Swift   Apus acuticauda
White-rumped Swift   Apus caffer
Bates's Swift   Apus batesi
Horus Swift   Apus horus
Nyanza Swift   Apus niansae
Bradfield's Swift   Apus bradfieldi
African Swift   Apus barbatus
Fernando Po Swift   Apus sladeniae
Madagascar Swift   Apus balstoni
Forbes-Watson's Swift   Apus berliozi
Plain Swift   Apus unicolor
Alexander's Swift   Apus alexandri
Family Hummingbirds (Trochilidae)
Fiery Topaz   Topaza pyra
Hook-billed Hermit   Glaucis dohrnii
Sooty Barbthroat   Threnetes niger
Tapajos Hermit   Phaethornis aethopygus
Porculla Hermit   Phaethornis porcullae
White-browed Hermit   Phaethornis stuarti
Pale-bellied Hermit   Phaethornis anthophilus
White-bearded Hermit   Phaethornis hispidus
Koepcke's Hermit   Phaethornis koepckeae
Needle-billed Hermit   Phaethornis philippii
Mexican Hermit   Phaethornis mexicanus
Ecuadorian Hermit   Phaethornis baroni
Green-fronted Lancebill   Doryfera ludovicae
Blue-fronted Lancebill   Doryfera johannae
Eastern Wedge-billed Hummingbird   Schistes geoffroyi
Horned Sungem   Heliactin bilophus
Purple-crowned Fairy   Heliothryx barroti
Black-eared Fairy   Heliothryx auritus
Tepui Goldenthroat   Polytmus milleri
Ruby-topaz Hummingbird   Chrysolampis mosquitus
Green-breasted Mango   Anthracothorax prevostii
Veraguas Mango   Anthracothorax veraguensis
Hispaniolan Mango   Anthracothorax dominicus
Jamaican Mango   Anthracothorax mango
Purple-throated Carib   Eulampis jugularis
Longuemare's Sunangel   Heliangelus clarisse
Gorgeted Sunangel   Heliangelus strophianus
Little Sunangel   Heliangelus micraster
Royal Sunangel   Heliangelus regalis
Bogota Sunangel   Heliangelus zusii
Juan Fernandez Firecrown   Sephanoides fernandensis
Green Thorntail   Discosura conversii
Wire-crested Thorntail   Discosura popelairii
Black-bellied Thorntail   Discosura langsdorffi
Coppery Thorntail   Discosura letitiae
Racket-tailed Coquette   Discosura longicaudus
Tufted Coquette   Lophornis ornatus
Dot-eared Coquette   Lophornis gouldii
Frilled Coquette   Lophornis magnificus
Short-crested Coquette   Lophornis brachylophus
Rufous-crested Coquette   Lophornis delattrei
Festive Coquette   Lophornis chalybeus
Butterfly Coquette   Lophornis verreauxii
Peacock Coquette   Lophornis pavoninus
Black-crested Coquette   Lophornis helenae
White-crested Coquette   Lophornis adorabilis
Grey-bellied Comet   Taphrolesbia griseiventris
Ecuadorian Hillstar   Oreotrochilus chimborazo
Andean Hillstar   Oreotrochilus estella
Green-headed Hillstar   Oreotrochilus stolzmanni
White-sided Hillstar   Oreotrochilus leucopleurus
Black-breasted Hillstar   Oreotrochilus melanogaster
Mountain Avocetbill   Opisthoprora euryptera
Green-tailed Trainbearer   Lesbia nuna
Rufous-capped Thornbill   Chalcostigma ruficeps
Olivaceous Thornbill   Chalcostigma olivaceum
Blue-mantled Thornbill   Chalcostigma stanleyi
Bronze-tailed Thornbill   Chalcostigma heteropogon
Rainbow-bearded Thornbill   Chalcostigma herrani
Blue-bearded Helmetcrest   Oxypogon cyanolaemus
White-bearded Helmetcrest   Oxypogon lindenii
Green-bearded Helmetcrest   Oxypogon guerinii
Western Mountaineer   Oreonympha albolimbata
Eastern Mountaineer   Oreonympha nobilis
Perija Metaltail   Metallura iracunda
Neblina Metaltail   Metallura odomae
Coppery Metaltail   Metallura theresiae
Fire-throated Metaltail   Metallura eupogon
Scaled Metaltail   Metallura aeneocauda
Black Metaltail   Metallura phoebe
Black-breasted Puffleg   Eriocnemis nigrivestis
Gorgeted Puffleg   Eriocnemis isabellae
Glowing Puffleg   Eriocnemis vestita
Turquoise-throated Puffleg   Eriocnemis godini
Coppery-naped Puffleg   Eriocnemis sapphiropygia
Golden-breasted Puffleg   Eriocnemis mosquera
Blue-capped Puffleg   Eriocnemis glaucopoides
Colorful Puffleg   Eriocnemis mirabilis
White-tufted Sunbeam   Aglaeactis castelnaudii
Purple-backed Sunbeam   Aglaeactis aliciae
Black-hooded Sunbeam   Aglaeactis pamela
Green Inca   Coeligena conradii
Vilcabamba Inca   Coeligena eisenmanni
Gould's Inca   Coeligena inca
Huanuco Starfrontlet   Coeligena dichroura
Apurimac Starfrontlet   Coeligena albicaudata
Cuzco Starfrontlet   Coeligena osculans
Bolivian Starfrontlet   Coeligena violifer
Rainbow Starfrontlet   Coeligena iris
Perija Starfrontlet   Coeligena consita
Golden-bellied Starfrontlet   Coeligena bonapartei
Golden Starfrontlet   Coeligena eos
Blue-throated Starfrontlet   Coeligena helianthea
Great Sapphirewing   Pterophanes cyanopterus
Rufous-gaped Hillstar   Urochroa bougueri
White-tailed Hillstar   Urochroa leucura
Velvet-browed Brilliant   Heliodoxa xanthogonys
Pink-throated Brilliant   Heliodoxa gularis
Rufous-webbed Brilliant   Heliodoxa branickii
Black-throated Brilliant   Heliodoxa schreibersii
Black-breasted Brilliant   Heliodoxa whitelyana
Empress Brilliant   Heliodoxa imperatrix
Golden-crowned Emerald   Chlorostilbon auriceps
Cozumel Emerald   Chlorostilbon forficatus
Canivet's Emerald   Chlorostilbon canivetii
Garden Emerald   Chlorostilbon assimilis
Red-billed Emerald   Chlorostilbon gibsoni
Chiribiquete Emerald   Chlorostilbon olivaresi
Coppery Emerald   Chlorostilbon russatus
Narrow-tailed Emerald   Chlorostilbon stenurus
Short-tailed Emerald   Chlorostilbon poortmani
Dusky Hummingbird   Cynanthus sordidus
Turquoise-crowned Hummingbird   Cynanthus doubledayi
Tres Marias Hummingbird   Cynanthus lawrencei
Blue-headed Hummingbird   Cyanophaia bicolor
Scaly-breasted Sabrewing   Campylopterus cuvierii
Santa Marta Sabrewing   Campylopterus phainopeplus
Buff-breasted Sabrewing   Campylopterus duidae
Oaxaca Hummingbird   Eupherusa cyanophrys
White-tailed Hummingbird   Eupherusa poliocerca
Black-bellied Hummingbird   Eupherusa nigriventris
White-tailed Emerald   Elvira chionura
Snowcap   Microchera albocoronata
Mexican Woodnymph   Thalurania ridgwayi
Spot-throated Hummingbird   Leucippus taczanowskii
Green-and-white Hummingbird   Amazilia viridicauda
Buff-bellied Hummingbird   Amazilia yucatanensis
Cinnamon Hummingbird   Amazilia rutila
Plain-bellied Emerald   Amazilia leucogaster
White-bellied Emerald   Amazilia candida
Honduran Emerald   Amazilia luciae
Mangrove Hummingbird   Amazilia boucardi
Charming Hummingbird   Amazilia decora
Berylline Hummingbird   Amazilia beryllina
Blue-tailed Hummingbird   Amazilia cyanura
Indigo-capped Hummingbird   Amazilia cyanifrons
Violet-crowned Hummingbird   Amazilia violiceps
Green-fronted Hummingbird   Amazilia viridifrons
Cinnamon-sided Hummingbird   Amazilia wagneri
Spot-vented Emerald   Amazilia bartletti
Snowy-bellied Hummingbird   Amazilia edward
Copper-tailed Hummingbird   Amazilia cupreicauda
Humboldt's Hummingbird   Amazilia humboldtii
Red-billed Streamertail   Trochilus polytmus
Black-billed Streamertail   Trochilus scitulus
Pirre Hummingbird   Goethalsia bella
Violet-capped Hummingbird   Goldmania violiceps
Sapphire-throated Hummingbird   Lepidopyga coeruleogularis
Sapphire-bellied Hummingbird   Lepidopyga lilliae
Shining-green Hummingbird   Lepidopyga goudoti
Violet-bellied Hummingbird   Juliamyia julie
Blue-throated Goldentail   Hylocharis eliciae
Xantus's Hummingbird   Basilinna xantusii
Violet-chested Hummingbird   Sternoclyta cyanopectus
Scissor-tailed Hummingbird   Hylonympha macrocerca
Plain-capped Starthroat   Heliomaster constantii
Green-breasted Mountain-gem   Lampornis sybillae
Amethyst-throated Hummingbird   Lampornis amethystinus
Blue-throated Hummingbird   Lampornis clemenciae
Purple-throated Mountain-gem   Lampornis calolaemus
White-throated Mountain-gem   Lampornis castaneoventris
Garnet-throated Hummingbird   Lamprolaima rhami
Chilean Woodstar   Eulidia yarrellii
Oasis Hummingbird   Rhodopis vesper
White-bellied Woodstar   Chaetocercus mulsant
Little Woodstar   Chaetocercus bombus
Gorgeted Woodstar   Chaetocercus heliodor
Santa Marta Woodstar   Chaetocercus astreans
Esmeraldas Woodstar   Chaetocercus berlepschi
Rufous-shafted Woodstar   Chaetocercus jourdanii
Short-tailed Woodstar   Myrmia micrura
Slender-tailed Woodstar   Microstilbon burmeisteri
Amethyst Woodstar   Calliphlox amethystina
Bahama Woodstar   Calliphlox evelynae
Magenta-throated Woodstar   Calliphlox bryantae
Slender Sheartail   Doricha enicura
Mexican Sheartail   Doricha eliza
Sparkling-tailed Woodstar   Tilmatura dupontii
Lucifer Hummingbird   Calothorax lucifer
Beautiful Hummingbird   Calothorax pulcher
Bee Hummingbird   Mellisuga helenae
Ruby-throated Hummingbird   Archilochus colubris
Broad-tailed Hummingbird   Selasphorus platycercus
Scintillant Hummingbird   Selasphorus scintilla
Glow-throated Hummingbird   Selasphorus ardens
Family Cuckoos (Cuculidae)
Lesser Roadrunner   Geococcyx velox
Rufous-vented Ground-cuckoo   Neomorphus geoffroyi
Rufous-winged Ground-cuckoo   Neomorphus rufipennis
Red-billed Ground-cuckoo   Neomorphus pucheranii
Red-fronted Coua   Coua reynaudii
Running Coua   Coua cursor
Red-capped Coua   Coua ruficeps
Crested Coua   Coua cristata
Chestnut-vented Coua   Coua pyropyga
Verreaux's Coua   Coua verreauxi
Sumatran Ground-cuckoo   Carpococcyx viridis
Biak Coucal   Centropus chalybeus
Black-hooded Coucal   Centropus steerii
Gabon Coucal   Centropus anselli
Coppery-tailed Coucal   Centropus cupreicaudus
Javan Coucal   Centropus nigrorufus
Black Coucal   Centropus grillii
Black-billed Coucal   Centropus bernsteini
Kai Coucal   Centropus spilopterus
Chattering Yellowbill   Ceuthmochares aereus
Whistling Yellowbill   Ceuthmochares australis
Red-billed Malkoha   Zanclostomus javanicus
Red-faced Malkoha   Phaenicophaeus pyrrhocephalus
Blue-faced Malkoha   Phaenicophaeus viridirostris
Black-bellied Malkoha   Phaenicophaeus diardi
Chestnut-breasted Malkoha   Phaenicophaeus curvirostris
Mentawai Malkoha   Phaenicophaeus oeneicaudus
Red-crested Malkoha   Dasylophus superciliosus
Chestnut-winged Cuckoo   Clamator coromandus
Dwarf Cuckoo   Coccycua pumila
Mexican Squirrel-cuckoo   Piaya mexicana
Mangrove Cuckoo   Coccyzus minor
Cocos Cuckoo   Coccyzus ferrugineus
Black-billed Cuckoo   Coccyzus erythropthalmus
Chestnut-bellied Cuckoo   Coccyzus pluvialis
Bay-breasted Cuckoo   Coccyzus rufigularis
Bahama Lizard-cuckoo   Coccyzus bahamensis
Jamaican Lizard-cuckoo   Coccyzus vetula
Hispaniolan Lizard-cuckoo   Coccyzus longirostris
Thick-billed Cuckoo   Pachycoccyx audeberti
Long-billed Cuckoo   Chalcites megarhynchus
Black-eared Cuckoo   Chalcites osculans
Asian Emerald Cuckoo   Chrysococcyx maculatus
Yellow-throated Cuckoo   Chrysococcyx flavigularis
Moluccan Cuckoo   Cacomantis aeruginosus
Dark Hawk-cuckoo   Hierococcyx bocki
Whistling Hawk-cuckoo   Hierococcyx nisicolor
Northern Hawk-cuckoo   Hierococcyx hyperythrus
Family Finfoots (Heliornithidae)
African Finfoot   Podica senegalensis
Masked Finfoot   Heliopais personatus
Family Rails, Gallinules, Coots (Rallidae)
White-spotted Flufftail   Sarothrura pulchra
Buff-spotted Flufftail   Sarothrura elegans
Red-chested Flufftail   Sarothrura rufa
Chestnut-headed Flufftail   Sarothrura lugens
Streaky-breasted Flufftail   Sarothrura boehmi
Striped Flufftail   Sarothrura affinis
White-winged Flufftail   Sarothrura ayresi
Slender-billed Flufftail   Sarothrura watersi
Grey-throated Rail   Canirallus oculeus
Tsingy Wood-rail   Mentocrex beankaensis
Chestnut Forest-rail   Rallicula rubra
White-striped Forest-rail   Rallicula leucospila
Mayr's Forest-rail   Rallicula mayri
Andaman Crake   Rallina canningi
Red-legged Crake   Rallina fasciata
Swinhoe's Rail   Coturnicops exquisitus
Speckled Rail   Coturnicops notatus
Ruddy Crake   Laterallus ruber
Junin Rail   Laterallus tuerosi
Mexican Rail   Rallus tenuirostris
Ridgway's Rail   Rallus obsoletus
King Rail   Rallus elegans
Clapper Rail   Rallus crepitans
Eastern Water Rail   Rallus indicus
African Rail   Rallus caerulescens
Madagascar Rail   Rallus madagascariensis
Snoring Rail   Aramidopsis plateni
Slaty-breasted Rail   Lewinia striata
Brown-banded Rail   Lewinia mirifica
Lewin's Rail   Lewinia pectoralis
Auckland Rail   Lewinia muelleri
New Caledonian Rail   Gallirallus lafresnayanus
Chestnut Rail   Eulabeornis castaneoventris
New Britain Rail   Hypotaenidia insignis
Bougainville Rail   Hypotaenidia tertia
Santa Isabel Rail   Hypotaenidia immaculata
Guadalcanal Rail   Hypotaenidia woodfordi
Roviana Rail   Hypotaenidia rovianae
Guam Rail   Hypotaenidia owstoni
Lord Howe Woodhen   Hypotaenidia sylvestris
African Crake   Crex egregia
Rouget's Rail   Rougetius rougetii
Inaccessible Rail   Atlantisia rogersi
Rufous-necked Wood-rail   Aramides axillaris
Red-winged Wood-rail   Aramides calopterus
Zapata Rail   Cyanolimnas cerverai
Colombian Crake   Neocrex colombiana
Spotted Rail   Pardirallus maculatus
Blue-faced Rail   Gymnocrex rosenbergii
Talaud Rail   Gymnocrex talaudensis
Bare-eyed Rail   Gymnocrex plumbeiventris
Sora   Porzana carolina
Spotted Crake   Porzana porzana
Brown Crake   Zapornia akool
Little Crake   Zapornia parva
Spotless Crake   Zapornia tabuensis
Philippine Bush-hen   Amaurornis olivacea
Striped Crake   Amaurornis marginalis
New Guinea Flightless Rail   Megacrex inepta
Allen's Gallinule   Porphyrio alleni
Makira Moorhen   Pareudiastes silvestris
Samoan Moorhen   Pareudiastes pacificus
Gough Moorhen   Gallinula comeri
Lesser Moorhen   Gallinula angulata
Black-tailed Native-hen   Tribonyx ventralis
Tasmanian Native-hen   Tribonyx mortierii
Hawaiian Coot   Fulica alai
Horned Coot   Fulica cornuta
Family Trumpeters (Psophiidae)
Ochre-winged Trumpeter   Psophia ochroptera
Black-winged Trumpeter   Psophia obscura
Family Cranes (Gruidae)
Black Crowned-crane   Balearica pavonina
Wattled Crane   Bugeranus carunculatus
Whooping Crane   Grus americana
Family Bustards (Otididae)
Great Bustard   Otis tarda
African Houbara   Chlamydotis undulata
Hartlaub's Bustard   Lissotis hartlaubii
Ludwig's Bustard   Neotis ludwigii
Denham's Bustard   Neotis denhami
Heuglin's Bustard   Neotis heuglinii
Nubian Bustard   Neotis nuba
Arabian Bustard   Ardeotis arabs
Kori Bustard   Ardeotis kori
Great Indian Bustard   Ardeotis nigriceps
Australian Bustard   Ardeotis australis
Bengal Florican   Houbaropsis bengalensis
Savile's Bustard   Lophotis savilei
Little Brown Bustard   Heterotetrax humilis
Northern Black Bustard   Afrotis afraoides
Family Turacos (Musophagidae)
Great Blue Turaco   Corythaeola cristata
Brown-faced Go-away-bird   Corythaixoides personatus
Black-faced Go-away-bird   Corythaixoides leopoldi
Ruwenzori Turaco   Gallirex johnstoni
Hartlaub's Turaco   Tauraco hartlaubi
Black-billed Turaco   Tauraco schuettii
Green Turaco   Tauraco persa
Ruspoli's Turaco   Tauraco ruspolii
Bannerman's Turaco   Tauraco bannermani
Red-crested Turaco   Tauraco erythrolophus
Yellow-billed Turaco   Tauraco macrorhynchus
Family Loons/Divers (Gaviidae)
Yellow-billed Loon   Gavia adamsii
Family Penguins (Spheniscidae)
Emperor Penguin   Aptenodytes forsteri
Royal Penguin   Eudyptes schlegeli
Northern Rockhopper Penguin   Eudyptes moseleyi
Erect-crested Penguin   Eudyptes sclateri
Snares Penguin   Eudyptes robustus
Family Southern Storm-petrels (Oceanitidae)
Wilson’s Storm-petrel   Oceanites oceanicus
White-vented Storm-petrel   Oceanites gracilis
Pincoya Storm-petrel   Oceanites pincoyae
Grey-backed Storm-petrel   Garrodia nereis
White-faced Storm-petrel   Pelagodroma marina
White-bellied Storm-petrel   Fregetta grallaria
Black-bellied Storm-petrel   Fregetta tropica
New Zealand Storm-petrel   Fregetta maoriana
Polynesian Storm-petrel   Nesofregetta fuliginosa
Family Northern Storm-petrels (Hydrobatidae)
Band-rumped Storm-petrel   Hydrobates castro
Monteiro's Storm-petrel   Hydrobates monteiroi
Matsudaira's Storm-petrel   Hydrobates matsudairae
Black Storm-petrel   Hydrobates melania
Ashy Storm-petrel   Hydrobates homochroa
Least Storm-petrel   Hydrobates microsoma
Wedge-rumped Storm-petrel   Hydrobates tethys
Leach’s Storm-petrel   Hydrobates leucorhous
Swinhoe’s Storm-petrel   Hydrobates monorhis
Guadalupe Storm-petrel   Hydrobates macrodactylus
Tristram's Storm-petrel   Hydrobates tristrami
Markham's Storm-petrel   Hydrobates markhami
Fork-tailed Storm-petrel   Hydrobates furcatus
Ringed Storm-petrel   Hydrobates hornbyi
Family Albatrosses (Diomedeidae)
Northern Royal Albatross   Diomedea sanfordi
Amsterdam Albatross   Diomedea amsterdamensis
Tristan Albatross   Diomedea dabbenena
Sooty Albatross   Phoebetria fusca
Black-footed Albatross   Phoebastria nigripes
Laysan Albatross   Phoebastria immutabilis
Short-tailed Albatross   Phoebastria albatrus
Atlantic Yellow-nosed Albatross   Thalassarche chlororhynchos
Indian Yellow-nosed Albatross   Thalassarche carteri
Campbell Albatross   Thalassarche impavida
Chatham Albatross   Thalassarche eremita
Family Petrels, Shearwaters (Procellariidae)
Blue Petrel   Halobaena caerulea
Broad-billed Prion   Pachyptila vittata
Salvin's Prion   Pachyptila salvini
Fairy Prion   Pachyptila turtur
Fulmar Prion   Pachyptila crassirostris
Kerguelen Petrel   Aphrodroma brevirostris
White-winged Petrel   Pterodroma leucoptera
Collared Petrel   Pterodroma brevipes
Masatierra Petrel   Pterodroma defilippiana
Stejneger's Petrel   Pterodroma longirostris
Cook's Petrel   Pterodroma cookii
Pycroft's Petrel   Pterodroma pycrofti
Bonin Petrel   Pterodroma hypoleuca
Black-winged Petrel   Pterodroma nigripennis
Chatham Petrel   Pterodroma axillaris
Providence Petrel   Pterodroma solandri
Kermadec Petrel   Pterodroma neglecta
Trindade Petrel   Pterodroma arminjoniana
Herald Petrel   Pterodroma heraldica
Phoenix Petrel   Pterodroma alba
Barau's Petrel   Pterodroma baraui
Hawaiian Petrel   Pterodroma sandwichensis
Galapagos Petrel   Pterodroma phaeopygia
White-necked Petrel   Pterodroma cervicalis
Juan Fernandez Petrel   Pterodroma externa
Soft-plumaged Petrel   Pterodroma mollis
Bermuda Petrel   Pterodroma cahow
Black-capped Petrel   Pterodroma hasitata
Jamaican Petrel   Pterodroma caribbaea
Cape Verde Petrel   Pterodroma feae
Desertas Petrel   Pterodroma deserta
Zino's Petrel   Pterodroma madeira
Magenta Petrel   Pterodroma magentae
Atlantic Petrel   Pterodroma incerta
White-headed Petrel   Pterodroma lessonii
Great-winged Petrel   Pterodroma macroptera
Grey-faced Petrel   Pterodroma gouldi
Grey Petrel   Procellaria cinerea
Spectacled Petrel   Procellaria conspicillata
Westland Petrel   Procellaria westlandica
Buller's Shearwater   Ardenna bulleri
Great Shearwater   Ardenna gravis
Pink-footed Shearwater   Ardenna creatopus
Streaked Shearwater   Calonectris leucomelas
Cape Verde Shearwater   Calonectris edwardsii
Christmas Shearwater   Puffinus nativitatis
Galapagos Shearwater   Puffinus subalaris
Fluttering Shearwater   Puffinus gavia
Hutton's Shearwater   Puffinus huttoni
Black-vented Shearwater   Puffinus opisthomelas
Bryan's Shearwater   Puffinus bryani
Newell's Shearwater   Puffinus newelli
Townsend's Shearwater   Puffinus auricularis
Tropical Shearwater   Puffinus bailloni
Persian Shearwater   Puffinus persicus
Bannerman's Shearwater   Puffinus bannermani
Yelkouan Shearwater   Puffinus yelkouan
Balearic Shearwater   Puffinus mauretanicus
Subantarctic Shearwater   Puffinus elegans
Little Shearwater   Puffinus assimilis
Audubon's Shearwater   Puffinus lherminieri
Heinroth's Shearwater   Puffinus heinrothi
Fiji Petrel   Pseudobulweria macgillivrayi
Mascarene Petrel   Pseudobulweria aterrima
Beck's Petrel   Pseudobulweria becki
Tahiti Petrel   Pseudobulweria rostrata
Bulwer’s Petrel   Bulweria bulwerii
Jouanin's Petrel   Bulweria fallax
Peruvian Diving-petrel   Pelecanoides garnotii
Magellanic Diving-petrel   Pelecanoides magellani
South Georgia Diving-petrel   Pelecanoides georgicus
Common Diving-petrel   Pelecanoides urinatrix
Family Storks (Ciconiidae)
Marabou   Leptoptilos crumenifer
Lesser Adjutant   Leptoptilos javanicus
Yellow-billed Stork   Mycteria ibis
Milky Stork   Mycteria cinerea
African Openbill   Anastomus lamelligerus
Abdim’s Stork   Ciconia abdimii
African Woollyneck   Ciconia microscelis
Asian Woollyneck   Ciconia episcopus
Storm's Stork   Ciconia stormi
Maguari Stork   Ciconia maguari
Oriental Stork   Ciconia boyciana
Saddlebill   Ephippiorhynchus senegalensis
Family Ibises, Spoonbills (Threskiornithidae)
Yellow-billed Spoonbill   Platalea flavipes
Roseate Spoonbill   Platalea ajaja
Black-faced Spoonbill   Platalea minor
Madagascar Sacred Ibis   Threskiornis bernieri
Southern Bald Ibis   Geronticus calvus
Olive Ibis   Bostrychia olivacea
Dwarf Ibis   Bostrychia bocagei
Spot-breasted Ibis   Bostrychia rara
Wattled Ibis   Bostrychia carunculata
Andean Ibis   Theristicus branickii
Family Herons (Ardeidae)
Forest Bittern   Zonerodius heliosylus
White-crested Tiger-heron   Tigriornis leucolopha
Fasciated Tiger-heron   Tigrisoma fasciatum
Bare-throated Tiger-heron   Tigrisoma mexicanum
Agami Heron   Agamia agami
American Bittern   Botaurus lentiginosus
Yellow Bittern   Ixobrychus sinensis
Schrenck's Bittern   Ixobrychus eurhythmus
Cinnamon Bittern   Ixobrychus cinnamomeus
Dwarf Bittern   Ixobrychus sturmii
Black Bittern   Ixobrychus flavicollis
White-eared Night-heron   Gorsachius magnificus
White-backed Night-heron   Calherodius leuconotus
Squacco Heron   Ardeola ralloides
Chinese Pond-heron   Ardeola bacchus
Javan Pond-heron   Ardeola speciosa
Madagascar Pond-heron   Ardeola idae
Rufous-bellied Heron   Ardeola rufiventris
White-necked Heron   Ardea pacifica
Black-headed Heron   Ardea melanocephala
Madagascar Heron   Ardea humbloti
White-bellied Heron   Ardea insignis
Goliath Heron   Ardea goliath
Yellow-billed Egret   Ardea brachyrhyncha
Intermediate Egret   Ardea intermedia
Plumed Egret   Ardea plumifera
Capped Heron   Pilherodius pileatus
Pied Heron   Egretta picata
Reddish Egret   Egretta rufescens
Black Heron   Egretta ardesiaca
Slaty Egret   Egretta vinaceigula
Tricolored Heron   Egretta tricolor
Chinese Egret   Egretta eulophotes
Family Shoebill (Balaenicipitidae)
Shoebill   Balaeniceps rex
Family Pelicans (Pelecanidae)
Dalmatian Pelican   Pelecanus crispus
Pink-backed Pelican   Pelecanus rufescens
Brown Pelican   Pelecanus occidentalis
Peruvian Pelican   Pelecanus thagus
American White Pelican   Pelecanus erythrorhynchos
Family Frigatebirds (Fregatidae)
Christmas Frigatebird   Fregata andrewsi
Ascension Frigatebird   Fregata aquila
Family Gannets, Boobies (Sulidae)
Peruvian Booby   Sula variegata
Nazca Booby   Sula granti
Family Cormorants (Phalacrocoracidae)
Crowned Cormorant   Microcarbo coronatus
Long-tailed Cormorant   Microcarbo africanus
Pygmy Cormorant   Microcarbo pygmaeus
Guanay Cormorant   Phalacrocorax bougainvilliorum
Kerguelen Shag   Phalacrocorax verrucosus
Rough-faced Shag   Phalacrocorax carunculatus
Stewart Shag   Phalacrocorax chalconotus
Chatham Shag   Phalacrocorax onslowi
Campbell Shag   Phalacrocorax campbelli
Bounty Shag   Phalacrocorax ranfurlyi
Auckland Shag   Phalacrocorax colensoi
Flightless Cormorant   Phalacrocorax harrisi
Brandt's Cormorant   Phalacrocorax penicillatus
Pelagic Cormorant   Phalacrocorax pelagicus
Red-faced Cormorant   Phalacrocorax urile
Japanese Cormorant   Phalacrocorax capillatus
Cape Cormorant   Phalacrocorax capensis
Socotra Cormorant   Phalacrocorax nigrogularis
Spotted Shag   Phalacrocorax punctatus
Pitt Shag   Phalacrocorax featherstoni
Family Darters (Anhingidae)
African Darter   Anhinga rufa
Family Thick-knees (Burhinidae)
Spotted Thick-knee   Burhinus capensis
Peruvian Thick-knee   Burhinus superciliaris
Family Sheathbills (Chionidae)
Black-faced Sheathbill   Chionis minor
Family Oystercatchers (Haematopodidae)
Chatham Oystercatcher   Haematopus chathamensis
Family Avocets, Stilts (Recurvirostridae)
Banded Stilt   Cladorhynchus leucocephalus
Red-necked Avocet   Recurvirostra novaehollandiae
Family Plovers (Charadriidae)
Diademed Plover   Phegornis mitchellii
Southern Red-breasted Plover   Charadrius obscurus
Long-billed Plover   Charadrius placidus
Piping Plover   Charadrius melodus
Black-banded Plover   Charadrius thoracicus
Kittlitz's Plover   Charadrius pecuarius
St Helena Plover   Charadrius sanctaehelenae
African Three-banded Plover   Charadrius tricollaris
Madagascar Three-banded Plover   Charadrius bifrontatus
Forbes's Plover   Charadrius forbesi
White-fronted Plover   Charadrius marginatus
Snowy Plover   Charadrius nivosus
Javan Plover   Charadrius javanicus
Red-capped Plover   Charadrius ruficapillus
Chestnut-banded Plover   Charadrius pallidus
Puna Plover   Charadrius alticola
Greater Sandplover   Charadrius leschenaultii
Caspian Plover   Charadrius asiaticus
Oriental Plover   Charadrius veredus
Mountain Plover   Charadrius montanus
Hooded Plover   Thinornis cucullatus
Shore Plover   Thinornis novaeseelandiae
Long-toed Lapwing   Vanellus crassirostris
Black-headed Lapwing   Vanellus tectus
White-headed Lapwing   Vanellus albiceps
Black-winged Lapwing   Vanellus melanopterus
Brown-chested Lapwing   Vanellus superciliosus
Javan Lapwing   Vanellus macropterus
Sociable Lapwing   Vanellus gregarius
Family Plains-wanderer (Pedionomidae)
Plains-wanderer   Pedionomus torquatus
Family Painted-snipes (Rostratulidae)
Australian Painted-snipe   Rostratula australis
South American Painted-snipe   Nycticryphes semicollaris
Family Jacanas (Jacanidae)
Madagascar Jacana   Actophilornis albinucha
Lesser Jacana   Microparra capensis
Family Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes (Scolopacidae)
Eskimo Curlew   Numenius borealis
Slender-billed Curlew   Numenius tenuirostris
Long-billed Curlew   Numenius americanus
Great Knot   Calidris tenuirostris
Surfbird   Calidris virgata
Broad-billed Sandpiper   Calidris falcinellus
Stilt Sandpiper   Calidris himantopus
Long-toed Stint   Calidris subminuta
Spoon-billed Sandpiper   Calidris pygmaea
Asian Dowitcher   Limnodromus semipalmatus
Javan Woodcock   Scolopax saturata
Sulawesi Woodcock   Scolopax celebensis
Moluccan Woodcock   Scolopax rochussenii
American Woodcock   Scolopax minor
Chatham Snipe   Coenocorypha pusilla
Auckland Snipe   Coenocorypha aucklandica
Andean Snipe   Gallinago jamesoni
Fuegian Snipe   Gallinago stricklandii
Solitary Snipe   Gallinago solitaria
Pintail Snipe   Gallinago stenura
Swinhoe's Snipe   Gallinago megala
African Snipe   Gallinago nigripennis
Puna Snipe   Gallinago andina
Wilson's Phalarope   Steganopus tricolor
Grey-tailed Tattler   Tringa brevipes
Marsh Sandpiper   Tringa stagnatilis
Family Buttonquails (Turnicidae)
Red-backed Buttonquail   Turnix maculosus
Yellow-legged Buttonquail   Turnix tanki
Hottentot Buttonquail   Turnix hottentottus
Madagascar Buttonquail   Turnix nigricollis
Black-breasted Buttonquail   Turnix melanogaster
New Caledonian Buttonquail   Turnix novaecaledoniae
Buff-breasted Buttonquail   Turnix olivii
Chestnut-backed Buttonquail   Turnix castanotus
Red-chested Buttonquail   Turnix pyrrhothorax
Sumba Buttonquail   Turnix everetti
Luzon Buttonquail   Turnix worcesteri
Little Buttonquail   Turnix velox
Quail-plover   Ortyxelos meiffrenii
Family Coursers, Pratincoles (Glareolidae)
Three-banded Courser   Rhinoptilus cinctus
Bronze-winged Courser   Rhinoptilus chalcopterus
Jerdon's Courser   Rhinoptilus bitorquatus
Cream-coloured Courser   Cursorius cursor
Somali Courser   Cursorius somalensis
Burchell's Courser   Cursorius rufus
Temminck's Courser   Cursorius temminckii
Indian Courser   Cursorius coromandelicus
Australian Pratincole   Stiltia isabella
Rock Pratincole   Glareola nuchalis
Grey Pratincole   Glareola cinerea
Family Gulls, Terns, Skimmers (Laridae)
Blue Noddy   Procelsterna cerulea
African Skimmer   Rynchops flavirostris
Swallow-tailed Gull   Creagrus furcatus
Ivory Gull   Pagophila eburnea
Red-legged Kittiwake   Rissa brevirostris
Bonaparte's Gull   Larus philadelphia
Slender-billed Gull   Larus genei
Brown-headed Gull   Larus brunnicephalus
Lava Gull   Larus fuliginosus
Pallas's Gull   Larus ichthyaetus
Relict Gull   Larus relictus
Sooty Gull   Larus hemprichii
White-eyed Gull   Larus leucophthalmus
Heermann's Gull   Larus heermanni
Yellow-footed Gull   Larus livens
Armenian Gull   Larus armenicus
Caspian Gull   Larus cachinnans
Thayer's Gull   Larus thayeri
Bridled Tern   Onychoprion anaethetus
Saunders's Tern   Sternula saundersi
Damara Tern   Sternula balaenarum
Common Gull-billed Tern   Gelochelidon nilotica
Australian Gull-billed Tern   Gelochelidon macrotarsa
Black-fronted Tern   Chlidonias albostriatus
White-cheeked Tern   Sterna repressa
Kerguelen Tern   Sterna virgata
Forster's Tern   Sterna forsteri
Snowy-crowned Tern   Sterna trudeaui
Lesser Crested Tern   Thalasseus bengalensis
Elegant Tern   Thalasseus elegans
Family Skuas (Stercorariidae)
Great Skua   Catharacta skua
Family Auks (Alcidae)
Rhinoceros Auklet   Cerorhinca monocerata
Tufted Puffin   Fratercula cirrhata
Atlantic Puffin   Fratercula arctica
Horned Puffin   Fratercula corniculata
Cassin's Auklet   Ptychoramphus aleuticus
Long-billed Murrelet   Brachyramphus perdix
Kittlitz's Murrelet   Brachyramphus brevirostris
Spectacled Guillemot   Cepphus carbo
Ancient Murrelet   Synthliboramphus antiquus
Japanese Murrelet   Synthliboramphus wumizusume
Scripps's Murrelet   Synthliboramphus scrippsi
Guadalupe Murrelet   Synthliboramphus hypoleucus
Craveri's Murrelet   Synthliboramphus craveri
Family Barn-owls (Tytonidae)
Sri Lanka Bay-owl   Phodilus assimilis
Congo Bay-owl   Phodilus prigoginei
African Grass-owl   Tyto capensis
Eastern Grass-owl   Tyto longimembris
Golden Masked-owl   Tyto aurantia
Seram Masked-owl   Tyto almae
Taliabu Masked-owl   Tyto nigrobrunnea
Minahasa Masked-owl   Tyto inexspectata
Madagascar Red Owl   Tyto soumagnei
Ashy-faced Owl   Tyto glaucops
Family Typical Owls (Strigidae)
Tasmanian Boobook   Ninox leucopsis
Chocolate Boobook   Ninox randi
Mindanao Boobook   Ninox spilocephala
Camiguin Boobook   Ninox leventisi
Romblon Boobook   Ninox spilonotus
Mindoro Boobook   Ninox mindorensis
Togian Boobook   Ninox burhani
Buru Boobook   Ninox hantu
Seram Boobook   Ninox squamipila
Christmas Boobook   Ninox natalis
Manus Boobook   Ninox meeki
New Britain Boobook   Ninox odiosa
Bismarck Boobook   Ninox variegata
West Solomons Boobook   Ninox jacquinoti
Guadalcanal Boobook   Ninox granti
Malaita Boobook   Ninox malaitae
Makira Boobook   Ninox roseoaxillaris
Papuan Hawk-owl   Uroglaux dimorpha
Sjostedt's Owlet   Glaucidium sjostedti
Javan Owlet   Glaucidium castanopterum
African Barred Owlet   Glaucidium capense
Chestnut Owlet   Glaucidium castaneum
Albertine Owlet   Glaucidium albertinum
Mountain Pygmy-owl   Glaucidium gnoma
Northern Pygmy-owl   Glaucidium californicum
Baja Pygmy-owl   Glaucidium hoskinsii
Colima Pygmy-owl   Glaucidium palmarum
Tamaulipas Pygmy-owl   Glaucidium sanchezi
Subtropical Pygmy-owl   Glaucidium parkeri
Pernambuco Pygmy-owl   Glaucidium mooreorum
Elf Owl   Micrathene whitneyi
Unspotted Saw-whet Owl   Aegolius ridgwayi
Serendib Scops-owl   Otus thilohoffmanni
Sandy Scops-owl   Otus icterorhynchus
Sokoke Scops-owl   Otus ireneae
Giant Scops-owl   Otus gurneyi
Japanese Scops-owl   Otus semitorques
Sunda Scops-owl   Otus lempiji
Visayan Scops-owl   Otus nigrorum
Mindanao Lowland Scops-owl   Otus everetti
Palawan Scops-owl   Otus fuliginosus
Mentawai Scops-owl   Otus mentawi
Enggano Scops-owl   Otus enganensis
Simeulue Scops-owl   Otus umbra
Nicobar Scops-owl   Otus alius
Andaman Scops-owl   Otus balli
Javan Scops-owl   Otus angelinae
Rajah Scops-owl   Otus brookii
Pemba Scops-owl   Otus pembaensis
Annobon Scops-owl   Otus feae
Sao Tome Scops-owl   Otus hartlaubi
Luzon Highland Scops-owl   Otus longicornis
Mindoro Scops-owl   Otus mindorensis
Mayotte Scops-owl   Otus mayottensis
Moheli Scops-owl   Otus moheliensis
Socotra Scops-owl   Otus socotranus
Seychelles Scops-owl   Otus insularis
Siau Scops-owl   Otus siaoensis
Banggai Scops-owl   Otus mendeni
Sula Scops-owl   Otus sulaensis
Sangihe Scops-owl   Otus collari
Biak Scops-owl   Otus beccarii
Palau Owl   Pyrroglaux podargina
Northern White-faced Owl   Ptilopsis leucotis
Southern White-faced Owl   Ptilopsis granti
African Long-eared Owl   Asio abyssinicus
Madagascar Long-eared Owl   Asio madagascariensis
Marsh Owl   Asio capensis
Jamaican Owl   Pseudoscops grammicus
Fearful Owl   Nesasio solomonensis
Flammulated Owl   Psiloscops flammeolus
Balsas Screech-owl   Megascops seductus
Bare-shanked Screech-owl   Megascops clarkii
Cinnamon Screech-owl   Megascops petersoni
Cloudforest Screech-owl   Megascops marshalli
Guatemalan Screech-owl   Megascops guatemalae
Bare-legged Screech-owl   Margarobyas lawrencii
Brown Wood-owl   Strix leptogrammica
Himalayan Owl   Strix nivicolum
Desert Tawny Owl   Strix hadorami
Spotted Owl   Strix occidentalis
Fulvous Owl   Strix fulvescens
Maned Owl   Jubula lettii
Pharaoh Eagle-owl   Bubo ascalaphus
Cape Eagle-owl   Bubo capensis
Fraser's Eagle-owl   Bubo poensis
Shelley's Eagle-owl   Bubo shelleyi
Spot-bellied Eagle-owl   Bubo nipalensis
Akun Eagle-owl   Bubo leucostictus
Tawny Fish-owl   Ketupa flavipes
Pel's Fishing-owl   Scotopelia peli
Rufous Fishing-owl   Scotopelia ussheri
Vermiculated Fishing-owl   Scotopelia bouvieri
Family New World Vultures (Cathartidae)
Turkey Vulture   Cathartes aura
Lesser Yellow-headed Vulture   Cathartes burrovianus
Greater Yellow-headed Vulture   Cathartes melambrotus
King Vulture   Sarcoramphus papa
California Condor   Gymnogyps californianus
Andean Condor   Vultur gryphus
Family Secretarybird (Sagittariidae)
Secretarybird   Sagittarius serpentarius
Family Hawks, Eagles (Accipitridae)
Scissor-tailed Kite   Chelictinia riocourii
Cuban Kite   Chondrohierax wilsonii
Oriental Honey-buzzard   Pernis ptilorhynchus
Sulawesi Honey-buzzard   Pernis celebensis
Philippine Honey-buzzard   Pernis steerei
Black-breasted Buzzard   Hamirostra melanosternon
Square-tailed Kite   Lophoictinia isura
Long-tailed Honey-buzzard   Henicopernis longicauda
Black Honey-buzzard   Henicopernis infuscatus
African Cuckoo-hawk   Aviceda cuculoides
Madagascar Cuckoo-hawk   Aviceda madagascariensis
Madagascar Serpent-eagle   Eutriorchis astur
African Harrier-hawk   Polyboroides typus
Madagascar Harrier-hawk   Polyboroides radiatus
Palm-nut Vulture   Gypohierax angolensis
Egyptian Vulture   Neophron percnopterus
Great Nicobar Serpent-eagle   Spilornis klossi
Kinabalu Serpent-eagle   Spilornis kinabaluensis
Andaman Serpent-eagle   Spilornis elgini
Congo Serpent-eagle   Dryotriorchis spectabilis
Beaudouin's Snake-eagle   Circaetus beaudouini
Black-chested Snake-eagle   Circaetus pectoralis
Brown Snake-eagle   Circaetus cinereus
Southern Banded Snake-eagle   Circaetus fasciolatus
Western Banded Snake-eagle   Circaetus cinerascens
Red-headed Vulture   Sarcogyps calvus
White-headed Vulture   Trigonoceps occipitalis
Hooded Vulture   Necrosyrtes monachus
Himalayan Griffon   Gyps himalayensis
Indian Vulture   Gyps indicus
Slender-billed Vulture   Gyps tenuirostris
Cape Vulture   Gyps coprotheres
Rüppell's Vulture   Gyps rueppelli
Cinereous Vulture   Aegypius monachus
Lappet-faced Vulture   Torgos tracheliotos
Papuan Eagle   Harpyopsis novaeguineae
Crested Eagle   Morphnus guianensis
Mountain Hawk-eagle   Nisaetus nipalensis
Javan Hawk-eagle   Nisaetus bartelsi
Wallace's Hawk-eagle   Nisaetus nanus
South Philippine Hawk-eagle   Nisaetus pinskeri
Flores Hawk-eagle   Nisaetus floris
Rufous-bellied Eagle   Lophotriorchis kienerii
Martial Eagle   Polemaetus bellicosus
Black Eagle   Ictinaetus malaiensis
Long-crested Eagle   Lophaetus occipitalis
Lesser Spotted Eagle   Clanga pomarina
Tawny Eagle   Aquila rapax
Eastern Imperial Eagle   Aquila heliaca
Gurney's Eagle   Aquila gurneyi
Verreaux's Eagle   Aquila verreauxii
African Hawk-eagle   Aquila spilogaster
Cassin's Hawk-eagle   Aquila africana
Wahlberg's Eagle   Hieraaetus wahlbergi
Pygmy Eagle   Hieraaetus weiskei
Ayres's Hawk-eagle   Hieraaetus ayresii
Dark Chanting-goshawk   Melierax metabates
Pale Chanting-goshawk   Melierax canorus
Eastern Chanting-goshawk   Melierax poliopterus
Gabar Goshawk   Micronisus gabar
Eastern Marsh-harrier   Circus spilonotus
Papuan Harrier   Circus spilothorax
African Marsh-harrier   Circus ranivorus
Reunion Marsh-harrier   Circus maillardi
Madagascar Marsh-harrier   Circus macrosceles
Spotted Harrier   Circus assimilis
Hen Harrier   Circus cyaneus
Northern Harrier   Circus hudsonius
Pallid Harrier   Circus macrourus
Pied Harrier   Circus melanoleucos
Montagu's Harrier   Circus pygargus
Sulawesi Goshawk   Accipiter griseiceps
African Goshawk   Accipiter tachiro
Chestnut-flanked Sparrowhawk   Accipiter castanilius
Nicobar Sparrowhawk   Accipiter butleri
Levant Sparrowhawk   Accipiter brevipes
Chinese Sparrowhawk   Accipiter soloensis
Lesser Sundas Goshawk   Accipiter sylvestris
Grey Goshawk   Accipiter novaehollandiae
Grey-headed Goshawk   Accipiter poliocephalus
New Britain Goshawk   Accipiter princeps
Black-mantled Goshawk   Accipiter melanochlamys
Pied Goshawk   Accipiter albogularis
Slaty-backed Goshawk   Accipiter luteoschistaceus
Imitator Goshawk   Accipiter imitator
Red-legged Sparrowhawk   Accipiter erythropus
Little Sparrowhawk   Accipiter minullus
Dwarf Sparrowhawk   Accipiter nanus
Rufous-necked Sparrowhawk   Accipiter erythrauchen
New Britain Sparrowhawk   Accipiter brachyurus
Vinous-breasted Sparrowhawk   Accipiter rhodogaster
Ovambo Sparrowhawk   Accipiter ovampensis
Rufous-breasted Sparrowhawk   Accipiter rufiventris
Gundlach’s Hawk   Accipiter gundlachi
Black Sparrowhawk   Accipiter melanoleucus
Meyer's Goshawk   Accipiter meyerianus
Semi-collared Hawk   Accipiter collaris
Tiny Hawk   Accipiter superciliosus
Chestnut-shouldered Goshawk   Erythrotriorchis buergersi
Sanford's Sea-eagle   Haliaeetus sanfordi
Madagascar Fish-eagle   Haliaeetus vociferoides
Lesser Fish-eagle   Icthyophaga humilis
Grasshopper Buzzard   Butastur rufipennis
White-eyed Buzzard   Butastur teesa
Rufous-winged Buzzard   Butastur liventer
Cuban Black Hawk   Buteogallus gundlachii
White-necked Hawk   Buteogallus lacernulatus
Black Solitary Eagle   Buteogallus solitarius
Swainson's Hawk   Buteo swainsoni
Galapagos Hawk   Buteo galapagoensis
Rufous-tailed Hawk   Buteo ventralis
Ferruginous Hawk   Buteo regalis
Red-necked Buzzard   Buteo auguralis
Augur Buzzard   Buteo augur
Himalayan Buzzard   Buteo refectus
Mountain Buzzard   Buteo oreophilus
Forest Buzzard   Buteo trizonatus
Madagascar Buzzard   Buteo brachypterus
Socotra Buzzard   Buteo socotraensis
Upland Buzzard   Buteo hemilasius
Family Mousebirds (Coliidae)
White-headed Mousebird   Colius leucocephalus
Red-backed Mousebird   Colius castanotus
Blue-naped Mousebird   Urocolius macrourus
Red-faced Mousebird   Urocolius indicus
Family Trogons (Trogonidae)
Bare-cheeked Trogon   Apaloderma aequatoriale
Javan Trogon   Apalharpactes reinwardtii
Lattice-tailed Trogon   Trogon clathratus
Ecuadorian Trogon   Trogon mesurus
Northern Surucua Trogon   Trogon aurantius
Elegant Trogon   Trogon elegans
Coppery-tailed Trogon   Trogon ambiguus
Family Hornbills (Bucerotidae)
Northern Ground-hornbill   Bucorvus abyssinicus
Pale-billed Hornbill   Lophoceros pallidirostris
Congo Pied Hornbill   Lophoceros fasciatus
Hemprich's Hornbill   Lophoceros hemprichii
Bradfield's Hornbill   Lophoceros bradfieldi
Monteiro's Hornbill   Tockus monteiri
Damara Hornbill   Tockus damarensis
Eastern Long-tailed Hornbill   Horizocerus cassini
Eastern Little Hornbill   Horizocerus granti
White-thighed Hornbill   Bycanistes albotibialis
Western Piping Hornbill   Bycanistes fistulator
Eastern Piping Hornbill   Bycanistes sharpii
Southern Rufous Hornbill   Buceros mindanensis
Austen's Brown Hornbill   Anorrhinus austeni
Palawan Hornbill   Anthracoceros marchei
Wrinkled Hornbill   Rhabdotorrhinus corrugatus
Mindoro Hornbill   Penelopides mindorensis
Plain-pouched Hornbill   Rhyticeros subruficollis
Narcondam Hornbill   Rhyticeros narcondami
Family Woodhoopoes (Phoeniculidae)
Black-billed Woodhoopoe   Phoeniculus somaliensis
White-headed Woodhoopoe   Phoeniculus bollei
Black Scimitarbill   Rhinopomastus aterrimus
Abyssinian Scimitarbill   Rhinopomastus minor
Family Bee-eaters (Meropidae)
White-fronted Bee-eater   Merops bullockoides
Red-throated Bee-eater   Merops bulocki
Black-headed Bee-eater   Merops breweri
Somali Bee-eater   Merops revoilii
Rosy Bee-eater   Merops malimbicus
Southern Carmine Bee-eater   Merops nubicoides
African Green Bee-eater   Merops viridissimus
Böhm's Bee-eater   Merops boehmi
Cinnamon-chested Bee-eater   Merops oreobates
Black Bee-eater   Merops gularis
Blue-headed Bee-eater   Merops muelleri
Blue-moustached Bee-eater   Merops mentalis
Family Rollers (Coraciidae)
Purple Roller   Coracias naevius
Indochinese Roller   Coracias affinis
Family Ground-rollers (Brachypteraciidae)
Long-tailed Ground-roller   Uratelornis chimaera
Family Todies (Todidae)
Jamaican Tody   Todus todus
Family Motmots (Momotidae)
Russet-crowned Motmot   Momotus mexicanus
Blue-crowned Motmot   Momotus coeruliceps
Whooping Motmot   Momotus subrufescens
Trinidad Motmot   Momotus bahamensis
Family Kingfishers (Alcedinidae)
African Dwarf-kingfisher   Ispidina lecontei
African Pygmy-kingfisher   Ispidina picta
White-bellied Kingfisher   Corythornis leucogaster
Malachite Kingfisher   Corythornis cristatus
Sao Tome Kingfisher   Corythornis thomensis
Principe Kingfisher   Corythornis nais
Madagascar Kingfisher   Corythornis vintsioides
Sangihe Dwarf-kingfisher   Ceyx sangirensis
Sulawesi Dwarf-kingfisher   Ceyx fallax
North Philippine Dwarf-kingfisher   Ceyx melanurus
South Philippine Dwarf-kingfisher   Ceyx mindanensis
Moluccan Dwarf-kingfisher   Ceyx lepidus
Sula Dwarf-kingfisher   Ceyx wallacii
Buru Dwarf-kingfisher   Ceyx cajeli
New Guinea Dwarf-kingfisher   Ceyx solitarius
Manus Dwarf-kingfisher   Ceyx dispar
New Ireland Dwarf-kingfisher   Ceyx mulcatus
New Britain Dwarf-kingfisher   Ceyx sacerdotis
North Solomons Dwarf-kingfisher   Ceyx meeki
New Georgia Dwarf-kingfisher   Ceyx collectoris
Guadalcanal Dwarf-kingfisher   Ceyx nigromaxilla
San Cristobal Dwarf-kingfisher   Ceyx gentianus
Southern Indigo-banded Kingfisher   Ceyx nigrirostris
Northern Silvery Kingfisher   Ceyx flumenicola
Southern Silvery Kingfisher   Ceyx argentatus
Little Kingfisher   Ceyx pusillus
Bismarck Kingfisher   Ceyx websteri
Malay Blue-banded Kingfisher   Alcedo peninsulae
Javan Blue-banded Kingfisher   Alcedo euryzona
Blyth’s Kingfisher   Alcedo hercules
Shining-blue Kingfisher   Alcedo quadribrachys
Half-collared Kingfisher   Alcedo semitorquata
Crested Kingfisher   Megaceryle lugubris
Giant Kingfisher   Megaceryle maxima
Belted Kingfisher   Megaceryle alcyon
Black-faced Kingfisher   Lacedo melanops
Javan Kingfisher   Halcyon cyanoventris
Chocolate-backed Kingfisher   Halcyon badia
Mangrove Kingfisher   Halcyon senegaloides
Scaly-breasted Kingfisher   Actenoides princeps
Plain-backed Kingfisher   Actenoides regalis
Bougainville Moustached Kingfisher   Actenoides bougainvillei
Guadalcanal Moustached Kingfisher   Actenoides excelsus
Lazuli Kingfisher   Todiramphus lazuli
New Britain Kingfisher   Todiramphus albonotatus
Vanuatu Kingfisher   Todiramphus farquhari
Palau Kingfisher   Todiramphus pelewensis
Pohnpei Kingfisher   Todiramphus reichenbachii
Mangaia Kingfisher   Todiramphus ruficollaris
Tahiti Kingfisher   Todiramphus veneratus
Sangihe Lilac Kingfisher   Cittura sanghirensis
Kofiau Paradise-kingfisher   Tanysiptera ellioti
Red-breasted Paradise-kingfisher   Tanysiptera nympha
Spangled Kookaburra   Dacelo tyro
Family Jacamars (Galbulidae)
Pale-headed Jacamar   Brachygalba goeringi
Yellow-billed Jacamar   Galbula albirostris
Bluish-fronted Jacamar   Galbula cyanescens
Family Puffbirds (Bucconidae)
White-necked Puffbird   Notharchus hyperrhynchus
Buff-bellied Puffbird   Notharchus swainsoni
Greater Pied Puffbird   Notharchus tectus
Sooty-capped Puffbird   Nystactes noanamae
Semicollared Puffbird   Malacoptila semicincta
Lesser Crescent-chested Puffbird   Malacoptila minor
Fulvous-chinned Nunlet   Nonnula sclateri
Chestnut-headed Nunlet   Nonnula amaurocephala
Yellow-billed Nunbird   Monasa flavirostris
Family Toucans (Ramphastidae)
Citron-throated Toucan   Ramphastos citreolaemus
Wagler's Toucanet   Aulacorhynchus wagleri
Emerald Toucanet   Aulacorhynchus prasinus
Blue-throated Toucanet   Aulacorhynchus caeruleogularis
Black-billed Toucanet   Aulacorhynchus cyanolaemus
Black-throated Toucanet   Aulacorhynchus atrogularis
Yellow-browed Toucanet   Aulacorhynchus huallagae
Blue-banded Toucanet   Aulacorhynchus coeruleicinctis
Yellow-billed Toucanet   Aulacorhynchus calorhynchus
Tepui Toucanet   Aulacorhynchus whitelianus
Hooded Mountain-toucan   Andigena cucullata
Green-billed Toucanet   Selenidera langsdorffii
Humboldt's Araçari   Pteroglossus humboldti
Lettered Araçari   Pteroglossus inscriptus
Pale-billed Araçari   Pteroglossus erythropygius
Fiery-billed Araçari   Pteroglossus frantzii
Western Red-necked Araçari   Pteroglossus sturmii
Family New World Barbets (Capitonidae)
Black-girdled Barbet   Capito dayi
Spot-crowned Barbet   Capito maculicoronatus
Scarlet-banded Barbet   Capito wallacei
Sira Barbet   Capito fitzpatricki
Black-spotted Barbet   Capito niger
Flame-throated Barbet   Eubucco aurantiicollis
Scarlet-hooded Barbet   Eubucco tucinkae
Blue-cowled Barbet   Eubucco steerii
Blue-chinned Barbet   Eubucco glaucogularis
Blue-moustached Barbet   Eubucco versicolor
Family Asian Barbets (Megalaimidae)
Malay Brown Barbet   Caloramphus hayii
Bornean Brown Barbet   Caloramphus fuliginosus
Bornean Barbet   Psilopogon eximius
Fire-tufted Barbet   Psilopogon pyrolophus
Black-banded Barbet   Psilopogon javensis
Red-crowned Barbet   Psilopogon rafflesii
Yellow-crowned Barbet   Psilopogon henricii
Yellow-fronted Barbet   Psilopogon flavifrons
Turquoise-throated Barbet   Psilopogon chersonesus
Black-browed Barbet   Psilopogon oorti
Family African Barbets (Lybiidae)
Yellow-breasted Barbet   Trachyphonus margaritatus
D'Arnaud's Barbet   Trachyphonus darnaudii
Usambiro Barbet   Trachyphonus usambiro
Emin's Barbet   Trachyphonus emini
Yellow-spotted Barbet   Buccanodon duchaillui
Green Barbet   Cryptolybia olivacea
Grey-throated Barbet   Gymnobucco bonapartei
Grey-headed Barbet   Gymnobucco cinereiceps
Sladen's Barbet   Gymnobucco sladeni
Bristle-nosed Barbet   Gymnobucco peli
Pale-throated Barbet   Gymnobucco vernayi
White-eared Barbet   Stactolaema leucotis
White-lined Barbet   Stactolaema leucogrammica
Whyte's Barbet   Stactolaema whytii
Anchieta's Barbet   Stactolaema anchietae
Speckled Tinkerbird   Pogoniulus scolopaceus
Eastern Green Tinkerbird   Pogoniulus simplex
Moustached Green Tinkerbird   Pogoniulus leucomystax
Red-rumped Tinkerbird   Pogoniulus atroflavus
Yellow-throated Tinkerbird   Pogoniulus subsulphureus
White-chested Tinkerbird   Pogoniulus makawai
Red-fronted Barbet   Tricholaema diademata
Miombo Pied Barbet   Tricholaema frontata
Black-throated Barbet   Tricholaema melanocephala
Banded Barbet   Lybius undatus
Vieillot's Barbet   Lybius vieilloti
White-headed Barbet   Lybius leucocephalus
Brown-and-white Barbet   Lybius senex
White-bellied Barbet   Lybius leucogaster
Zambian Barbet   Lybius chaplini
Red-faced Barbet   Lybius rubrifacies
Black-billed Barbet   Lybius guifsobalito
Brown-breasted Barbet   Pogonornis melanopterus
Brown-faced Barbet   Pogonornis minor
White-faced Barbet   Pogonornis macclounii
Double-toothed Barbet   Pogonornis bidentatus
Black-breasted Barbet   Pogonornis rolleti
Western Yellow-billed Barbet   Trachylaemus goffinii
Togo Yellow-billed Barbet   Trachylaemus togoensis
Family Honeyguides (Indicatoridae)
Cassin's Honeybird   Prodotiscus insignis
Green-backed Honeybird   Prodotiscus zambesiae
Brown-backed Honeybird   Prodotiscus regulus
Zenker's Honeyguide   Melignomon zenkeri
Yellow-footed Honeyguide   Melignomon eisentrauti
Pallid Honeyguide   Indicator meliphilus
Spotted Honeyguide   Indicator maculatus
Scaly-throated Honeyguide   Indicator variegatus
Yellow-rumped Honeyguide   Indicator xanthonotus
Greater Honeyguide   Indicator indicator
Lyre-tailed Honeyguide   Melichneutes robustus
Family Woodpeckers (Picidae)
African Piculet   Verreauxia africana
Rufous Piculet   Sasia abnormis
White-browed Piculet   Sasia ochracea
Speckled Piculet   Picumnus innominatus
Lafresnaye's Piculet   Picumnus lafresnayi
Arrowhead Piculet   Picumnus minutissimus
Speckle-chested Piculet   Picumnus steindachneri
Varzea Piculet   Picumnus varzeae
Ocellated Piculet   Picumnus dorbignyanus
Rusty-necked Piculet   Picumnus fuscus
Plain-breasted Piculet   Picumnus castelnau
Chestnut Piculet   Picumnus cinnamomeus
Red-crested Woodpecker   Hemicircus concretus
Crimson-bellied Woodpecker   Campephilus haematogaster
Ivory-billed Woodpecker   Campephilus principalis
Imperial Woodpecker   Campephilus imperialis
Orange-backed Woodpecker   Chrysocolaptes validus
Greater Sri Lanka Flameback   Chrysocolaptes stricklandi
Javan Flameback   Chrysocolaptes strictus
Red-headed Flameback   Chrysocolaptes erythrocephalus
Yellow-faced Flameback   Chrysocolaptes xanthocephalus
Himalayan Flameback   Dinopium shorii
Spot-throated Flameback   Dinopium everetti
Lesser Sri Lanka Flameback   Dinopium psarodes
White-rumped Woodpecker   Meiglyptes tristis
Chequer-throated Yellownape   Chrysophlegma humii
Javan Yellownape   Chrysophlegma mentale
Ground Woodpecker   Geocolaptes olivaceus
Fine-spotted Woodpecker   Campethera punctuligera
Reichenow's Woodpecker   Campethera scriptoricauda
Golden-tailed Woodpecker   Campethera abingoni
Mombasa Woodpecker   Campethera mombassica
Little Spotted Woodpecker   Campethera cailliautii
Little Green Woodpecker   Campethera maculosa
Tullberg's Woodpecker   Campethera tullbergi
Fine-banded Woodpecker   Campethera taeniolaema
Buff-spotted Woodpecker   Campethera nivosa
Brown-eared Woodpecker   Campethera caroli
Red-collared Woodpecker   Picus rabieri
Streak-breasted Woodpecker   Picus viridanus
Sumatran Woodpecker   Picus dedemi
Rufous-winged Woodpecker   Piculus simplex
Stripe-cheeked Woodpecker   Piculus callopterus
White-throated Woodpecker   Piculus leucolaemus
Golden-green Woodpecker   Piculus chrysochloros
Fernandina's Flicker   Colaptes fernandinae
Red-shafted Flicker   Colaptes cafer
Guatemalan Flicker   Colaptes mexicanoides
Black-crowned Woodpecker   Colaptes atriceps
Northern Andean Flicker   Colaptes cinereicapillus
Grey-crowned Woodpecker   Colaptes auricularis
Bronze-winged Woodpecker   Colaptes aeruginosus
Atlantic Black-breasted Woodpecker   Celeus tinnunculus
Rufous-headed Woodpecker   Celeus spectabilis
Chestnut-colored Woodpecker   Celeus castaneus
Chestnut Woodpecker   Celeus elegans
Dusky-winged Woodpecker   Hylatomus fuscipennis
Northern Sooty Woodpecker   Mulleripicus funebris
Southern Sooty Woodpecker   Mulleripicus fuliginosus
Williamson's Sapsucker   Sphyrapicus thyroideus
Red-naped Sapsucker   Sphyrapicus nuchalis
Red-breasted Sapsucker   Sphyrapicus ruber
Golden-naped Woodpecker   Melanerpes chrysauchen
Beautiful Woodpecker   Melanerpes pulcher
Grey-breasted Woodpecker   Melanerpes hypopolius
Yucatan Woodpecker   Melanerpes pygmaeus
Golden-cheeked Woodpecker   Melanerpes chrysogenys
Dark-bodied Woodpecker   Picoides funebris
Sulu Pygmy Woodpecker   Picoides ramsayi
Indian Pygmy Woodpecker   Picoides nanus
Sahelian Woodpecker   Dendropicos elachus
Speckle-breasted Woodpecker   Dendropicos poecilolaemus
Abyssinian Woodpecker   Dendropicos abyssinicus
Melancholy Woodpecker   Dendropicos lugubris
Gabon Woodpecker   Dendropicos gabonensis
Stierling's Woodpecker   Dendropicos stierlingi
Yellow-crested Woodpecker   Dendropicos xantholophus
Fire-bellied Woodpecker   Dendropicos pyrrhogaster
Johnston's Woodpecker   Dendropicos johnstoni
Elliot's Woodpecker   Dendropicos elliotii
Grey Woodpecker   Dendropicos goertae
Grey-headed Woodpecker   Dendropicos spodocephalus
Brown-backed Woodpecker   Dendropicos obsoletus
Arabian Woodpecker   Dendropicos dorae
Downy Woodpecker   Dryobates pubescens
Nuttall's Woodpecker   Dryobates nuttallii
Strickland's Woodpecker   Leuconotopicus stricklandi
Red-cockaded Woodpecker   Leuconotopicus borealis
Bar-bellied Woodpecker   Veniliornis nigriceps
Choco Woodpecker   Veniliornis chocoensis
Yellow-eared Woodpecker   Veniliornis maculifrons
Fulvous-breasted Woodpecker   Dendrocopos macei
Freckle-breasted Woodpecker   Dendrocopos analis
Sind Woodpecker   Dendrocopos assimilis
White-winged Woodpecker   Dendrocopos leucopterus
Family Falcons, Caracaras (Falconidae)
Plumbeous Forest-falcon   Micrastur plumbeus
Carunculated Caracara   Phalcoboenus carunculatus
Mountain Caracara   Phalcoboenus megalopterus
White-throated Caracara   Phalcoboenus albogularis
Collared Falconet   Microhierax caerulescens
White-fronted Falconet   Microhierax latifrons
Pied Falconet   Microhierax melanoleucos
White-rumped Pygmy-falcon   Polihierax insignis
Madagascar Kestrel   Falco newtoni
Mauritius Kestrel   Falco punctatus
Seychelles Kestrel   Falco araeus
Spotted Kestrel   Falco moluccensis
Greater Kestrel   Falco rupicoloides
Fox Kestrel   Falco alopex
Grey Kestrel   Falco ardosiaceus
Dickinson's Kestrel   Falco dickinsoni
Red-headed Falcon   Falco chicquera
Red-necked Falcon   Falco ruficollis
Amur Falcon   Falco amurensis
Sooty Falcon   Falco concolor
Orange-breasted Falcon   Falco deiroleucus
African Hobby   Falco cuvierii
Oriental Hobby   Falco severus
Australian Hobby   Falco longipennis
Grey Falcon   Falco hypoleucos
Black Falcon   Falco subniger
Lanner Falcon   Falco biarmicus
Gyrfalcon   Falco rusticolus
Prairie Falcon   Falco mexicanus
Taita Falcon   Falco fasciinucha
Family Parrots (Psittacidae)
Brown-headed Parrot   Poicephalus cryptoxanthus
Niam-niam Parrot   Poicephalus crassus
Red-bellied Parrot   Poicephalus rufiventris
Lilac-tailed Parrotlet   Touit batavicus
Scarlet-shouldered Parrotlet   Touit huetii
Spot-winged Parrotlet   Touit stictopterus
Grey-hooded Parakeet   Psilopsiagon aymara
Tepui Parrotlet   Nannopsittaca panychlora
Amazonian Parrotlet   Nannopsittaca dachilleae
Cliff Parakeet   Myiopsitta luchsi
Rusty-faced Parrot   Hapalopsittaca amazonina
Indigo-winged Parrot   Hapalopsittaca fuertesi
Red-faced Parrot   Hapalopsittaca pyrrhops
Black-winged Parrot   Hapalopsittaca melanotis
Plum-crowned Parrot   Pionus tumultuosus
Northern Festive Amazon   Amazona bodini
Black-billed Amazon   Amazona agilis
Yellow-billed Amazon   Amazona collaria
Diademed Amazon   Amazona diadema
St Lucia Amazon   Amazona versicolor
Yellow-headed Amazon   Amazona oratrix
Imperial Amazon   Amazona imperialis
St Vincent Amazon   Amazona guildingii
Turquoise-winged Parrotlet   Forpus spengeli
Green-thighed Parrot   Pionites leucogaster
Goias Parakeet   Pyrrhura pfrimeri
White-eared Parakeet   Pyrrhura leucotis
Azuero Parakeet   Pyrrhura eisenmanni
Sinu Parakeet   Pyrrhura subandina
Perija Parakeet   Pyrrhura caeruleiceps
Bonaparte's Parakeet   Pyrrhura lucianii
Wavy-breasted Parakeet   Pyrrhura peruviana
Garlepp's Parakeet   Pyrrhura parvifrons
Rose-fronted Parakeet   Pyrrhura roseifrons
Sulphur-winged Parakeet   Pyrrhura hoffmanni
Slender-billed Parakeet   Enicognathus leptorhynchus
Glaucous Macaw   Anodorhynchus glaucus
Maroon-fronted Parrot   Rhynchopsitta terrisi
Jamaican Parakeet   Eupsittula nana
Sulphur-breasted Parakeet   Aratinga maculata
Red-throated Parakeet   Psittacara rubritorquis
Cuban Parakeet   Psittacara euops
Hispaniolan Parakeet   Psittacara chloropterus
Seychelles Parrot   Coracopsis barklyi
Comoro Parrot   Coracopsis sibilans
Bluebonnet   Northiella haematogaster
Red-capped Parrot   Purpureicephalus spurius
Green Rosella   Platycercus caledonicus
Western Rosella   Platycercus icterotis
Chatham Parakeet   Cyanoramphus forbesi
Ground Parrot   Pezoporus wallicus
Night Parrot   Pezoporus occidentalis
Rock Parrot   Neophema petrophila
Brehm's Tiger-parrot   Psittacella brehmii
Snow Mountain Tiger-parrot   Psittacella lorentzi
Modest Tiger-parrot   Psittacella modesta
Madarasz's Tiger-parrot   Psittacella madaraszi
Plum-faced Lorikeet   Oreopsittacus arfaki
Palm Lorikeet   Charmosyna palmarum
Red-chinned Lorikeet   Charmosyna rubrigularis
Meek's Lorikeet   Charmosyna meeki
Blue-fronted Lorikeet   Charmosyna toxopei
Striated Lorikeet   Charmosyna multistriata
Pygmy Lorikeet   Charmosyna wilhelminae
Red-fronted Lorikeet   Charmosyna rubronotata
New Caledonian Lorikeet   Charmosyna diadema
Red-throated Lorikeet   Charmosyna amabilis
Fairy Lorikeet   Charmosyna pulchella
Josephine's Lorikeet   Charmosyna josefinae
Papuan Lorikeet   Charmosyna papou
Rimatara Lorikeet   Vini kuhlii
Yellow-billed Lorikeet   Neopsittacus musschenbroekii
Purple-naped Lory   Lorius domicella
White-naped Lory   Lorius albidinucha
Black Lory   Chalcopsitta atra
Yellow-streaked Lory   Chalcopsitta scintillata
Iris Lorikeet   Psitteuteles iris
Blue-eared Lory   Eos semilarvata
Scarlet-breasted Lorikeet   Trichoglossus forsteni
Flores Lorikeet   Trichoglossus weberi
Marigold Lorikeet   Trichoglossus capistratus
Biak Lorikeet   Trichoglossus rosenbergii
Mustard-capped Lorikeet   Trichoglossus meyeri
Yellow-and-green Lorikeet   Trichoglossus flavoviridis
Pohnpei Lorikeet   Trichoglossus rubiginosus
Large Fig-parrot   Psittaculirostris desmarestii
Yellow-naped Fig-parrot   Psittaculirostris godmani
Red-faced Fig-parrot   Psittaculirostris cervicalis
Edwards's Fig-parrot   Psittaculirostris edwardsii
Salvadori's Fig-parrot   Psittaculirostris salvadorii
Blue-fronted Fig-parrot   Cyclopsitta gulielmitertii
Black-fronted Fig-parrot   Cyclopsitta nigrifrons
Creamy-breasted Fig-parrot   Cyclopsitta amabilis
Coxen's Fig-parrot   Cyclopsitta coxeni
Sri Lanka Hanging-parrot   Loriculus beryllinus
Blue-crowned Hanging-parrot   Loriculus galgulus
Sula Hanging-parrot   Loriculus sclateri
Moluccan Hanging-parrot   Loriculus amabilis
Sangihe Hanging-parrot   Loriculus catamene
Orange-fronted Hanging-parrot   Loriculus aurantiifrons
Bismarck Hanging-parrot   Loriculus tener
Pygmy Hanging-parrot   Loriculus exilis
Flores Hanging-parrot   Loriculus flosculus
Red-headed Lovebird   Agapornis pullarius
Black-winged Lovebird   Agapornis taranta
Black-collared Lovebird   Agapornis swindernianus
Yellow-collared Lovebird   Agapornis personatus
Nyasa Lovebird   Agapornis lilianae
Superb Parrot   Polytelis swainsonii
Princess Parrot   Polytelis alexandrae
Moluccan King-parrot   Alisterus amboinensis
Buru Racquet-tail   Prioniturus mada
Mindanao Racquet-tail   Prioniturus waterstradti
Montane Racquet-tail   Prioniturus montanus
Blue-headed Racquet-tail   Prioniturus platenae
Blue-crowned Racquet-tail   Prioniturus discurus
Song Parrot   Geoffroyus heteroclitus
Black-lored Parrot   Tanygnathus gramineus
Simeulue Parrot   Psittinus abbotti
Blossom-headed Parakeet   Psittacula roseata
Lord Derby's Parakeet   Psittacula derbiana
Nicobar Parakeet   Psittacula caniceps
Echo Parakeet   Psittacula eques
Geelvink Pygmy-parrot   Micropsitta geelvinkiana
Buff-faced Pygmy-parrot   Micropsitta pusio
Yellow-breasted Pygmy-parrot   Micropsitta meeki
Red-breasted Pygmy-parrot   Micropsitta bruijnii
Family New Zealand Wrens (Acanthisittidae)
New Zealand Rockwren   Xenicus gilviventris
Family Pittas (Pittidae)
Talaud Pitta   Erythropitta inspeculata
Sangihe Pitta   Erythropitta caeruleitorques
Sulawesi Pitta   Erythropitta celebensis
Sula Pitta   Erythropitta dohertyi
North Moluccan Pitta   Erythropitta rufiventris
South Moluccan Pitta   Erythropitta rubrinucha
Papuan Pitta   Erythropitta macklotii
Louisiade Pitta   Erythropitta meeki
Tabar Pitta   Erythropitta splendida
New Ireland Pitta   Erythropitta novaehibernicae
Graceful Pitta   Erythropitta venusta
Eared Pitta   Hydrornis phayrei
Blue-naped Pitta   Hydrornis nipalensis
Schneider's Pitta   Hydrornis schneideri
Gurney's Pitta   Hydrornis gurneyi
Bornean Banded Pitta   Hydrornis schwaneri
Malay Banded Pitta   Hydrornis irena
Green-breasted Pitta   Pitta reichenowi
African Pitta   Pitta angolensis
Biak Hooded Pitta   Pitta rosenbergii
Morotai Pitta   Pitta morotaiensis
Family Asities (Philepittidae)
Velvet Asity   Philepitta castanea
Schlegel's Asity   Philepitta schlegeli
Common Sunbird-asity   Neodrepanis coruscans
Family Typical Broadbills (Eurylaimidae)
Grauer's Broadbill   Pseudocalyptomena graueri
Irrawaddy Broadbill   Cymbirhynchus affinis
Grey-browed Broadbill   Serilophus rubropygius
Javan Broadbill   Eurylaimus javanicus
Mindanao Wattled Broadbill   Sarcophanops steerii
Family African and Green Broadbills (Calyptomenidae)
Grey-headed Broadbill   Smithornis sharpei
Hose's Broadbill   Calyptomena hosii
Family Typical Antbirds (Thamnophilidae)
Yellow-rumped Antwren   Euchrepomis sharpei
Eastern Stipple-throated Antwren   Epinecrophylla amazonica
Eastern Ornate Antwren   Epinecrophylla hoffmannsi
Rondonia Bushbird   Clytoctantes atrogularis
Black-and-white Antbird   Myrmochanes hemileucus
Cherrie's Antwren   Myrmotherula cherriei
Ihering's Antwren   Myrmotherula iheringi
Ashy Antwren   Myrmotherula grisea
Plain-winged Antwren   Myrmotherula behni
Streak-crowned Antvireo   Dysithamnus striaticeps
White-streaked Antvireo   Dysithamnus leucostictus
Family Ovenbirds (Furnariidae)
Mantaro Thornbird   Phacellodomus sp. nov.
Aripuana Antwren   Herpsilochmus stotzi
Streak-fronted Antshrike   Sakesphorus pulchellus
Northern Rufous-capped Antshrike   Thamnophilus subfasciatus
Upland Antshrike   Thamnophilus aroyae
Band-tailed Antshrike   Thamnophilus melanothorax
Acre Antshrike   Thamnophilus divisorius
Rio Branco Antbird   Cercomacra carbonaria
Riparian Antbird   Cercomacroides fuscicauda
Santa Marta Antbird   Drymophila hellmayri
East Andean Antbird   Drymophila caudata
Rondonia Antwarbler   Hypocnemis ochrogyna
Manicore Antwarbler   Hypocnemis rondoni
Xingu Scale-backed Antbird   Willisornis vidua
Roraiman Antbird   Myrmelastes saturatus
Brownish-headed Antbird   Myrmelastes brunneiceps
Humaita Antbird   Myrmelastes humaythae
Northern Wing-banded Antbird   Myrmornis stictoptera
Eastern Russet Antshrike   Thamnistes aequatorialis
Family Gnateaters (Conopophagidae)
Chestnut-belted Gnateater   Conopophaga aurita
Ceara Gnateater   Conopophaga cearae
Hooded Gnateater   Conopophaga roberti
Family Antpittas (Grallariidae)
Tachira Antpitta   Grallaria chthonia
Elusive Antpitta   Grallaria eludens
Perija Antpitta   Grallaria saltuensis
Chestnut Antpitta   Grallaria blakei
Northern Tawny Antpitta   Grallaria alticola
Southern Tawny Antpitta   Grallaria atuensis
Masked Antpitta   Hylopezus auricularis
Scallop-breasted Antpitta   Grallaricula loricata
Ochre-fronted Antpitta   Grallaricula ochraceifrons
Rufous-breasted Antpitta   Grallaricula leymebambae
Family Tapaculos (Rhinocryptidae)
Stresemann's Bristlefront   Merulaxis stresemanni
Junin Tapaculo   Scytalopus gettyae
Rock Tapaculo   Scytalopus petrophilus
Boa Nova Tapaculo   Scytalopus gonzagai
Bolivian Tapaculo   Scytalopus bolivianus
Silvery-fronted Tapaculo   Scytalopus argentifrons
Tacarcuna Tapaculo   Scytalopus panamensis
Perija Tapaculo   Scytalopus perijanus
Neblina Tapaculo   Scytalopus altirostris
Ancash Tapaculo   Scytalopus affinis
Vilcabamba Tapaculo   Scytalopus urubambae
Zimmer's Tapaculo   Scytalopus zimmeri
White-browed Tapaculo   Scytalopus superciliaris
Family Ground-antbirds (Formicariidae)
Scalloped Antthrush   Chamaeza turdina
Short-billed Leaftosser   Sclerurus rufigularis
Coastal Miner   Geositta peruviana
Puna Miner   Geositta punensis
Thick-billed Miner   Geositta crassirostris
Greyish Miner   Geositta maritima
Dark-winged Miner   Geositta saxicolina
Little Long-tailed Woodcreeper   Deconychura typica
Northern Long-tailed Woodcreeper   Deconychura longicauda
Western Olivaceous Woodcreeper   Sittasomus griseus
Ruddy Woodcreeper   Dendrocincla homochroa
Tawny-winged Woodcreeper   Dendrocincla anabatina
Eastern Barred Woodcreeper   Dendrocolaptes punctipectus
Hoffmanns's Woodcreeper   Dendrocolaptes hoffmannsi
Ocellated Woodcreeper   Xiphorhynchus ocellatus
Line-crowned Woodcreeper   Xiphorhynchus beauperthuysii
Northern Spotted Woodcreeper   Xiphorhynchus erythropygius
Zimmer's Woodcreeper   Dendroplex kienerii
Tapajos Scythebill   Campylorhamphus probatus
Greater Scythebill   Drymotoxeres pucheranii
Duida Woodcreeper   Lepidocolaptes duidae
Inambari Woodcreeper   Lepidocolaptes fatimalimae
Northern Spot-crowned Woodcreeper   Lepidocolaptes affinis
Southern Spot-crowned Woodcreeper   Lepidocolaptes neglectus
Slender-billed Xenops   Xenops tenuirostris
Rufous-tailed Xenops   Microxenops milleri
Rock Earthcreeper   Ochetorhynchus andaecola
Buffy Tuftedcheek   Pseudocolaptes lawrencii
Bolivian Earthcreeper   Tarphonomus harterti
Pale-billed Hornero   Furnarius torridus
Pacific Hornero   Furnarius cinnamomeus
Forest Earthcreeper   Upucerthia saturatior
White-throated Earthcreeper   Upucerthia albigula
Buff-winged Cinclodes   Cinclodes fuscus
Black Cinclodes   Cinclodes maculirostris
Cordoba Cinclodes   Cinclodes comechingonus
Cream-winged Cinclodes   Cinclodes albiventris
Royal Cinclodes   Cinclodes aricomae
White-bellied Cinclodes   Cinclodes palliatus
Surf Cinclodes   Cinclodes taczanowskii
Seaside Cinclodes   Cinclodes nigrofumosus
Cryptic Treehunter   Cichlocolaptes mazarbarnetti
Slaty-winged Foliage-gleaner   Philydor fuscipenne
White-throated Foliage-gleaner   Syndactyla roraimae
Guttulate Foliage-gleaner   Syndactyla guttulata
Bolivian Recurvebill   Syndactyla striata
Chestnut-winged Hookbill   Ancistrops strigilatus
Rufous-backed Treehunter   Thripadectes scrutator
Streak-breasted Treehunter   Thripadectes rufobrunneus
Western Woodhaunter   Automolus virgatus
White-throated Barbtail   Premnoplex tatei
Beautiful Treerunner   Margarornis bellulus
Masafuera Rayadito   Aphrastura masafucrae
Tawny Tit-spinetail   Sylviorthorhynchus yanacensis
White-browed Tit-spinetail   Leptasthenura xenothorax
Rusty-crowned Tit-spinetail   Leptasthenura pileata
Streaked Tit-spinetail   Leptasthenura striata
Buffy Tit-spinetail   Leptasthenura berlepschi
Chestnut-backed Thornbird   Phacellodomus dorsalis
Spot-breasted Thornbird   Phacellodomus maculipectus
White-tailed Canastero   Asthenes usheri
Arequipa Canastero   Asthenes arequipae
Creamy-breasted Canastero   Asthenes dorbignyi
Berlepsch's Canastero   Asthenes berlepschi
Line-fronted Canastero   Asthenes urubambensis
Scribble-tailed Canastero   Asthenes maculicauda
Black-throated Thistletail   Asthenes harterti
Perija Thistletail   Asthenes perijana
Maquis Canastero   Asthenes heterura
Canyon Canastero   Asthenes pudibunda
Vilcabamba Thistletail   Asthenes vilcabambae
Ayacucho Thistletail   Asthenes ayacuchensis
Orange-fronted Plushcrown   Metopothrix aurantiaca
Double-banded Greytail   Xenerpestes minlosi
Equatorial Greytail   Xenerpestes singularis
Spectacled Prickletail   Siptornis striaticollis
Roraiman Barbtail   Roraimia adusta
Delta Amacuro Softtail   Thripophaga amacurensis
Vilcabamba Spinetail   Cranioleuca weskei
Light-crowned Spinetail   Cranioleuca albiceps
Parker's Spinetail   Cranioleuca vulpecula
Russet-mantled Softtail   Cranioleuca berlepschi
Coiba Spinetail   Cranioleuca dissita
Red-and-white Spinetail   Certhiaxis mustelinus
Maranon Spinetail   Synallaxis maranonica
Araguaia Spinetail   Synallaxis simoni
Hoary-throated Spinetail   Synallaxis kollari
Great Spinetail   Synallaxis hypochondriaca
Orinoco Spinetail   Synallaxis beverlyae
Family Manakins (Pipridae)
Flame-crested Manakin   Heterocercus linteatus
White-collared Manakin   Manacus candei
Orange-collared Manakin   Manacus aurantiacus
Choco Manakin   Cryptopipo litae
Green Manakin   Cryptopipo holochlora
Jet Manakin   Chloropipo unicolor
Cerulean-capped Manakin   Lepidothrix coeruleocapilla
Family Cotingas (Cotingidae)
Fiery-throated Fruiteater   Pipreola chlorolepidota
Scaly-breasted Fruiteater   Pipreola squamipectus
Scarlet-breasted Fruiteater   Pipreola frontalis
Handsome Fruiteater   Pipreola formosa
Black-chested Fruiteater   Pipreola lubomirskii
Band-tailed Fruiteater   Pipreola intermedia
Grey-tailed Piha   Snowornis subalaris
Olivaceous Piha   Snowornis cryptolophus
White-cheeked Cotinga   Zaratornis stresemanni
Swallow-tailed Cotinga   Phibalura flavirostris
Apolo Cotinga   Phibalura boliviana
Bay-vented Cotinga   Doliornis sclateri
Chestnut-bellied Cotinga   Doliornis remseni
Chestnut-crested Cotinga   Ampelion rufaxilla
Crimson Fruitcrow   Haematoderus militaris
Bare-necked Umbrellabird   Cephalopterus glabricollis
Amazonian Umbrellabird   Cephalopterus ornatus
Rose-collared Piha   Lipaugus streptophorus
Scimitar-winged Piha   Lipaugus uropygialis
Spangled Cotinga   Cotinga cayana
Lovely Cotinga   Cotinga amabilis
Blue Cotinga   Cotinga nattererii
Turquoise Cotinga   Cotinga ridgwayi
Purple-breasted Cotinga   Cotinga cotinga
Bare-necked Fruitcrow   Gymnoderus foetidus
White-winged Cotinga   Xipholena atropurpurea
Black-tipped Cotinga   Carpodectes hopkei
Yellow-billed Cotinga   Carpodectes antoniae
Snowy Cotinga   Carpodectes nitidus
Family Tityras and allies (Tityridae)
Northern Royal Flycatcher   Onychorhynchus mexicanus
Pacific Royal Flycatcher   Onychorhynchus occidentalis
Atlantic Royal Flycatcher   Onychorhynchus swainsoni
Tawny-breasted Flycatcher   Myiobius villosus
Sulphur-rumped Flycatcher   Myiobius sulphureipygius
Black-tailed Flycatcher   Myiobius atricaudus
Dusky Purpletuft   Iodopleura fusca
White-tailed Tityra   Tityra leucura
Green-cheeked Becard   Pachyramphus griseigularis
Slaty Becard   Pachyramphus spodiurus
Jamaican Becard   Pachyramphus niger
Western Grey-collared Becard   Pachyramphus uropygialis
Olivaceous Mourner   Schiffornis olivacea
Russet-winged Mourner   Schiffornis stenorhyncha
Foothill Mourner   Schiffornis aenea
Northern Mourner   Schiffornis veraepacis
Andean Mourner   Laniisoma buckleyi
Family Tyrant-flycatchers (Tyrannidae)
Kinglet Calyptura   Calyptura cristata
Stub-tailed Spadebill   Platyrinchus cancrominus
Western White-throated Spadebill   Platyrinchus albogularis
Grey-headed Piprites   Piprites griseiceps
Hazel-fronted Pygmy-tyrant   Pseudotriccus simplex
Black-fronted Tyrannulet   Phylloscartes nigrifrons
Cinnamon-faced Tyrannulet   Phylloscartes parkeri
Chapman's Bristle-tyrant   Pogonotriccus chapmani
Spectacled Bristle-tyrant   Pogonotriccus orbitalis
Olive-streaked Flycatcher   Mionectes olivaceus
Sierra de Lema Flycatcher   Mionectes roraimae
White-bellied Flycatcher   Leptopogon albidiventer
Eye-ringed Flatbill   Rhynchocyclus brevirostris
Eastern Olivaceous Flatbill   Rhynchocyclus olivaceus
Fulvous-breasted Flatbill   Rhynchocyclus fulvipectus
Yellow-winged Flatbill   Tolmomyias flavotectus
Northern Bentbill   Oncostoma cinereigulare
Acre Tody-tyrant   Hemitriccus cohnhafti
Yungas Tody-tyrant   Hemitriccus spodiops
Buff-cheeked Tody-flycatcher   Poecilotriccus senex
Ruddy Tody-flycatcher   Poecilotriccus russatus
Slate-headed Tody-flycatcher   Poecilotriccus sylvia
Maracaibo Tody-flycatcher   Todirostrum viridanum
Eastern Ornate Flycatcher   Myiotriccus phoenicurus
Ochraceous-breasted Flycatcher   Nephelomyias ochraceiventris
Mishana Tyrannulet   Zimmerius villarejoi
Chico's Tyrannulet   Zimmerius chicomendesi
Paltry Tyrannulet   Zimmerius vilissimus
Venezuelan Tyrannulet   Zimmerius petersi
Choco Tyrannulet   Zimmerius albigularis
Bolivian Tyrannulet   Zimmerius bolivianus
Lesser Wagtail-tyrant   Stigmatura napensis
Bahia Wagtail-tyrant   Stigmatura bahiae
Mottle-backed Elaenia   Elaenia gigas
Great Elaenia   Elaenia dayi
Highland Elaenia   Elaenia obscura
Coopman's Elaenia   Elaenia brachyptera
Tepui Elaenia   Elaenia olivina
Hispaniolan Elaenia   Elaenia cherriei
Large Jamaican Elaenia   Elaenia fallax
Amazonian Grey Elaenia   Myiopagis cinerea
Small Jamaican Elaenia   Myiopagis cotta
Yungas Tyrannulet   Phyllomyias weedeni
White-fronted Tyrannulet   Phyllomyias zeledoni
Urich's Tyrannulet   Phyllomyias urichi
Tumbes Tyrannulet   Phaeomyias tumbezana
Cocos Flycatcher   Nesotriccus ridgwayi
Grey-and-white Tyrannulet   Pseudelaenia leucospodia
Buff-banded Tyrannulet   Mecocerculus hellmayri
Rufous-winged Tyrannulet   Mecocerculus calopterus
Ash-breasted Tit-tyrant   Anairetes alpinus
Juan Fernandez Tit-tyrant   Anairetes fernandezianus
Ticking Doradito   Pseudocolopteryx citreola
Torrent Tyrannulet   Serpophaga cinerea
River Tyrannulet   Serpophaga hypoleuca
Short-tailed Field-tyrant   Muscigralla brevicauda
Flammulated Flycatcher   Deltarhynchus flammulatus
Golden-crowned Flycatcher   Myiodynastes chrysocephalus
Snowy-throated Kingbird   Tyrannus niveigularis
Giant Kingbird   Tyrannus cubensis
Pale-bellied Mourner   Rhytipterna immunda
Ash-throated Casiornis   Casiornis fuscus
Choco Sirystes   Sirystes albogriseus
White-rumped Sirystes   Sirystes albocinereus
Todd's Sirystes   Sirystes subcanescens
Rufous Flycatcher   Myiarchus semirufus
Sad Flycatcher   Myiarchus barbirostris
Sooty-crowned Flycatcher   Myiarchus phaeocephalus
Venezuelan Flycatcher   Myiarchus venezuelensis
Rufous-tailed Flycatcher   Myiarchus validus
Lesser Antillean Flycatcher   Myiarchus oberi
Yucatan Flycatcher   Myiarchus yucatanensis
Grenada Flycatcher   Myiarchus nugator
Nutting's Flycatcher   Myiarchus nuttingi
Galapagos Flycatcher   Myiarchus magnirostris
Mouse-grey Flycatcher   Myiophobus crypterythrus
Rufescent Flycatcher   Myiophobus rufescens
Unadorned Flycatcher   Myiophobus inornatus
Golden-browed Chat-tyrant   Silvicultrix pulchella
Blackish Chat-tyrant   Ochthoeca nigrita
Chestnut-belted Chat-tyrant   Ochthoeca thoracica
Rufous-browed Chat-tyrant   Ochthoeca superciliosa
D'Orbigny's Chat-tyrant   Ochthoeca oenanthoides
Piura Chat-tyrant   Ochthoeca piurae
White-browed Chat-tyrant   Ochthoeca leucophrys
Northern Scrub-flycatcher   Sublegatus arenarum
Little Vermilion Flycatcher   Pyrocephalus nanus
Pied Water-tyrant   Fluvicola pica
Cock-tailed Tyrant   Alectrurus tricolor
Andean Negrito   Lessonia oreas
Riverside Tyrant   Knipolegus orenocensis
Sclater's Black-tyrant   Knipolegus sclateri
Amazonian Black-tyrant   Knipolegus poecilocercus
Rufous-tailed Tyrant   Knipolegus poecilurus
Caatinga Black-tyrant   Knipolegus franciscanus
Andean Black-tyrant   Knipolegus signatus
Plumbeous Black-tyrant   Knipolegus cabanisi
Cinereous Black-tyrant   Knipolegus striaticeps
White-rumped Black-tyrant   Knipolegus heterogyna
Little Ground-tyrant   Muscisaxicola fluviatilis
Taczanowski's Ground-tyrant   Muscisaxicola griseus
Puna Ground-tyrant   Muscisaxicola juninensis
Cinereous Ground-tyrant   Muscisaxicola cinereus
White-fronted Ground-tyrant   Muscisaxicola albifrons
Rufous-naped Ground-tyrant   Muscisaxicola rufivertex
Chestnut-naped Ground-tyrant   Muscisaxicola occipitalis
Black-fronted Ground-tyrant   Muscisaxicola frontalis
Red-rumped Bush-tyrant   Cnemarchus erythropygius
Rufous-webbed Bush-tyrant   Polioxolmis rufipennis
White-rumped Monjita   Xolmis velatus
Salinas Monjita   Xolmis salinarum
Rusty-backed Monjita   Xolmis rubetra
White-tailed Shrike-tyrant   Agriornis albicauda
Great Shrike-tyrant   Agriornis lividus
Lesser Shrike-tyrant   Agriornis murinus
Rufous-bellied Bush-tyrant   Myiotheretes fuscorufus
Black-billed Flycatcher   Aphanotriccus audax
Olive Flycatcher   Mitrephanes olivaceus
Yellow-bellied Flycatcher   Empidonax flaviventris
White-throated Flycatcher   Empidonax albigularis
Alder Flycatcher   Empidonax alnorum
Dark Pewee   Contopus lugubris
Ochraceous Pewee   Contopus ochraceus
Northern Tropical Pewee   Contopus bogotensis
Western Tropical Pewee   Contopus punensis
Jamaican Pewee   Contopus pallidus
Hispaniolan Pewee   Contopus hispaniolensis
White-throated Pewee   Contopus albogularis
Family Bowerbirds (Ptilonorhynchidae)
Archbold's Bowerbird   Archboldia papuensis
Streaked Bowerbird   Amblyornis subalaris
Golden-fronted Bowerbird   Amblyornis flavifrons
Golden Bowerbird   Prionodura newtoniana
Masked Bowerbird   Sericulus aureus
Fire-maned Bowerbird   Sericulus bakeri
Yellow-breasted Bowerbird   Chlamydera lauterbachi
Family Australasian Treecreepers (Climacteridae)
Red-browed Treecreeper   Climacteris erythrops
Family Fairy-wrens (Maluridae)
Broad-billed Fairy-wren   Chenorhamphus grayi
Emperor Fairy-wren   Malurus cyanocephalus
Red-winged Fairy-wren   Malurus elegans
Blue-breasted Fairy-wren   Malurus pulcherrimus
Rufous-crowned Emu-wren   Stipiturus ruficeps
Grey Grasswren   Amytornis barbatus
Black Grasswren   Amytornis housei
Western Grasswren   Amytornis textilis
Family Honeyeaters (Meliphagidae)
Dark-eared Myza   Myza celebensis
Scaly-crowned Honeyeater   Lichmera lombokia
Silver-eared Honeyeater   Lichmera alboauricularis
Buru Honeyeater   Lichmera deningeri
Seram Honeyeater   Lichmera monticola
Flame-eared Honeyeater   Lichmera flavicans
Black-necklaced Honeyeater   Lichmera notabilis
Gilbert's Honeyeater   Melithreptus chloropsis
Black-headed Honeyeater   Melithreptus affinis
Strong-billed Honeyeater   Melithreptus validirostris
Golden-backed Honeyeater   Melithreptus laetior
Yellow-throated Honeyeater   Nesoptilotis flavicollis
Guadalcanal Honeyeater   Guadalcanaria inexpectata
Spotted Honeyeater   Xanthotis polygrammus
Tawny-breasted Honeyeater   Xanthotis flaviventer
White-streaked Friarbird   Melitograis gilolensis
Meyer's Friarbird   Philemon meyeri
Brass's Friarbird   Philemon brassi
Grey Friarbird   Philemon kisserensis
Dusky Friarbird   Philemon fuscicapillus
Seram Friarbird   Philemon subcorniculatus
Black-faced Friarbird   Philemon moluccensis
New Ireland Friarbird   Philemon eichhorni
White-naped Friarbird   Philemon albitorques
Black Honeyeater   Sugomel nigrum
Bismarck Honeyeater   Vosea whitemanensis
Drab Myzomela   Myzomela blasii
White-chinned Myzomela   Myzomela albigula
Ashy Myzomela   Myzomela cineracea
Ruby-throated Myzomela   Myzomela eques
Obi Myzomela   Myzomela rubrotincta
Red-brown Myzomela   Myzomela rubrobrunnea
Reddish Myzomela   Myzomela erythrina
Red Myzomela   Myzomela cruentata
Papuan Black Myzomela   Myzomela nigrita
New Ireland Myzomela   Myzomela pulchella
Crimson-hooded Myzomela   Myzomela kuehni
Red-headed Myzomela   Myzomela erythrocephala
Sumba Myzomela   Myzomela dammermani
Rotuma Myzomela   Myzomela chermesina
Bacan Myzomela   Myzomela batjanensis
Wakolo Myzomela   Myzomela wakoloensis
Micronesian Myzomela   Myzomela rubratra
Bismarck Black Myzomela   Myzomela pammelaena
Red-capped Myzomela   Myzomela lafargei
Crimson-rumped Myzomela   Myzomela eichhorni
Malaita Myzomela   Myzomela malaitae
Black-headed Myzomela   Myzomela melanocephala
Sooty Myzomela   Myzomela tristrami
Black-bellied Myzomela   Myzomela erythromelas
Black-breasted Myzomela   Myzomela vulnerata
Long-billed Myzomela   Myzomela longirostris
Western Spinebill   Acanthorhynchus superciliosus
Plain Honeyeater   Pycnopygius ixoides
Marbled Honeyeater   Pycnopygius cinereus
Vanuatu Honeyeater   Gliciphila notabilis
Leaden Honeyeater   Ptiloprora plumbea
Yellowish-streaked Honeyeater   Ptiloprora meekiana
Rufous-sided Honeyeater   Ptiloprora erythropleura
Mayr's Honeyeater   Ptiloprora mayri
Bougainville Honeyeater   Stresemannia bougainvillei
Brown-backed Honeyeater   Ramsayornis modestus
Rufous-throated Honeyeater   Conopophila rufogularis
Grey Honeyeater   Conopophila whitei
Gibberbird   Ashbyia lovensis
Crimson Chat   Epthianura tricolor
Orange Chat   Epthianura aurifrons
Long-billed Honeyeater   Melilestes megarhynchus
Tawny Straightbill   Timeliopsis griseigula
Olive Straightbill   Timeliopsis fulvigula
Macgregor's Honeyeater   Macgregoria pulchra
Arfak Honeyeater   Melipotes gymnops
Foja Honeyeater   Melipotes carolae
Spangled Honeyeater   Melipotes ater
Scrub Honeyeater   Microptilotis albonotatus
Mimic Honeyeater   Microptilotis analogus
Forest Honeyeater   Microptilotis montanus
Mottle-breasted Honeyeater   Microptilotis mimikae
Elegant Honeyeater   Microptilotis cinereifrons
Graceful Honeyeater   Microptilotis gracilis
Tagula Honeyeater   Microptilotis vicina
Streak-breasted Honeyeater   Microptilotis reticulatus
Eungella Honeyeater   Bolemoreus hindwoodi
Western Wattlebird   Anthochaera lunulata
Varied Honeyeater   Gavicalis versicolor
Yellow-tinted Honeyeater   Ptilotula flavescens
Grey-fronted Honeyeater   Ptilotula plumula
Obscure Honeyeater   Caligavis obscura
Sooty Honeyeater   Melidectes fuscus
Long-bearded Honeyeater   Melidectes princeps
Cinnamon-browed Honeyeater   Melidectes ochromelas
Vogelkop Honeyeater   Melidectes leucostephes
Huon Honeyeater   Melidectes foersteri
Ornate Honeyeater   Melidectes torquatus
Family Thornbills (Acanthizidae)
Biak Gerygone   Gerygone hypoxantha
Rufous-sided Gerygone   Gerygone dorsalis
Dusky Gerygone   Gerygone tenebrosa
Chatham Gerygone   Gerygone albofrontata
Rockwarbler   Origma solitaria
Bicoloured Mouse-warbler   Crateroscelis nigrorufa
Pale-billed Scrubwren   Sericornis spilodera
Vogelkop Scrubwren   Sericornis rufescens
Grey-green Scrubwren   Sericornis arfakianus
Atherton Scrubwren   Sericornis keri
Large Scrubwren   Sericornis nouhuysi
New Guinea Thornbill   Acanthiza murina
Tasmanian Thornbill   Acanthiza ewingii
Slaty-backed Thornbill   Acanthiza robustirostris
Western Thornbill   Acanthiza inornata
Family Australasian Babblers (Pomatostomidae)
Papuan Babbler   Garritornis isidorei
Family Sittellas (Neosittidae)
Papuan Sittella   Daphoenositta papuensis
Family Old World Orioles (Oriolidae)
Waigeo Pitohui   Pitohui cerviniventris
Timor Figbird   Sphecotheres viridis
Wetar Figbird   Sphecotheres hypoleucus
Seram Oriole   Oriolus forsteni
Buru Oriole   Oriolus bouroensis
Isabela Oriole   Oriolus isabellae
Black Oriole   Oriolus hosii
Javan Oriole   Oriolus cruentus
Silver Oriole   Oriolus mellianus
Western Black-headed Oriole   Oriolus brachyrynchus
Sao Tome Oriole   Oriolus crassirostris
Green-headed Oriole   Oriolus chlorocephalus
Mountain Oriole   Oriolus percivali
Slender-billed Oriole   Oriolus tenuirostris
Family Painted Berrypeckers (Paramythiidae)
Tit Berrypecker   Oreocharis arfaki
Western Crested Berrypecker   Paramythia olivacea
Eastern Crested Berrypecker   Paramythia montium
Family Quail-thrushes and Jewel-babblers (Cinclosomatidae)
Dimorphic Jewel-babbler   Ptilorrhoa geislerorum
Western Quail-thrush   Cinclosoma marginatum
Chestnut-breasted Quail-thrush   Cinclosoma castaneothorax
Nullarbor Quail-thrush   Cinclosoma alisteri
Family Shrike-tits (Falcunculidae)
Western Shrike-tit   Falcunculus leucogaster
Family Whistlers (Pachycephalidae)
Maroon-backed Whistler   Coracornis raveni
Sangihe Whistler   Coracornis sanghirensis
Bougainville Hooded Whistler   Pachycephala richardsi
Guadalcanal Hooded Whistler   Pachycephala implicata
Vogelkop Whistler   Pachycephala meyeri
Lorentz's Whistler   Pachycephala lorentzi
Brown-backed Whistler   Pachycephala modesta
Morningbird   Pachycephala tenebrosa
Bornean Whistler   Pachycephala hypoxantha
Selayar Whistler   Pachycephala teysmanni
Rusty-breasted Whistler   Pachycephala fulvotincta
Fawn-breasted Whistler   Pachycephala orpheus
Black-tailed Whistler   Pachycephala melanura
Golden-backed Whistler   Pachycephala aurea
Rusty Pitohui   Pseudorectes ferrugineus
Sooty Shrike-thrush   Colluricincla tenebrosa
Family Vireos (Vireonidae)
Pied Shrike-babbler   Pteruthius flaviscapis
Chestnut-fronted Shrike-babbler   Pteruthius aenobarbus
Yellow-green Greenlet   Hylophilus viridiflavus
Tobago Greenlet   Hylophilus insularis
Yellow-browed Shrike-vireo   Vireolanius eximius
Olive-crowned Greenlet   Tunchiornis luteifrons
Golden-fronted Greenlet   Pachysylvia aurantiifrons
Philadelphia Vireo   Vireo philadelphicus
Grey Vireo   Vireo vicinior
Yellow-throated Vireo   Vireo flavifrons
Blue Mountain Vireo   Vireo osburni
Jamaican Vireo   Vireo modestus
Black-capped Vireo   Vireo atricapilla
Mangrove Vireo   Vireo pallens
San Andres Vireo   Vireo caribaeus
Cozumel Vireo   Vireo bairdi
Family Cuckooshrikes (Campephagidae)
White-bellied Minivet   Pericrocotus erythropygius
Jerdon's Minivet   Pericrocotus albifrons
Fiery Minivet   Pericrocotus igneus
Grey-throated Minivet   Pericrocotus montanus
Sunda Minivet   Pericrocotus miniatus
Short-billed Minivet   Pericrocotus brevirostris
Flores Minivet   Pericrocotus lansbergei
Brown-rumped Minivet   Pericrocotus cantonensis
Rosy Minivet   Pericrocotus roseus
Cerulean Cuckooshrike   Coracina temminckii
Ground Cuckooshrike   Coracina maxima
Boyer's Cuckooshrike   Coracina boyeri
Buru Cuckooshrike   Coracina fortis
Wallacean Cuckooshrike   Coracina personata
North Melanesian Cuckooshrike   Coracina welchmani
Visayan Cuckooshrike   Coracina panayensis
Andaman Cuckooshrike   Coracina dobsoni
Slaty Cuckooshrike   Coracina schistacea
White-rumped Cuckooshrike   Coracina leucopygia
Moluccan Cuckooshrike   Coracina atriceps
Madagascar Cuckooshrike   Ceblepyris cinereus
Grauer's Cuckooshrike   Ceblepyris graueri
White-breasted Cuckooshrike   Ceblepyris pectoralis
Petit's Cuckooshrike   Campephaga petiti
Red-shouldered Cuckooshrike   Campephaga phoenicea
Purple-throated Cuckooshrike   Campephaga quiscalina
Western Wattled Cuckooshrike   Lobotos lobatus
Eastern Wattled Cuckooshrike   Lobotos oriolinus
McGregor's Cuckooshrike   Malindangia mcgregori
Sumba Cicadabird   Edolisoma dohertyi
Kai Cicadabird   Edolisoma dispar
Pale Cicadabird   Edolisoma ceramense
Makira Cicadabird   Edolisoma salomonis
New Georgia Cicadabird   Edolisoma pygmaeum
Black-shouldered Cicadabird   Edolisoma incertum
Sula Cicadabird   Edolisoma sula
Moluccan Cicadabird   Edolisoma grayi
Obi Cicadabird   Edolisoma obiense
Geelvink Cicadabird   Edolisoma meyerii
Rossel Cicadabird   Edolisoma rostratum
Palau Cicadabird   Edolisoma monacha
Yap Cicadabird   Edolisoma nesiotis
Pohnpei Cicadabird   Edolisoma insperatum
Blue Cuckooshrike   Cyanograucalus azureus
White-shouldered Triller   Lalage sueurii
Black-browed Triller   Lalage atrovirens
Tanimbar Triller   Lalage moesta
Mussau Triller   Lalage conjuncta
Southern Black-and-white Triller   Lalage minor
White-rumped Triller   Lalage leucopygialis
Lesser Cuckooshrike   Lalage fimbriata
Mauritius Cuckooshrike   Lalage typica
Family Berryhunter (Rhagologidae)
Mottled Berryhunter   Rhagologus leucostigma
Family Woodswallows and Butcherbirds (Artamidae)
Lowland Peltops   Peltops blainvillii
Tagula Butcherbird   Cracticus louisiadensis
Silver-backed Butcherbird   Cracticus argenteus
Black-backed Butcherbird   Cracticus mentalis
Black-faced Woodswallow   Artamus cinereus
Little Woodswallow   Artamus minor
White-backed Woodswallow   Artamus insignis
Ivory-backed Woodswallow   Artamus monachus
Family Boatbills (Machaerirhynchidae)
Black-breasted Boatbill   Machaerirhynchus nigripectus
Family Vangas (Vangidae)
Red-tailed Newtonia   Newtonia fanovanae
Nuthatch Vanga   Hypositta corallirostris
Chabert Vanga   Leptopterus chabert
Ward's Flycatcher   Pseudobias wardi
Helmet Vanga   Euryceros prevostii
Pollen's Vanga   Xenopirostris polleni
White-headed Vanga   Artamella viridis
White-crested Helmetshrike   Prionops plumatus
Grey-crested Helmetshrike   Prionops poliolophus
Yellow-crested Helmetshrike   Prionops alberti
Rufous-bellied Helmetshrike   Prionops rufiventris
Retz's Helmetshrike   Prionops retzii
Gabela Helmetshrike   Prionops gabela
Black-winged Flycatcher-shrike   Hemipus hirundinaceus
Malabar Woodshrike   Tephrodornis sylvicola
Sri Lanka Woodshrike   Tephrodornis affinis
African Shrike-flycatcher   Megabyas flammulatus
Family Batises and Wattle-eyes (Platysteiridae)
Ruwenzori Batis   Batis diops
Margaret's Batis   Batis margaritae
Forest Batis   Batis mixta
Reichenow's Batis   Batis reichenowi
Dark Batis   Batis crypta
Malawi Batis   Batis dimorpha
Woodwards' Batis   Batis fratrum
Grey-headed Batis   Batis orientalis
East Coast Batis   Batis soror
Eastern Black-headed Batis   Batis minor
Pygmy Batis   Batis perkeo
Angola Batis   Batis minulla
Gabon Batis   Batis minima
Ituri Batis   Batis ituriensis
West African Batis   Batis occulta
Bioko Batis   Batis poensis
Chestnut Wattle-eye   Dyaphorophyia castanea
White-spotted Wattle-eye   Dyaphorophyia tonsa
Black-necked Wattle-eye   Dyaphorophyia chalybea
Jameson's Wattle-eye   Dyaphorophyia jamesoni
Rufous-bellied Wattle-eye   Dyaphorophyia concreta
Yellow-bellied Wattle-eye   Dyaphorophyia ansorgei
White-fronted Wattle-eye   Platysteira albifrons
Banded Wattle-eye   Platysteira laticincta
Black-throated Wattle-eye   Platysteira peltata
Family Ioras (Aegithinidae)
Great Iora   Aegithina lafresnayei
Family Bush-shrikes (Malaconotidae)
Fiery-breasted Bush-shrike   Malaconotus cruentus
Monteiro’s Bush-shrike   Malaconotus monteiri
Green-breasted Bush-shrike   Malaconotus gladiator
Uluguru Bush-shrike   Malaconotus alius
Pink-footed Puffback   Dryoscopus angolensis
Red-eyed Puffback   Dryoscopus senegalensis
Northern Puffback   Dryoscopus gambensis
Pringle's Puffback   Dryoscopus pringlii
Three-streaked Tchagra   Tchagra jamesi
Brubru   Nilaus afer
Mount Kupe Bush-shrike   Chlorophoneus kupeensis
Many-coloured Bush-shrike   Chlorophoneus multicolor
Black-fronted Bush-shrike   Chlorophoneus nigrifrons
Bocage's Bush-shrike   Chlorophoneus bocagei
Lowland Sooty Boubou   Laniarius leucorhynchus
Mountain Sooty Boubou   Laniarius poensis
Albertine Sooty Boubou   Laniarius holomelas
Lühder's Bush-shrike   Laniarius luehderi
Braun's Bush-shrike   Laniarius brauni
Gabela Bush-shrike   Laniarius amboimensis
Red-naped Bush-shrike   Laniarius ruficeps
Manda Boubou   Laniarius nigerrimus
Zanzibar Boubou   Laniarius sublacteus
Turati's Boubou   Laniarius turatii
Yellow-breasted Boubou   Laniarius atroflavus
Family Fantails (Rhipiduridae)
Drongo Fantail   Chaetorhynchus papuensis
Natewa Silktail   Lamprolia klinesmithi
Tablas Fantail   Rhipidura sauli
Visayan Fantail   Rhipidura albiventris
Visayan Blue Fantail   Rhipidura samarensis
White-bellied Fantail   Rhipidura euryura
Cinnamon-tailed Fantail   Rhipidura fuscorufa
Roti Fantail   Rhipidura tenkatei
Buru Fantail   Rhipidura bouruensis
Obi Fantail   Rhipidura obiensis
Seram Fantail   Rhipidura cinerea
Kai Fantail   Rhipidura assimilis
Biak Fantail   Rhipidura kordensis
White-gorgeted Fantail   Rhipidura coultasi
Brown-capped Fantail   Rhipidura diluta
Bismarck Fantail   Rhipidura dahli
Mussau Fantail   Rhipidura matthiae
Malaita Fantail   Rhipidura malaitae
Palau Fantail   Rhipidura lepida
Tawny-backed Fantail   Rhipidura superflua
Streaky-breasted Fantail   Rhipidura dedemi
Pohnpei Fantail   Rhipidura kubaryi
White-fronted Fantail   Rhipidura melanolaema
Manus Fantail   Rhipidura semirubra
Bougainville Fantail   Rhipidura drownei
Guadalcanal Fantail   Rhipidura ocularis
Fiji Streaked Fantail   Rhipidura layardi
Dusky Fantail   Rhipidura tenebrosa
Family Drongos (Dicruridae)
Shining Drongo   Dicrurus atripennis
Comoro Drongo   Dicrurus fuscipennis
Aldabra Drongo   Dicrurus aldabranus
Crow-billed Drongo   Dicrurus annectens
Ribbon-tailed Drongo   Dicrurus megarhynchus
Sri Lanka Drongo   Dicrurus lophorinus
Family Monarch-flycatchers (Monarchidae)
Chuuk Flycatcher   Myiagra oceanica
Palau Flycatcher   Myiagra erythrops
Pohnpei Flycatcher   Myiagra pluto
Mussau Flycatcher   Myiagra hebetior
Velvet Flycatcher   Myiagra eichhorni
Djaul Flycatcher   Myiagra cervinicolor
Frill-necked Monarch   Arses lorealis
Torrent-lark   Grallina bruijnii
Rufous Monarch   Symposiachrus rubiensis
Spot-winged Monarch   Symposiachrus guttula
Black-chinned Monarch   Symposiachrus boanensis
White-tipped Monarch   Symposiachrus everetti
Black-tipped Monarch   Symposiachrus loricatus
White-tailed Monarch   Symposiachrus leucurus
Kofiau Monarch   Symposiachrus julianae
Biak Monarch   Symposiachrus brehmii
Manus Monarch   Symposiachrus infelix
White-breasted Monarch   Symposiachrus menckei
Black-tailed Monarch   Symposiachrus verticalis
Djaul Monarch   Symposiachrus ateralbus
Solomons Pied Monarch   Symposiachrus barbatus
Malaita Monarch   Symposiachrus malaitae
White-naped Monarch   Carterornis pileatus
Kauai Elepaio   Chasiempis sclateri
Oahu Elepaio   Chasiempis ibidis
Hawaii Elepaio   Chasiempis sandwichensis
Rarotonga Monarch   Pomarea dimidiata
Fatu Hiva Monarch   Pomarea whitneyi
Ua Pou Monarch   Pomarea mira
Buff-bellied Monarch   Neolalage banksiana
Vanikoro Monarch   Mayrornis schistaceus
Ogea Monarch   Mayrornis versicolor
Nendo Shrikebill   Clytorhynchus sanctaecrucis
Yap Monarch   Metabolus godeffroyi
Chuuk Monarch   Metabolus rugensis
Eastern Crested-flycatcher   Trochocercus bivittatus
Pale-blue Monarch   Hypothymis puella
Celestial Monarch   Hypothymis coelestis
Cerulean Paradise-flycatcher   Eutrichomyias rowleyi
Southern Rufous Paradise-flycatcher   Terpsiphone cinnamomea
Blue Paradise-flycatcher   Terpsiphone cyanescens
Mascarene Paradise-flycatcher   Terpsiphone bourbonnensis
Nusa Tenggara Paradise-flycatcher   Terpsiphone floris
Sao Tome Paradise-flycatcher   Terpsiphone atrochalybeia
Rufous-vented Paradise-flycatcher   Terpsiphone rufocinerea
Bates's Paradise-flycatcher   Terpsiphone batesi
Bedford's Paradise-flycatcher   Terpsiphone bedfordi
Family Shrikes (Laniidae)
Yellow-billed Shrike   Corvinella corvina
Southern White-crowned Shrike   Eurocephalus anguitimens
Tiger Shrike   Lanius tigrinus
Souza's Shrike   Lanius souzae
Bull-headed Shrike   Lanius bucephalus
Isabelline Shrike   Lanius isabellinus
Burmese Shrike   Lanius collurioides
Emin's Shrike   Lanius gubernator
Mackinnon's Shrike   Lanius mackinnoni
Giant Grey Shrike   Lanius giganteus
Northern Grey Shrike   Lanius borealis
Southern Grey Shrike   Lanius meridionalis
Taita Fiscal   Lanius dorsalis
Somali Fiscal   Lanius somalicus
Common Fiscal   Lanius collaris
Newton's Fiscal   Lanius newtoni
Family Crows (Corvidae)
Hooded Treepie   Crypsirina cucullata
Sumatran Treepie   Dendrocitta occipitalis
White-winged Magpie   Urocissa xanthomelana
Hainan Magpie   Urocissa whiteheadi
Javan Green Magpie   Cissa thalassina
Bornean Green Magpie   Cissa jefferyi
White-faced Jay   Garrulus leucotis
Black-headed Jay   Garrulus lanceolatus
Ethiopian Bushcrow   Zavattariornis stresemanni
Piapiac   Ptilostomus afer
Xinjiang Ground-jay   Podoces biddulphi
Iranian Ground-jay   Podoces pleskei
Maghreb Magpie   Pica mauritanica
Asir Magpie   Pica asirensis
Yellow-billed Magpie   Pica nutalli
Large-spotted Nutcracker   Nucifraga multipunctata
Daurian Jackdaw   Corvus dauuricus
Jamaican Crow   Corvus jamaicensis
Sinaloa Crow   Corvus sinaloae
Chihuahuan Raven   Corvus cryptoleucus
Brown-necked Raven   Corvus ruficollis
Somali Crow   Corvus edithae
Collared Crow   Corvus pectoralis
Banggai Crow   Corvus unicolor
Violet Crow   Corvus violaceus
Bougainville Crow   Corvus meeki
Brown-headed Crow   Corvus fuscicapillus
Mariana Crow   Corvus kubaryi
White-throated Jay   Cyanolyca mirabilis
Silvery-throated Jay   Cyanolyca argentigula
Black-collared Jay   Cyanolyca armillata
Unicolored Jay   Aphelocoma unicolor
Ultramarine Jay   Aphelocoma ultramarina
Florida Scrub-jay   Aphelocoma coerulescens
Black-throated Magpie-jay   Cyanocorax colliei
Tufted Jay   Cyanocorax dickeyi
Azure-naped Jay   Cyanocorax heilprini
Campina Jay   Cyanocorax hafferi
Bushy-crested Jay   Cyanocorax melanocyaneus
San Blas Jay   Cyanocorax sanblasianus
Purplish-backed Jay   Cyanocorax beecheii
Family Melampittas (Melampittidae)
Greater Melampitta   Megalampitta gigantea
Family Birds-of-paradise (Paradisaeidae)
Obi Paradise-crow   Lycocorax obiensis
Jobi Manucode   Manucodia jobiensis
Crinkle-collared Manucode   Manucodia chalybatus
Curl-crested Manucode   Manucodia comrii
Bronze Parotia   Parotia berlepschi
Wahnes's Parotia   Parotia wahnesi
Lawes's Parotia   Parotia lawesii
Black-billed Sicklebill   Drepanornis albertisi
Magnificent Riflebird   Lophorina magnifica
Long-tailed Paradigalla   Paradigalla carunculata
Short-tailed Paradigalla   Paradigalla brevicauda
Arfak Astrapia   Astrapia nigra
Splendid Astrapia   Astrapia splendidissima
Huon Astrapia   Astrapia rothschildi
Stephanie's Astrapia   Astrapia stephaniae
Emperor Bird-of-paradise   Paradisaea guilielmi
Goldie's Bird-of-paradise   Paradisaea decora
Family New Zealand Wattlebirds (Callaeidae)
South Island Kokako   Callaeas cinereus
Family Berrypeckers and Longbills (Melanocharitidae)
Black Berrypecker   Melanocharis nigra
Mid-mountain Berrypecker   Melanocharis longicauda
Fan-tailed Berrypecker   Melanocharis versteri
Streaked Berrypecker   Melanocharis striativentris
Thick-billed Berrypecker   Rhamphocharis crassirostris
Spotted Berrypecker   Rhamphocharis piperata
Pygmy Longbill   Oedistoma pygmaeum
Yellow-bellied Longbill   Toxorhamphus novaeguineae
Slaty-headed Longbill   Toxorhamphus poliopterus
Family Satinbirds (Cnemophilidae)
Loria's Satinbird   Cnemophilus loriae
Red Satinbird   Cnemophilus sanguineus
Yellow Satinbird   Cnemophilus macgregorii
Yellow-breasted Satinbird   Loboparadisea sericea
Family Picathartes (Picathartidae)
White-necked Rockfowl   Picathartes gymnocephalus
Grey-necked Rockfowl   Picathartes oreas
Family Rockjumpers (Chaetopidae)
Drakensberg Rockjumper   Chaetops aurantius
Family Australasian Robins (Petroicidae)
Greater Ground-robin   Amalocichla sclateriana
White-eyed Robin   Pachycephalopsis poliosoma
Snow Mountain Robin   Petroica archboldi
Flame Robin   Petroica phoenicea
Norfolk Robin   Petroica multicolor
Snares Tomtit   Petroica dannefaerdi
Black Robin   Petroica traversi
Yellow-legged Flyrobin   Kempiella griseoceps
Olive Flyrobin   Kempiella flavovirescens
Canary Flyrobin   Devioeca papuana
New Britain Flyrobin   Monachella coultasi
Kimberley Flyrobin   Microeca tormenti
Tanimbar Flyrobin   Microeca hemixantha
Northern Scrub-robin   Drymodes superciliaris
Black-chinned Robin   Poecilodryas brachyura
Black-sided Robin   Poecilodryas hypoleuca
Ashy Robin   Heteromyias albispecularis
White-breasted Robin   Quoyornis georgianus
White-faced Robin   Tregellasia leucops
Smoky Robin   Peneothello cryptoleuca
Family Hyliotas (Hyliotidae)
Yellow-bellied Hyliota   Hyliota flavigaster
Usambara Hyliota   Hyliota usambara
Southern Hyliota   Hyliota australis
Violet-backed Hyliota   Hyliota violacea
Family Fairy Flycatcher and allies (Stenostiridae)
Dusky Crested-flycatcher   Elminia nigromitrata
African Blue-flycatcher   Elminia longicauda
White-tailed Blue-flycatcher   Elminia albicauda
Family Tits and Chickadees (Paridae)
Fire-capped Tit   Cephalopyrus flammiceps
Yellow-bellied Tit   Pardaliparus venustulus
Rufous-naped Tit   Periparus rufonuchalis
Black-crested Titmouse   Baeolophus atricristatus
Juniper Titmouse   Baeolophus ridgwayi
Grey-crested Tit   Lophophanes dichrous
Chestnut-bellied Tit   Sittiparus castaneoventris
Caspian Tit   Poecile hyrcanus
Siberian Tit   Poecile cinctus
Boreal Chickadee   Poecile hudsonicus
Ground Tit   Pseudopodoces humilis
Yellow Tit   Machlolophus holsti
Cinnamon-breasted Tit   Melaniparus pallidiventris
White-bellied Tit   Melaniparus albiventris
Carp's Tit   Melaniparus carpi
Dusky Tit   Melaniparus funereus
Miombo Tit   Melaniparus griseiventris
Red-throated Tit   Melaniparus fringillinus
White-backed Black Tit   Melaniparus leuconotus
Ashy Tit   Melaniparus cinerascens
Family Penduline-tits (Remizidae)
Black-headed Penduline-tit   Remiz macronyx
Sennar Penduline-tit   Anthoscopus punctifrons
Mouse-coloured Penduline-tit   Anthoscopus musculus
Forest Penduline-tit   Anthoscopus flavifrons
Buff-bellied Penduline-tit   Anthoscopus sylviella
Family Larks (Alaudidae)
Lesser Hoopoe-lark   Alaemon hamertoni
Gray's Lark   Ammomanopsis grayi
Dusky Lark   Pinarocorys nigricans
Rufous-rumped Lark   Pinarocorys erythropygia
Thick-billed Lark   Ramphocoris clotbey
Desert Lark   Ammomanes deserti
Black-eared Sparrow-lark   Eremopterix australis
Chestnut-backed Sparrow-lark   Eremopterix leucotis
Chestnut-headed Sparrow-lark   Eremopterix signatus
Fischer's Sparrow-lark   Eremopterix leucopareia
Pink-breasted Lark   Calendulauda poecilosterna
Red Lark   Calendulauda burra
Cape Clapper Lark   Mirafra apiata
Eastern Clapper Lark   Mirafra fasciolata
Collared Lark   Mirafra collaris
Sharpe's Lark   Mirafra sharpii
Red-winged Lark   Mirafra hypermetra
Somali Lark   Mirafra somalica
Ash's Lark   Mirafra ashi
Angola Lark   Mirafra angolensis
Williams's Lark   Mirafra williamsi
Friedmann's Lark   Mirafra pulpa
Kordofan Lark   Mirafra cordofanica
White-tailed Lark   Mirafra albicauda
Melodious Lark   Mirafra cheniana
Burmese Bushlark   Mirafra microptera
Rusty Lark   Mirafra rufa
Dunn's Lark   Eremalauda dunni
Arabian Lark   Eremalauda eremodites
Somali Short-toed Lark   Alaudala somalica
Black Lark   Melanocorypha yeltoniensis
Hume's Lark   Calandrella acutirostris
Red-capped Lark   Calandrella cinerea
Rufous-capped Lark   Calandrella eremica
Eastern Short-toed Lark   Calandrella dukhunensis
Sclater's Lark   Spizocorys sclateri
Stark's Lark   Spizocorys starki
Short-tailed Lark   Spizocorys fremantlii
Masked Lark   Spizocorys personata
Botha's Lark   Spizocorys fringillaris
Pink-billed Lark   Spizocorys conirostris
Obbia Lark   Spizocorys obbiensis
White-winged Lark   Alauda leucoptera
Raso Lark   Alauda razae
Family Nicators (Nicatoridae)
Eastern Nicator   Nicator gularis
Yellow-throated Nicator   Nicator vireo
Family Crombecs and allies (Macrosphenidae)
Eastern Crombec   Sylvietta leucopsis
Red-faced Crombec   Sylvietta whytii
Philippa's Crombec   Sylvietta philippae
Somali Crombec   Sylvietta isabellina
Red-capped Crombec   Sylvietta ruficapilla
Lemon-bellied Crombec   Sylvietta denti
Lendu Crombec   Sylvietta chapini
Yellow Longbill   Macrosphenus flavicans
Kemp's Longbill   Macrosphenus kempi
Grey Longbill   Macrosphenus concolor
Pulitzer's Longbill   Macrosphenus pulitzeri
Kretschmer's Longbill   Macrosphenus kretschmeri
Grauer's Warbler   Graueria vittata
Family Cisticolas and allies (Cisticolidae)
Common Jery   Neomixis tenella
Yellow-vented Eremomela   Eremomela flavicrissalis
Senegal Eremomela   Eremomela pusilla
Green-backed Eremomela   Eremomela canescens
Green-capped Eremomela   Eremomela scotops
Karoo Eremomela   Eremomela gregalis
Rufous-crowned Eremomela   Eremomela badiceps
Turner's Eremomela   Eremomela turneri
Black-necked Eremomela   Eremomela atricollis
Red-winged Grey Warbler   Drymocichla incana
White-chinned Prinia   Schistolais leucopogon
Sierra Leone Prinia   Schistolais leontica
Green Longtail   Urolais epichlorus
Long-billed Forest-warbler   Artisornis moreaui
Mozambique Forest-warbler   Artisornis sousae
Red-capped Forest-warbler   Artisornis metopias
Briar Warbler   Oreophilais robertsi
Taita Apalis   Apalis fuscigularis
Yellow-throated Apalis   Apalis flavigularis
Namuli Apalis   Apalis lynesi
Brown-tailed Apalis   Apalis flavocincta
Masked Apalis   Apalis binotata
Black-faced Apalis   Apalis personata
Black-throated Apalis   Apalis jacksoni
Chirinda Apalis   Apalis chirindensis
Chestnut-throated Apalis   Apalis porphyrolaema
Kabobo Apalis   Apalis kaboboensis
Chapin's Apalis   Apalis chapini
Buff-throated Apalis   Apalis rufogularis
Kungwe Apalis   Apalis argentea
Karamoja Apalis   Apalis karamojae
Bamenda Apalis   Apalis bamendae
Gosling's Apalis   Apalis goslingi
Grey Apalis   Apalis cinerea
Brown-headed Apalis   Apalis alticola
Buff-bellied Warbler   Phyllolais pulchella
Cricket Warbler   Spiloptila clamans
White-tailed Warbler   Poliolais lopezi
Miombo Wren-warbler   Calamonastes undosus
Stierling's Wren-warbler   Calamonastes stierlingi
Hartert's Camaroptera   Camaroptera harterti
Tawny-breasted Camaroptera   Camaroptera toroensis
Visayan Miniature Babbler   Micromacronus leytensis
Mindanao Miniature Babbler   Micromacronus sordidus
Winifred's Warbler   Scepomycter winifredae
Cinnamon-breasted Warbler   Euryptila subcinnamomea
Socotra Warbler   Incana incana
Trilling Cisticola   Cisticola woosnami
Chattering Cisticola   Cisticola anonymus
Bubbling Cisticola   Cisticola bulliens
Chubb's Cisticola   Cisticola chubbi
Hunter's Cisticola   Cisticola hunteri
Black-lored Cisticola   Cisticola nigriloris
Huambo Cisticola   Cisticola bailunduensis
Churring Cisticola   Cisticola njombe
Ashy Cisticola   Cisticola cinereolus
Tana River Cisticola   Cisticola restrictus
Grey-backed Cisticola   Cisticola subruficapilla
Winding Cisticola   Cisticola marginatus
Ethiopian Cisticola   Cisticola lugubris
Coastal Cisticola   Cisticola haematocephalus
Luapula Cisticola   Cisticola luapula
Rufous-winged Cisticola   Cisticola galactotes
Chirping Cisticola   Cisticola pipiens
Carruthers's Cisticola   Cisticola carruthersi
Stout Cisticola   Cisticola robustus
Aberdare Cisticola   Cisticola aberdare
Croaking Cisticola   Cisticola natalensis
Red-pate Cisticola   Cisticola ruficeps
Dorst's Cisticola   Cisticola guinea
Short-winged Cisticola   Cisticola brachypterus
Foxy Cisticola   Cisticola troglodytes
Tabora Cisticola   Cisticola angusticauda
Black-tailed Cisticola   Cisticola melanurus
Socotra Cisticola   Cisticola haesitatus
Desert Cisticola   Cisticola aridulus
Cloud Cisticola   Cisticola textrix
Black-backed Cisticola   Cisticola eximius
Dambo Cisticola   Cisticola dambo
Pectoral-patch Cisticola   Cisticola brunnescens
Pale-crowned Cisticola   Cisticola cinnamomeus
Black-headed Rufous-warbler   Bathmocercus cerviniventris
Black-faced Rufous-warbler   Bathmocercus rufus
Brown Prinia   Prinia polychroa
Rufous-crowned Prinia   Prinia khasiana
Grey-crowned Prinia   Prinia cinereocapilla
Chinese Prinia   Prinia sonitans
Pale Prinia   Prinia somalica
River Prinia   Prinia fluviatilis
Red-winged Prinia   Prinia erythroptera
Red-fronted Prinia   Prinia rufifrons
Family Reed-warblers (Acrocephalidae)
Madagascar Brush-warbler   Nesillas typica
Grand Comoro Brush-warbler   Nesillas brevicaudata
Moheli Brush-warbler   Nesillas mariae
Papyrus Yellow Warbler   Calamonastides gracilirostris
Zambian Yellow Warbler   Calamonastides bensoni
Thick-billed Warbler   Arundinax aedon
Sykes's Warbler   Iduna rama
African Yellow Warbler   Iduna natalensis
Mountain Yellow Warbler   Iduna similis
Upcher's Warbler   Hippolais languida
Olive-tree Warbler   Hippolais olivetorum
Streaked Reed-warbler   Acrocephalus sorghophilus
Large-billed Reed-warbler   Acrocephalus orinus
White-browed Reed-warbler   Acrocephalus tangorum
Basra Reed-warbler   Acrocephalus griseldis
Lesser Swamp-warbler   Acrocephalus gracilirostris
Greater Swamp-warbler   Acrocephalus rufescens
Cape Verde Swamp-warbler   Acrocephalus brevipennis
Seychelles Warbler   Acrocephalus sechellensis
Rodrigues Warbler   Acrocephalus rodericanus
Caroline Reed-warbler   Acrocephalus syrinx
Kiritimati Reed-warbler   Acrocephalus aequinoctialis
Nauru Reed-warbler   Acrocephalus rehsei
Millerbird   Acrocephalus familiaris
Cook Reed-warbler   Acrocephalus kerearako
Rimatara Reed-warbler   Acrocephalus rimitarae
Moorea Reed-warbler   Acrocephalus longirostris
Family Cupwings (Pnoepygidae)
Nepal Cupwing   Pnoepyga immaculata
Family Grasshopper-warblers and Grassbirds (Locustellidae)
Gray’s Grasshopper-warbler   Locustella fasciolata
Sakhalin Grasshopper-warbler   Locustella amnicola
Chinese Grasshopper-warbler   Locustella tacsanowskia
Long-billed Grasshopper-warbler   Locustella major
Himalayan Grasshopper-warbler   Locustella kashmirensis
Sichuan Grasshopper-warbler   Locustella chengi
Broad-tailed Grassbird   Schoenicola platyurus
Fan-tailed Grassbird   Schoenicola brevirostris
Grauer's Swamp-warbler   Bradypterus graueri
Dja River Swamp-warbler   Bradypterus grandis
Highland Rush-warbler   Bradypterus centralis
White-winged Swamp-warbler   Bradypterus carpalis
Barratt's Warbler   Bradypterus barratti
Bangwa Warbler   Bradypterus bangwaensis
Evergreen-forest Warbler   Bradypterus lopezi
Cinnamon Bracken-warbler   Bradypterus cinnamomeus
Bamboo Warbler   Bradypterus alfredi
Snares Fernbird   Poodytes caudatus
Fly River Grassbird   Poodytes albolimbatus
New Caledonian Thicketbird   Megalurulus mariae
New Britain Thicketbird   Megalurulus grosvenori
Bougainville Thicketbird   Megalurulus llaneae
Guadalcanal Thicketbird   Megalurulus turipavae
Santo Thicketbird   Megalurulus whitneyi
Rusty Thicketbird   Megalurulus rubiginosus
Long-legged Thicketbird   Megalurulus rufus
Sri Lanka Warbler   Elaphrornis palliseri
Cordillera Ground-warbler   Robsonius rabori
Sierra Madre Ground-warbler   Robsonius thompsoni
Bicol Ground-warbler   Robsonius sorsogonensis
Family Tetrakas (Bernieridae)
White-throated Oxylabes   Oxylabes madagascariensis
Wedge-tailed Tetraka   Hartertula flavoviridis
Spectacled Tetraka   Xanthomixis zosterops
Grey-crowned Tetraka   Xanthomixis cinereiceps
Dusky Tetraka   Crossleyia tenebrosa
Madagascar Yellowbrow   Crossleyia xanthophrys
Rand's Warbler   Randia pseudozosterops
Family Swallows and Martins (Hirundinidae)
African River Martin   Pseudochelidon eurystomina
White-eyed River Martin   Eurochelidon sirintarae
White-backed Swallow   Cheramoeca leucosterna
Grey-rumped Swallow   Pseudhirundo griseopyga
Square-tailed Saw-wing   Psalidoprocne nitens
Mountain Saw-wing   Psalidoprocne fuliginosa
White-headed Saw-wing   Psalidoprocne albiceps
Black Saw-wing   Psalidoprocne pristoptera
Fanti Saw-wing   Psalidoprocne obscura
Eastern House Martin   Delichon lagopodum
Red-throated Swallow   Petrochelidon rufigula
Red Sea Swallow   Petrochelidon perdita
South African Swallow   Petrochelidon spilodera
Forest Swallow   Petrochelidon fuliginosa
Rufous-chested Swallow   Cecropis semirufa
Mosque Swallow   Cecropis senegalensis
Sri Lanka Swallow   Cecropis hyperythra
Black-and-rufous Swallow   Hirundo nigrorufa
Tahiti Swallow   Hirundo tahitica
White-bibbed Swallow   Hirundo nigrita
Angola Swallow   Hirundo angolensis
Red-chested Swallow   Hirundo lucida
Pied-winged Swallow   Hirundo leucosoma
White-tailed Swallow   Hirundo megaensis
Pearl-breasted Swallow   Hirundo dimidiata
Pale Rock Martin   Ptyonoprogne obsoleta
Red-throated Rock Martin   Ptyonoprogne rufigula
Large Rock Martin   Ptyonoprogne fuligula
Dusky Crag Martin   Ptyonoprogne concolor
Banded Martin   Neophedina cincta
Brazza's Martin   Phedinopsis brazzae
African Plain Martin   Riparia paludicola
Madagascar Plain Martin   Riparia cowani
Asian Plain Martin   Riparia chinensis
Congo Sand Martin   Riparia congica
Pale Sand Martin   Riparia diluta
Golden Swallow   Tachycineta euchrysea
Bahama Swallow   Tachycineta cyaneoviridis
Tumbes Swallow   Tachycineta stolzmanni
Peruvian Martin   Progne murphyi
Galapagos Martin   Progne modesta
Cuban Martin   Progne cryptoleuca
Sinaloa Martin   Progne sinaloae
Northern Rough-winged Swallow   Stelgidopteryx serripennis
Family Bulbuls (Pycnonotidae)
Golden Greenbul   Calyptocichla serinus
Black-collared Bulbul   Neolestes torquatus
Red-tailed Bristlebill   Bleda syndactylus
Green-tailed Bristlebill   Bleda eximius
Yellow-eyed Bristlebill   Bleda ugandae
Yellow-lored Bristlebill   Bleda notatus
Grey-headed Bristlebill   Bleda canicapillus
Yellow-throated Greenbul   Atimastillas flavicollis
Pale-throated Greenbul   Atimastillas flavigula
Spotted Greenbul   Ixonotus guttatus
White-tailed Greenbul   Baeopogon clamans
Joyful Greenbul   Chlorocichla laetissima
Prigogine's Greenbul   Chlorocichla prigoginei
Falkenstein's Greenbul   Chlorocichla falkensteini
Simple Greenbul   Chlorocichla simplex
Stripe-cheeked Bulbul   Arizelocichla milanjensis
Eastern Mountain Greenbul   Arizelocichla nigriceps
Yellow-throated Mountain Greenbul   Arizelocichla chlorigula
Uluguru Mountain Greenbul   Arizelocichla neumanni
Black-browed Mountain Greenbul   Arizelocichla fusciceps
Cameroon Mountain Greenbul   Arizelocichla montana
Western Mountain Greenbul   Arizelocichla tephrolaema
Shelley's Greenbul   Arizelocichla masukuensis
Grey Greenbul   Eurillas gracilis
Western Bearded Greenbul   Criniger barbatus
Eastern Bearded Greenbul   Criniger chloronotus
Red-tailed Greenbul   Criniger calurus
Yellow-bearded Greenbul   Criniger olivaceus
White-bearded Greenbul   Criniger ndussumensis
Lowland Tiny Greenbul   Phyllastrephus debilis
Montane Tiny Greenbul   Phyllastrephus albigula
Xavier's Greenbul   Phyllastrephus xavieri
Icterine Greenbul   Phyllastrephus icterinus
Liberian Greenbul   Phyllastrephus leucolepis
White-throated Greenbul   Phyllastrephus albigularis
Angola Greenbul   Phyllastrephus viridiceps
Fischer's Greenbul   Phyllastrephus fischeri
Grey-olive Greenbul   Phyllastrephus cerviniventris
Cabanis's Greenbul   Phyllastrephus cabanisi
Toro Olive Greenbul   Phyllastrephus hypochloris
Grey-headed Greenbul   Phyllastrephus poliocephalus
Pale-olive Greenbul   Phyllastrephus fulviventris
Sassi's Olive Greenbul   Phyllastrephus lorenzi
Baumann's Greenbul   Phyllastrephus baumanni
Cameroon Olive Greenbul   Phyllastrephus poensis
Leaf-love   Pyrrhurus scandens
Hook-billed Bulbul   Setornis criniger
Grey-crowned Bulbul   Alophoixus griseiceps
Brown-cheeked Bulbul   Alophoixus bres
Palawan Bulbul   Alophoixus frater
Sulphur-bellied Bulbul   Iole palawanensis
Cinereous Bulbul   Hemixos cinereus
Green-winged Bulbul   Hemixos connectens
Nicobar Bulbul   Ixos nicobariensis
Sumatran Bulbul   Ixos sumatranus
Javan Bulbul   Ixos virescens
Camiguin Bulbul   Hypsipetes catarmanensis
Sulu Bulbul   Hypsipetes haynaldi
Seychelles Bulbul   Hypsipetes crassirostris
Grand Comoro Bulbul   Hypsipetes parvirostris
Moheli Bulbul   Hypsipetes moheliensis
Black-capped Bulbul   Pycnonotus melanicterus
Ruby-throated Bulbul   Pycnonotus dispar
Bornean Bulbul   Pycnonotus montis
Blue-wattled Bulbul   Pycnonotus nieuwenhuisii
Orange-spotted Bulbul   Pycnonotus bimaculatus
Pale-eyed Bulbul   Pycnonotus davisoni
Yellow-eared Bulbul   Pycnonotus penicillatus
Bare-faced Bulbul   Pycnonotus hualon
Andaman Bulbul   Brachypodius fuscoflavescens
Grey-headed Bulbul   Brachypodius priocephalus
Banggai Golden Bulbul   Thapsinillas harterti
Sula Golden Bulbul   Thapsinillas longirostris
Togian Golden Bulbul   Thapsinillas aurea
Sangihe Golden Bulbul   Thapsinillas platenae
Obi Golden Bulbul   Thapsinillas lucasi
Buru Golden Bulbul   Thapsinillas mysticalis
Seram Golden Bulbul   Thapsinillas affinis
White-headed Bulbul   Cerasophila thompsoni
Family Leaf-warblers (Phylloscopidae)
Brooks's Leaf-warbler   Phylloscopus subviridis
Sichuan Leaf-warbler   Phylloscopus forresti
Gansu Leaf-warbler   Phylloscopus kansuensis
Smoky Warbler   Phylloscopus fuligiventer
Grey-crowned Warbler   Phylloscopus tephrocephalus
Martens's Warbler   Phylloscopus omeiensis
Brown Woodland-warbler   Phylloscopus umbrovirens
Uganda Woodland-warbler   Phylloscopus budongoensis
Black-capped Woodland-warbler   Phylloscopus herberti
Red-faced Woodland-warbler   Phylloscopus laetus
Laura's Woodland-warbler   Phylloscopus laurae
Yellow-throated Woodland-warbler   Phylloscopus ruficapilla
Sumatran Warbler   Phylloscopus sumatrensis
Javan Warbler   Phylloscopus grammiceps
Sulphur-breasted Warbler   Phylloscopus ricketti
Western Crowned Leaf-warbler   Phylloscopus occipitalis
Hartert's Leaf-warbler   Phylloscopus goodsoni
Biak Leaf-warbler   Phylloscopus misoriensis
Numfor Leaf-warbler   Phylloscopus maforensis
Kolombangara Leaf-warbler   Phylloscopus amoenus
Hainan Leaf-warbler   Phylloscopus hainanus
Family Bush-warblers (Scotocercidae)
Little Yellow Flycatcher   Erythrocercus holochlorus
Chestnut-capped Flycatcher   Erythrocercus mccallii
Livingstone's Flycatcher   Erythrocercus livingstonei
Chestnut-crowned Bush-warbler   Cettia major
Neumann's Warbler   Hemitesia neumanni
Pale-footed Bush-warbler   Hemitesia pallidipes
Hume's Bush-warbler   Horornis brunnescens
Palau Bush-warbler   Horornis annae
Shade Bush-warbler   Horornis parens
Bougainville Bush-warbler   Horornis haddeni
Green Hylia   Hylia prasina
Tit-hylia   Pholidornis rushiae
Family Long-tailed Tits (Aegithalidae)
White-browed Tit-warbler   Leptopoecile sophiae
Crested Tit-warbler   Leptopoecile elegans
Grey-crowned Tit   Aegithalos annamensis
White-cheeked Tit   Aegithalos leucogenys
White-throated Tit   Aegithalos niveogularis
Black-browed Tit   Aegithalos bonvaloti
Rufous-fronted Tit   Aegithalos iouschistos
Silver-throated Tit   Aegithalos glaucogularis
Pygmy Tit   Psaltria exilis
Family Old World Warblers and Parrotbills (Sylviidae)
Dohrn's Warbler   Sylvia dohrni
Bush Blackcap   Sylvia nigricapillus
Asian Desert Warbler   Sylvia nana
Banded Warbler   Sylvia boehmi
Arabian Warbler   Sylvia leucomelaena
Western Orphean Warbler   Sylvia hortensis
Yemen Warbler   Sylvia buryi
Brown Warbler   Sylvia lugens
Cyprus Warbler   Sylvia melanothorax
Moltoni's Warbler   Sylvia subalpina
Balearic Warbler   Sylvia balearica
Tristram's Warbler   Sylvia deserticola
Fire-tailed Myzornis   Myzornis pyrrhoura
Golden-breasted Fulvetta   Lioparus chrysotis
Tarim Hill-warbler   Rhopophilus albosuperciliaris
Brown-throated Fulvetta   Fulvetta ludlowi
Manipur Fulvetta   Fulvetta manipurensis
Grey-hooded Fulvetta   Fulvetta cinereiceps
Chinese Fulvetta   Fulvetta striaticollis
Indochinese Fulvetta   Fulvetta danisi
Black-headed Parrotbill   Psittiparus margaritae
Three-toed Parrotbill   Cholornis paradoxus
Short-tailed Parrotbill   Neosuthora davidiana
Brown-winged Parrotbill   Sinosuthora brunnea
Yunnan Parrotbill   Sinosuthora ricketti
Family White-eyes (Zosteropidae)
White-collared Yuhina   Yuhina diademata
Striated Yuhina   Yuhina castaniceps
White-naped Yuhina   Yuhina bakeri
Palawan Striped Babbler   Zosterornis hypogrammicus
Luzon Striped Babbler   Zosterornis striatus
Cream-browed White-eye   Heleia superciliaris
Yellow-spectacled White-eye   Heleia wallacei
Pygmy White-eye   Heleia squamifrons
Mindanao White-eye   Heleia goodfellowi
Grey-hooded White-eye   Heleia pinaiae
Crested White-eye   Heleia dohertyi
Thick-billed White-eye   Heleia crassirostris
Bonin White-eye   Apalopteron familiare
Teardrop White-eye   Rukia ruki
Long-billed White-eye   Rukia longirostra
Giant White-eye   Megazosterops palauensis
Black-crowned Babbler   Sterrhoptilus nigrocapitatus
Rusty-crowned Babbler   Sterrhoptilus capitalis
Visayan Pygmy Babbler   Dasycrotapha pygmaea
Black-capped White-eye   Zosterops atricapilla
Chestnut-flanked White-eye   Zosterops erythropleurus
Rota White-eye   Zosterops rotensis
Saipan White-eye   Zosterops saypani
Citrine White-eye   Zosterops semperi
Yap Plain White-eye   Zosterops hypolais
Enggano White-eye   Zosterops salvadorii
Abyssinian White-eye   Zosterops abyssinicus
Kenya White-eye   Zosterops flavilateralis
Pemba White-eye   Zosterops vaughani
Orange River White-eye   Zosterops pallidus
Seychelles White-eye   Zosterops modestus
Madagascar White-eye   Zosterops maderaspatanus
Kirk's White-eye   Zosterops kirki
Principe White-eye   Zosterops ficedulinus
Sao Tome White-eye   Zosterops feae
Annobon White-eye   Zosterops griseovirescens
Principe Speirops   Zosterops leucophaeus
Black-capped Speirops   Zosterops lugubris
Ethiopian White-eye   Zosterops poliogastrus
Kaffa White-eye   Zosterops kaffensis
Kulal White-eye   Zosterops kulalensis
Kikuyu White-eye   Zosterops kikuyuensis
Taita White-eye   Zosterops silvanus
Kilimanjaro White-eye   Zosterops eurycricotus
Mbulu White-eye   Zosterops mbuluensis
South Pare White-eye   Zosterops winifredae
Bioko Speirops   Zosterops brunneus
Mount Cameroon Speirops   Zosterops melanocephalus
Javan White-eye   Zosterops flavus
Christmas White-eye   Zosterops natalis
Australian Yellow White-eye   Zosterops luteus
Pearl-bellied White-eye   Zosterops grayi
Golden-bellied White-eye   Zosterops uropygialis
Togian White-eye   Zosterops somadikartai
Sangihe White-eye   Zosterops nehrkorni
Seram White-eye   Zosterops stalkeri
Black-fronted White-eye   Zosterops chrysolaemus
Green-fronted White-eye   Zosterops minor
Tagula White-eye   Zosterops meeki
Bismarck White-eye   Zosterops hypoxanthus
Capped White-eye   Zosterops fuscicapilla
Oya Tabu White-eye   Zosterops crookshanki
Buru White-eye   Zosterops buruensis
Ambon White-eye   Zosterops kuehni
New Guinea White-eye   Zosterops novaeguineae
Malaita White-eye   Zosterops stresemanni
Bougainville White-eye   Zosterops hamlini
Grey-throated White-eye   Zosterops rendovae
Santa Cruz White-eye   Zosterops sanctaecrucis
Vanikoro White-eye   Zosterops gibbsi
Samoan White-eye   Zosterops samoensis
Sanford's White-eye   Zosterops lacertosus
Dusky White-eye   Zosterops finschii
Pohnpei White-eye   Zosterops ponapensis
Kosrae White-eye   Zosterops cinereus
Yap Olive White-eye   Zosterops oleagineus
Solomons White-eye   Zosterops kulambangrae
White-chested White-eye   Zosterops albogularis
Slender-billed White-eye   Zosterops tenuirostris
Rennell White-eye   Zosterops rennellianus
Louisiade White-eye   Zosterops griseotinctus
Kolombangara White-eye   Zosterops murphyi
Bicoloured White-eye   Tephrozosterops stalkeri
Family Scimitar-babblers and allies (Timaliidae)
Rusty-throated Wren-babbler   Spelaeornis badeigularis
Grey-bellied Wren-babbler   Spelaeornis reptatus
Pale-throated Wren-babbler   Spelaeornis kinneari
Tawny-breasted Wren-babbler   Spelaeornis longicaudatus
Red-billed Scimitar-babbler   Pomatorhinus ochraceiceps
Coral-billed Scimitar-babbler   Pomatorhinus ferruginosus
Sri Lanka Scimitar-babbler   Pomatorhinus melanurus
Spot-breasted Scimitar-babbler   Erythrogenys mcclellandi
White-breasted Babbler   Stachyris grammiceps
Black-throated Babbler   Stachyris nigricollis
Chevron-breasted Babbler   Stachyris roberti
White-necked Babbler   Stachyris leucotis
Sooty Babbler   Stachyris herberti
Nonggang Babbler   Stachyris nonggangensis
White-bibbed Babbler   Stachyris thoracica
Dark-fronted Babbler   Rhopocichla atriceps
Grey-cheeked Tit-babbler   Mixornis flavicollis
Kangean Tit-babbler   Mixornis prillwitzi
Chestnut-winged Babbler   Cyanoderma erythropterum
Family Ground Babblers (Pellorneidae)
Black-crowned Fulvetta   Schoeniparus klossi
Golden-fronted Fulvetta   Schoeniparus variegaticeps
Brown Illadopsis   Illadopsis fulvescens
Pale-breasted Illadopsis   Illadopsis rufipennis
Grey-breasted Illadopsis   Illadopsis distans
Spotted Illadopsis   Illadopsis turdina
Rufous-browed Babbler   Pellorneum capistratum
Ashy-headed Babbler   Trichastoma cinereiceps
Sumatran Babbler   Trichastoma buettikoferi
Bagobo Babbler   Leonardina woodi
Black-browed Babbler   Malacocincla perspicillata
Greyish Limestone-babbler   Turdinus crispifrons
Naung Mung Wren-babbler   Rimator naungmungensis
White-throated Wren-babbler   Rimator pasquieri
Indian Grass-babbler   Graminicola bengalensis
Family Laughingthrushes and allies (Leiotrichidae)
Brown Fulvetta   Alcippe brunneicauda
Black-browed Fulvetta   Alcippe grotei
Nepal Fulvetta   Alcippe nipalensis
Javan Fulvetta   Alcippe pyrrhoptera
Vietnamese Cutia   Cutia legalleni
Rufous Chatterer   Argya rubiginosa
White-throated Babbler   Chatarrhaea gularis
White-throated Mountain-babbler   Kupeornis gilberti
Red-collared Mountain-babbler   Kupeornis rufocinctus
Chapin's Mountain-babbler   Kupeornis chapini
Black-crowned Capuchin Babbler   Phyllanthus rubiginosus
Grey-caped Capuchin Babbler   Phyllanthus bohndorffi
Black-winged Babbler   Turdoides somervillei
Black-faced Babbler   Turdoides melanops
Dusky Babbler   Turdoides tenebrosa
White-headed Babbler   Turdoides leucocephala
Scaly Babbler   Turdoides squamulata
Hinde's Babbler   Turdoides hindei
Southern Pied Babbler   Turdoides bicolor
Spot-breasted Laughingthrush   Garrulax merulinus
Rufous-fronted Laughingthrush   Garrulax rufifrons
Rufous-cheeked Laughingthrush   Garrulax castanotis
Barred Laughingthrush   Garrulax lunulatus
Cambodian Laughingthrush   Garrulax ferrarius
Snowy-cheeked Laughingthrush   Garrulax sukatschewi
Western Moustached Laughingthrush   Garrulax cineraceus
Eastern Moustached Laughingthrush   Garrulax cinereiceps
Rufous-chinned Laughingthrush   Garrulax rufogularis
Chestnut-eared Laughingthrush   Garrulax konkakinhensis
Chestnut-backed Laughingthrush   Garrulax nuchalis
Hainan Laughingthrush   Garrulax monachus
White-cheeked Laughingthrush   Garrulax vassali
Mount Victoria Babax   Garrulax woodi
Chinese Babax   Garrulax lanceolatus
Giant Babax   Garrulax waddelli
Tibetan Babax   Garrulax koslowi
Yellow-throated Laughingthrush   Garrulax galbanus
Blue-crowned Laughingthrush   Garrulax courtoisi
Wynaad Laughingthrush   Garrulax delesserti
Brown-capped Laughingthrush   Trochalopteron austeni
Blue-winged Laughingthrush   Trochalopteron squamatum
Travancore Laughingthrush   Trochalopteron meridionale
Banasura Laughingthrush   Trochalopteron jerdoni
Striped Laughingthrush   Trochalopteron virgatum
Variegated Laughingthrush   Trochalopteron variegatum
Brown-cheeked Laughingthrush   Trochalopteron henrici
Red-tailed Laughingthrush   Trochalopteron milnei
Golden-winged Laughingthrush   Trochalopteron ngoclinhense
Malay Laughingthrush   Trochalopteron peninsulae
Black-headed Sibia   Heterophasia desgodinsi
Sumatran Mesia   Leiothrix laurinae
Red-tailed Minla   Minla ignotincta
Bugun Liocichla   Liocichla bugunorum
Emei Shan Liocichla   Liocichla omeiensis
Streaked Barwing   Sibia souliei
Taiwan Barwing   Sibia morrisoniana
Bar-throated Minla   Chrysominla strigula
Eastern Spectacled Barwing   Actinodura radcliffei
Spotted Crocias   Laniellus albonotatus
Family Treecreepers (Certhiidae)
Hodgson's Treecreeper   Certhia hodgsoni
Family Nuthatches (Sittidae)
Siberian Nuthatch   Sitta arctica
Kashmir Nuthatch   Sitta cashmirensis
White-browed Nuthatch   Sitta victoriae
Bahama Nuthatch   Sitta insularis
Corsican Nuthatch   Sitta whiteheadi
White-cheeked Nuthatch   Sitta leucopsis
Przevalski's Nuthatch   Sitta przewalskii
Yellow-billed Nuthatch   Sitta solangiae
Blue Nuthatch   Sitta azurea
African Spotted Creeper   Salpornis salvadori
Family Gnatcatchers (Polioptilidae)
Cuban Gnatcatcher   Polioptila lembeyei
California Gnatcatcher   Polioptila californica
Black-capped Gnatcatcher   Polioptila nigriceps
Maranon Gnatcatcher   Polioptila maior
Family Wrens (Troglodytidae)
Winter Wren   Troglodytes hiemalis
Clarion Wren   Troglodytes tanneri
Cozumel Wren   Troglodytes beani
Ochraceous Wren   Troglodytes ochraceus
Santa Marta Wren   Troglodytes monticola
Tepui Wren   Troglodytes rufulus
Spotted Wren   Campylorhynchus gularis
Rufous-naped Wren   Campylorhynchus rufinucha
Boucard's Wren   Campylorhynchus jocosus
Grey-browed Wren   Pheugopedius schulenbergi
Speckle-breasted Wren   Pheugopedius paucimaculatus
Maranon Wren   Pheugopedius sclateri
Peruvian Wren   Cinnycerthia peruana
Fulvous Wren   Cinnycerthia fulva
Stripe-breasted Wren   Cantorchilus thoracicus
Canebrake Wren   Cantorchilus zeledoni
Bar-winged Wood-wren   Henicorhina leucoptera
Hermit Wood-wren   Henicorhina anachoreta
Family Dippers (Cinclidae)
American Dipper   Cinclus mexicanus
White-capped Dipper   Cinclus leucocephalus
Rufous-throated Dipper   Cinclus schulzii
Family Oxpeckers (Buphagidae)
Red-billed Oxpecker   Buphagus erythrorynchus
Family Starlings (Sturnidae)
Chestnut-cheeked Starling   Agropsar philippensis
Javan Pied Starling   Gracupica jalla
White-shouldered Starling   Sturnia sinensis
White-headed Starling   Sturnia erythropygia
Burmese Myna   Acridotheres burmannicus
Grey-backed Myna   Acridotheres tricolor
Grey-rumped Myna   Acridotheres tertius
Pale-bellied Myna   Acridotheres cinereus
Collared Myna   Acridotheres albocinctus
Slender-billed Starling   Onychognathus tenuirostris
Pale-winged Starling   Onychognathus nabouroup
Neumann's Starling   Onychognathus neumanni
Chestnut-winged Starling   Onychognathus fulgidus
White-billed Starling   Onychognathus albirostris
Bristle-crowned Starling   Onychognathus salvadorii
Socotra Starling   Onychognathus frater
Somali Starling   Onychognathus blythii
Spot-winged Starling   Saroglossa spilopterus
Babbling Starling   Neocichla gutturalis
White-collared Starling   Grafisia torquata
Magpie Starling   Speculipastor bicolor
Sharpe's Starling   Pholia sharpii
Stuhlmann's Starling   Poeoptera stuhlmanni
Kenrick's Starling   Poeoptera kenricki
Narrow-tailed Starling   Poeoptera lugubris
Abbott's Starling   Poeoptera femoralis
Shelley's Starling   Lamprotornis shelleyi
Benguela Long-tailed Starling   Lamprotornis benguelensis
Cunene Long-tailed Starling   Lamprotornis violacior
Meves's Long-tailed Starling   Lamprotornis mevesii
Ashy Starling   Lamprotornis unicolor
Principe Starling   Lamprotornis ornatus
Chestnut-bellied Starling   Lamprotornis pulcher
White-crowned Starling   Lamprotornis albicapillus
Fischer's Starling   Lamprotornis fischeri
Sharp-tailed Starling   Lamprotornis acuticaudus
Lesser Blue-eared Starling   Lamprotornis chloropterus
Purple Starling   Lamprotornis purpureus
Bronze-tailed Starling   Lamprotornis chalcurus
Cape Starling   Lamprotornis nitens
Greater Blue-eared Starling   Lamprotornis chalybaeus
Purple-headed Starling   Hylopsar purpureiceps
Black-bellied Starling   Notopholia corusca
Grand Rhabdornis   Rhabdornis grandis
Visayan Rhabdornis   Rhabdornis rabori
Stripe-breasted Rhabdornis   Rhabdornis inornatus
Helmeted Myna   Basilornis galeatus
Long-crested Myna   Basilornis corythaix
Southern White-necked Myna   Streptocitta albicollis
Bare-eyed Myna   Streptocitta albertinae
Golden Myna   Mino anais
Tenggara Hill Myna   Gracula venerata
Nias Hill Myna   Gracula robusta
Fiery-browed Starling   Enodes erythrophris
Yellow-eyed Starling   Aplonis mystacea
Tanimbar Starling   Aplonis crassa
Atoll Starling   Aplonis feadensis
Makira Starling   Aplonis dichroa
Rusty-winged Starling   Aplonis zelandica
Mountain Starling   Aplonis santovestris
Pohnpei Starling   Aplonis pelzelni
Rarotonga Starling   Aplonis cinerascens
Family Mockingbirds and Thrashers (Mimidae)
White-breasted Thrasher   Ramphocinclus brachyurus
Scaly-breasted Thrasher   Allenia fusca
Grey Trembler   Cinclocerthia gutturalis
Floreana Mockingbird   Mimus trifasciatus
Curve-billed Thrasher   Toxostoma curvirostre
Cozumel Thrasher   Toxostoma guttatum
Bendire's Thrasher   Toxostoma bendirei
Grey Thrasher   Toxostoma cinereum
Family Thrushes (Turdidae)
Mountain Bluebird   Sialia currucoides
Grandala   Grandala coelicolor
Red-tailed Ant-thrush   Neocossyphus rufus
White-tailed Ant-thrush   Neocossyphus poensis
Olomao   Myadestes lanaiensis
Puaiohi   Myadestes palmeri
Varied Solitaire   Myadestes coloratus
Geomalia   Geomalia heinrichi
Long-tailed Thrush   Zoothera dixoni
Dark-sided Thrush   Zoothera marginata
Long-billed Thrush   Zoothera monticola
Amami Thrush   Zoothera major
Scaly Thrush   Zoothera dauma
Fawn-breasted Thrush   Zoothera machiki
Guadalcanal Thrush   Zoothera turipavae
Makira Thrush   Zoothera margaretae
Russet-tailed Thrush   Zoothera heinei
New Britain Thrush   Zoothera talaseae
Bougainville Thrush   Zoothera atrigena
Chestnut-throated Solitaire   Cichlopsis chubbi
Peruvian Solitaire   Cichlopsis peruviana
Swainson's Thrush   Catharus swainsoni
Russet Nightingale-thrush   Catharus occidentalis
Black-billed Nightingale-thrush   Catharus gracilirostris
Sumatran Cochoa   Cochoa beccarii
Javan Cochoa   Cochoa azurea
Pied Thrush   Geokichla wardii
Red-backed Thrush   Geokichla erythronota
Red-and-black Thrush   Geokichla mendeni
Chestnut-backed Thrush   Geokichla dohertyi
Enggano Thrush   Geokichla leucolaema
Buru Thrush   Geokichla dumasi
Seram Thrush   Geokichla joiceyi
Oberländer's Ground-thrush   Geokichla oberlaenderi
Crossley's Ground-thrush   Geokichla crossleyi
Black-eared Ground-thrush   Geokichla camaronensis
Grey Ground-thrush   Geokichla princei
Chinese Thrush   Otocichla mupinensis
Groundscraper Thrush   Psophocichla litsitsirupa
Abyssinian Thrush   Turdus abyssinicus
Taita Thrush   Turdus helleri
Usambara Thrush   Turdus roehli
Unicolored Thrush   Turdus haplochrous
Varzea Thrush   Turdus sanchezorum
Somali Thrush   Turdus ludoviciae
Bare-eyed Thrush   Turdus tephronotus
Yemen Thrush   Turdus menachensis
Olive Thrush   Turdus olivaceus
Karoo Thrush   Turdus smithi
Forest Thrush   Turdus lherminieri
White-eyed Thrush   Turdus jamaicensis
Sooty Thrush   Turdus nigrescens
San Lucas Robin   Turdus confinis
Rufous-backed Thrush   Turdus rufopalliatus
Chestnut-bellied Thrush   Turdus fulviventris
Chiguanco Thrush   Turdus chiguanco
Andean Slaty Thrush   Turdus nigriceps
Tristan Thrush   Turdus eremita
Campina Thrush   Turdus arthuri
Maranon Thrush   Turdus maranonicus
Principe Thrush   Turdus xanthorhynchus
Sao Tome Thrush   Turdus olivaceofuscus
White-chinned Thrush   Turdus aurantius
Taiwan Thrush   Turdus niveiceps
Indian Blackbird   Turdus simillimus
Black-breasted Thrush   Turdus dissimilis
Tickell's Thrush   Turdus unicolor
Eyebrowed Thrush   Turdus obscurus
Grey-sided Thrush   Turdus feae
Tibetan Blackbird   Turdus maximus
White-collared Blackbird   Turdus albocinctus
Naumann's Thrush   Turdus naumanni
Black-throated Thrush   Turdus atrogularis
Rufous-throated Thrush   Turdus ruficollis
Sulawesi Thrush   Cataponera turdoides
Family Old World Flycatchers and Chats (Muscicapidae)
Fire-crested Alethe   Alethe castanea
Forest Scrub-robin   Tychaedon leucosticta
Miombo Scrub-robin   Tychaedon barbata
Black Scrub-robin   Cercotrichas podobe
Madagascar Magpie-robin   Copsychus albospecularis
Seychelles Magpie-robin   Copsychus sechellarum
Visayan Shama   Kittacincla superciliaris
Grey-streaked Flycatcher   Muscicapa griseisticta
Brown-breasted Flycatcher   Muscicapa muttui
Ashy-breasted Flycatcher   Muscicapa randi
Sumba Brown Flycatcher   Muscicapa segregata
Little Grey Flycatcher   Muscicapa epulata
Yellow-footed Flycatcher   Muscicapa sethsmithi
Gambaga Flycatcher   Muscicapa gambagae
Böhm's Flycatcher   Bradornis boehmi
Sooty Flycatcher   Bradornis fuliginosus
Ussher's Flycatcher   Bradornis ussheri
Dusky-blue Flycatcher   Bradornis comitatus
African Grey Flycatcher   Bradornis microrhynchus
Mariqua Flycatcher   Bradornis mariquensis
Chat-flycatcher   Agricola infuscatus
White-browed Forest-flycatcher   Fraseria cinerascens
Grey-throated Tit-flycatcher   Fraseria griseigularis
Tessmann's Flycatcher   Fraseria tessmanni
Olivaceous Flycatcher   Fraseria olivascens
Chapin's Flycatcher   Fraseria lendu
Humblot's Flycatcher   Humblotia flavirostris
Angola Slaty-flycatcher   Melaenornis brunneus
White-eyed Slaty-flycatcher   Melaenornis fischeri
Nimba Flycatcher   Melaenornis annamarulae
Northern Black-flycatcher   Melaenornis edolioides
Southern Black-flycatcher   Melaenornis pammelaina
Rufous-vented Niltava   Niltava sumatrana
Large Vivid Niltava   Niltava oatesi
Nilgiri Flycatcher   Eumyias albicaudatus
Rufous-vented Flycatcher   Eumyias ruficrissa
Indigo Flycatcher   Eumyias indigo
Dull-blue Flycatcher   Eumyias sordidus
Streaky-breasted Jungle-flycatcher   Eumyias additus
Russet-backed Jungle-flycatcher   Cyornis oscillans
Sumba Jungle-flycatcher   Cyornis stresemanni
Nicobar Jungle-flycatcher   Cyornis nicobaricus
Brown-chested Jungle-flycatcher   Cyornis brunneatus
Fulvous-chested Jungle-flycatcher   Cyornis olivaceus
Rufous-tailed Jungle-flycatcher   Cyornis ruficauda
Henna-tailed Jungle-flycatcher   Cyornis colonus
Rück's Blue-flycatcher   Cyornis ruckii
Blue-breasted Blue-flycatcher   Cyornis herioti
Rufous-breasted Blue-flycatcher   Cyornis camarinensis
White-bellied Blue-flycatcher   Cyornis pallidipes
Large Blue-flycatcher   Cyornis magnirostris
Blue-throated Blue-flycatcher   Cyornis rubeculoides
White-tailed Flycatcher   Cyornis concretus
Angola Cave-chat   Xenocopsychus ansorgei
Mbulu Robin-chat   Dessonornis mbuluensis
Rusty-flanked Robin-chat   Dessonornis macclounii
Olive-flanked Robin-chat   Dessonornis anomalus
Archer's Robin-chat   Dessonornis archeri
White-starred Robin   Pogonocichla stellata
Mountain Robin-chat   Oreocossypha isabellae
White-bellied Robin-chat   Cossyphicula roberti
Swynnerton's Robin   Swynnertonia swynnertoni
Brown-chested Alethe   Chamaetylas poliocephala
White-chested Alethe   Chamaetylas fuelleborni
Thyolo Alethe   Chamaetylas choloensis
Blue-shouldered Robin-chat   Cossypha cyanocampter
White-headed Robin-chat   Cossypha heinrichi
Yellow-breasted Forest-robin   Stiphrornis xanthogaster
Olive-backed Forest-robin   Stiphrornis pyrrholaemus
Collared Palm-thrush   Cichladusa arquata
Rufous-tailed Palm-thrush   Cichladusa ruficauda
Usambara Akalat   Sheppardia montana
Iringa Akalat   Sheppardia lowei
Rubeho Akalat   Sheppardia aurantiithorax
Gabela Akalat   Sheppardia gabela
Equatorial Akalat   Sheppardia aequatorialis
Lowland Akalat   Sheppardia cyornithopsis
East Coast Akalat   Sheppardia gunningi
Sharpe's Akalat   Sheppardia sharpei
Short-tailed Akalat   Sheppardia poensis
Bocage's Akalat   Sheppardia bocagei
Minahasa Shortwing   Heinrichia simplex
Great Shortwing   Heinrichia calligyna
Eyebrowed Jungle-flycatcher   Vauriella gularis
White-browed Jungle-flycatcher   Vauriella insignis
Slaty-backed Jungle-flycatcher   Vauriella goodfellowi
Gould's Shortwing   Heteroxenicus stellatus
Chinese Shortwing   Brachypteryx sinensis
Taiwan Shortwing   Brachypteryx goodfellowi
Bornean Shortwing   Brachypteryx erythrogyna
Sumatran Shortwing   Brachypteryx saturata
Javan Shortwing   Brachypteryx montana
Japanese Robin   Larvivora akahige
Cambodian Blue Robin   Myiomela cambodiana
Sunda Blue Robin   Myiomela diana
Rufous-breasted Bush-robin   Tarsiger hyperythrus
Himalayan Bush-robin   Tarsiger rufilatus
Little Forktail   Enicurus scouleri
Sunda Forktail   Enicurus velatus
Chestnut-naped Forktail   Enicurus ruficapillus
Black-backed Forktail   Enicurus immaculatus
Blue-fronted Robin   Cinclidium frontale
Sri Lanka Whistling-thrush   Myophonus blighi
Shiny Whistling-thrush   Myophonus melanurus
Javan Whistling-thrush   Myophonus glaucinus
Sumatran Whistling-thrush   Myophonus castaneus
Taiwan Whistling-thrush   Myophonus insularis
Green-backed Flycatcher   Ficedula elisae
Slaty-backed Flycatcher   Ficedula erithacus
Rusty-tailed Flycatcher   Ficedula ruficauda
Kashmir Flycatcher   Ficedula subrubra
Rufous-throated Flycatcher   Ficedula rufigula
Cinnamon-chested Flycatcher   Ficedula buruensis
Sumba Flycatcher   Ficedula harterti
Black-banded Flycatcher   Ficedula timorensis
Thicket Flycatcher   Ficedula luzoniensis
Cryptic Flycatcher   Ficedula crypta
Lompobattang Flycatcher   Ficedula bonthaina
Black-and-orange Flycatcher   Ficedula nigrorufa
Tanimbar Flycatcher   Ficedula riedeli
Furtive Flycatcher   Ficedula disposita
Ala Shan Redstart   Phoenicurus alaschanicus
White-throated Redstart   Phoenicurus schisticeps
White-winged Redstart   Phoenicurus erythrogastrus
Hodgson's Redstart   Phoenicurus hodgsoni
White-throated Rock-thrush   Monticola gularis
Short-toed Rock-thrush   Monticola brevipes
Sentinel Rock-thrush   Monticola explorator
Littoral Rock-thrush   Monticola imerina
Amber Mountain Rock-thrush   Monticola erythronotus
Forest Rock-thrush   Monticola sharpei
Rufous-tailed Rock-thrush   Monticola saxatilis
Little Rock-thrush   Monticola rufocinereus
White-winged Cliff-chat   Monticola semirufus
Miombo Rock-thrush   Monticola angolensis
Cape Rock-thrush   Monticola rupestris
White-bellied Bushchat   Saxicola gutturalis
White-throated Bushchat   Saxicola insignis
White-tailed Stonechat   Saxicola leucurus
Sickle-winged Chat   Emarginata sinuata
Tractrac Chat   Emarginata tractrac
Sooty Chat   Myrmecocichla nigra
Northern Anteater-chat   Myrmecocichla aethiops
Congo Moor-chat   Myrmecocichla tholloni
Mountain Wheatear   Myrmecocichla monticola
Rüppell's Chat   Myrmecocichla melaena
Arnot's Chat   Myrmecocichla arnotti
Black-throated Wheatear   Oenanthe seebohmi
Buff-breasted Wheatear   Oenanthe bottae
Heuglin's Wheatear   Oenanthe heuglinii
Hooded Wheatear   Oenanthe monacha
Cyprus Wheatear   Oenanthe cypriaca
Pied Wheatear   Oenanthe pleschanka
Somali Wheatear   Oenanthe phillipsi
Familiar Chat   Oenanthe familiaris
Brown-tailed Chat   Oenanthe scotocerca
Sombre Rockchat   Oenanthe dubia
Variable Wheatear   Oenanthe picata
Hume's Wheatear   Oenanthe albonigra
Finsch's Wheatear   Oenanthe finschii
Mourning Wheatear   Oenanthe lugens
Red-tailed Wheatear   Oenanthe chrysopygia
Kurdish Wheatear   Oenanthe xanthoprymna
Family Kinglets and Firecrests (Regulidae)
Madeira Firecrest   Regulus madeirensis
Family Palmchat (Dulidae)
Palmchat   Dulus dominicus
Family Hylocitreas (Hylocitreidae)
Northern Hylocitrea   Hylocitrea bonensis
Southern Hylocitrea   Hylocitrea bonthaina
Family Waxwings (Bombycillidae)
Japanese Waxwing   Bombycilla japonica
Family Silky-flycatchers (Ptiliogonidae)
Black-and-yellow Silky-flycatcher   Phainoptila melanoxantha
Family Spot-throat and allies (Modulatricidae)
Dapple-throat   Arcanator orostruthus
Spot-throat   Modulatrix stictigula
Grey-chested Kakamega   Kakamega poliothorax
Family Fairy-bluebirds (Irenidae)
Palawan Fairy-bluebird   Irena tweeddalii
Family Leafbirds (Chloropseidae)
Sumatran Leafbird   Chloropsis media
Yellow-throated Leafbird   Chloropsis palawanensis
Philippine Leafbird   Chloropsis flavipennis
Blue-masked Leafbird   Chloropsis venusta
Jerdon's Leafbird   Chloropsis jerdoni
Bornean Leafbird   Chloropsis kinabaluensis
Blue-winged Leafbird   Chloropsis moluccensis
Family Flowerpeckers (Dicaeidae)
Scarlet-breasted Flowerpecker   Prionochilus thoracicus
Yellow-rumped Flowerpecker   Prionochilus xanthopygius
Crimson-breasted Flowerpecker   Prionochilus percussus
Palawan Flowerpecker   Prionochilus plateni
Yellow-bellied Flowerpecker   Dicaeum melanozanthum
White-throated Flowerpecker   Dicaeum vincens
Golden-rumped Flowerpecker   Dicaeum annae
Brown-backed Flowerpecker   Dicaeum everetti
Whiskered Flowerpecker   Dicaeum proprium
Flame-crowned Flowerpecker   Dicaeum kampalili
Bicoloured Flowerpecker   Dicaeum bicolor
Black-belted Flowerpecker   Dicaeum haematostictum
Scarlet-collared Flowerpecker   Dicaeum retrocinctum
Olive-capped Flowerpecker   Dicaeum nigrilore
Halmahera Flowerpecker   Dicaeum schistaceiceps
Buru Flowerpecker   Dicaeum erythrothorax
Ashy Flowerpecker   Dicaeum vulneratum
Olive-crowned Flowerpecker   Dicaeum pectorale
Blood-breasted Flowerpecker   Dicaeum sanguinolentum
Sumba Flowerpecker   Dicaeum wilhelminae
Timor Flowerpecker   Dicaeum hanieli
Black-sided Flowerpecker   Dicaeum monticolum
Cambodian Flowerpecker   Dicaeum cambodianum
Sumatran Flowerpecker   Dicaeum beccarii
Louisiade Flowerpecker   Dicaeum nitidum
Pink-breasted Flowerpecker   Dicaeum keiense
Aru Flowerpecker   Dicaeum ignicolle
Family Sunbirds (Nectariniidae)
Thick-billed Spiderhunter   Arachnothera crassirostris
Long-billed Spiderhunter   Arachnothera robusta
Palawan Spiderhunter   Arachnothera dilutior
Orange-tufted Spiderhunter   Arachnothera flammifera
Purple-naped Spiderhunter   Arachnothera hypogrammica
Whitehead's Spiderhunter   Arachnothera juliae
Naked-faced Spiderhunter   Arachnothera clarae
Yellow-eared Spiderhunter   Arachnothera chrysogenys
Spectacled Spiderhunter   Arachnothera flavigaster
Streaky-breasted Spiderhunter   Arachnothera affinis
Fraser's Sunbird   Deleornis fraseri
Grey-headed Sunbird   Deleornis axillaris
Plain-backed Sunbird   Anthreptes reichenowi
Anchieta's Sunbird   Anthreptes anchietae
Plain Sunbird   Anthreptes simplex
Grey-throated Sunbird   Anthreptes griseigularis
Red-throated Sunbird   Anthreptes rhodolaemus
Mouse-brown Sunbird   Anthreptes gabonicus
Western Violet-backed Sunbird   Anthreptes longuemarei
Eastern Violet-backed Sunbird   Anthreptes orientalis
Uluguru Violet-backed Sunbird   Anthreptes neglectus
Violet-tailed Sunbird   Anthreptes aurantius
Little Green Sunbird   Anthreptes seimundi
Yellow-chinned Sunbird   Anthreptes rectirostris
Grey-chinned Sunbird   Anthreptes tephrolaemus
Banded Sunbird   Anthreptes rubritorques
Nile Valley Sunbird   Hedydipna metallica
Amani Sunbird   Hedydipna pallidigaster
Principe Sunbird   Anabathmis hartlaubii
Newton's Sunbird   Anabathmis newtonii
Giant Sunbird   Dreptes thomensis
Bannerman's Sunbird   Cyanomitra bannermani
Blue-throated Brown Sunbird   Cyanomitra cyanolaema
Cameroon Sunbird   Cyanomitra oritis
Olive Sunbird   Cyanomitra olivacea
Buff-throated Sunbird   Chalcomitra adelberti
Green-throated Sunbird   Chalcomitra rubescens
Hunter's Sunbird   Chalcomitra hunteri
Socotra Sunbird   Chalcomitra balfouri
Crimson-backed Sunbird   Leptocoma minima
Orange-lined Sunbird   Leptocoma juliae
Bocage's Sunbird   Nectarinia bocagii
Purple-breasted Sunbird   Nectarinia purpureiventris
Tacazze Sunbird   Nectarinia tacazze
Bronze Sunbird   Nectarinia kilimensis
Red-tufted Sunbird   Nectarinia johnstoni
Olive-bellied Sunbird   Cinnyris chloropygius
Tiny Sunbird   Cinnyris minullus
Western Miombo Sunbird   Cinnyris gertrudis
Neergaard's Sunbird   Cinnyris neergaardi
Ruwenzori Double-collared Sunbird   Cinnyris stuhlmanni
Prigogine's Double-collared Sunbird   Cinnyris prigoginei
Montane Double-collared Sunbird   Cinnyris ludovicensis
Rockefeller's Sunbird   Cinnyris rockefelleri
Eastern Double-collared Sunbird   Cinnyris mediocris
Usambara Double-collared Sunbird   Cinnyris usambaricus
Forest Double-collared Sunbird   Cinnyris fuelleborni
Moreau's Sunbird   Cinnyris moreaui
Loveridge's Sunbird   Cinnyris loveridgei
Gorgeous Sunbird   Cinnyris melanogastrus
Shelley's Sunbird   Cinnyris shelleyi
Congo Sunbird   Cinnyris congensis
Black-bellied Sunbird   Cinnyris nectarinioides
Tsavo Sunbird   Cinnyris tsavoensis
Violet-breasted Sunbird   Cinnyris chalcomelas
Pemba Sunbird   Cinnyris pembae
Orange-tufted Sunbird   Cinnyris bouvieri
Arabian Sunbird   Cinnyris hellmayri
Johanna's Sunbird   Cinnyris johannae
Superb Sunbird   Cinnyris superbus
Rufous-winged Sunbird   Cinnyris rufipennis
Oustalet's Sunbird   Cinnyris oustaleti
Ursula's Sunbird   Cinnyris ursulae
Bates's Sunbird   Cinnyris batesi
Copper Sunbird   Cinnyris cupreus
Rand's Sunbird   Cinnyris idenburgi
Apricot-breasted Sunbird   Cinnyris buettikoferi
Humblot's Sunbird   Cinnyris humbloti
Anjouan Sunbird   Cinnyris comorensis
Mayotte Sunbird   Cinnyris coquerellii
Seychelles Sunbird   Cinnyris dussumieri
Grand Comoro Sunbird   Cinnyris moebii
Moheli Sunbird   Cinnyris voeltzkowi
Long-billed Sunbird   Cinnyris notatus
Elegant Sunbird   Aethopyga duyvenbodei
Javan Sunbird   Aethopyga mystacalis
Sahyadri Sunbird   Aethopyga vigorsii
Flaming Sunbird   Aethopyga flagrans
Maroon-naped Sunbird   Aethopyga guimarasensis
Hainan Sunbird   Aethopyga christinae
Lina's Sunbird   Aethopyga linaraborae
Grey-hooded Sunbird   Aethopyga primigenia
Family Accentors (Prunellidae)
Altai Accentor   Prunella himalayana
Alpine Accentor   Prunella collaris
Maroon-backed Accentor   Prunella immaculata
Rufous-breasted Accentor   Prunella strophiata
Brown Accentor   Prunella fulvescens
Mongolian Accentor   Prunella koslowi
Japanese Accentor   Prunella rubida
Siberian Accentor   Prunella montanella
Radde's Accentor   Prunella ocularis
Family Przevalski's Rosefinch (Urocynchramidae)
Przevalski's Rosefinch   Urocynchramus pylzowi
Family Weavers (Ploceidae)
Donaldson-Smith's Sparrow-weaver   Plocepasser donaldsoni
Chestnut-backed Sparrow-weaver   Plocepasser rufoscapulatus
Scaly-fronted Weaver   Sporopipes squamifrons
Grey-capped Social-weaver   Pseudonigrita arnaudi
Cardinal Quelea   Quelea cardinalis
Red-headed Quelea   Quelea erythrops
Fire-fronted Bishop   Euplectes diadematus
Golden-backed Bishop   Euplectes aureus
Black Bishop   Euplectes gierowii
Zanzibar Red Bishop   Euplectes nigroventris
Red-cowled Widowbird   Euplectes laticauda
Yellow-mantled Widowbird   Euplectes macroura
White-winged Widowbird   Euplectes albonotatus
Jackson's Widowbird   Euplectes jacksoni
Montane Widowbird   Euplectes psammacromius
Aldabra Fody   Foudia aldabrana
Grand Comoro Fody   Foudia consobrina
Red-headed Fody   Foudia eminentissima
Forest Fody   Foudia omissa
Seychelles Fody   Foudia sechellarum
Bob-tailed Weaver   Brachycope anomala
Bannerman's Weaver   Ploceus bannermani
Bates's Weaver   Ploceus batesi
Black-chinned Weaver   Ploceus nigrimentus
Bertram's Weaver   Ploceus bertrandi
Slender-billed Weaver   Ploceus pelzelni
Loango Weaver   Ploceus subpersonatus
Spectacled Weaver   Ploceus ocularis
Olive-naped Weaver   Ploceus brachypterus
Strange Weaver   Ploceus alienus
Black-billed Weaver   Ploceus melanogaster
Bocage's Weaver   Ploceus temporalis
African Golden Weaver   Ploceus subaureus
Orange Weaver   Ploceus aurantius
Heuglin's Masked Weaver   Ploceus heuglini
Golden Palm Weaver   Ploceus bojeri
Principe Golden Weaver   Ploceus princeps
Northern Brown-throated Weaver   Ploceus castanops
Kilombero Weaver   Ploceus burnieri
Rüppell's Weaver   Ploceus galbula
Northern Masked Weaver   Ploceus taeniopterus
Upemba Masked Weaver   Ploceus upembae
Katanga Masked Weaver   Ploceus katangae
Lufira Masked Weaver   Ploceus ruweti
Tanzanian Masked Weaver   Ploceus reichardi
Vitelline Masked Weaver   Ploceus vitellinus
Speke's Weaver   Ploceus spekei
Fox's Weaver   Ploceus spekeoides
Giant Weaver   Ploceus grandis
Chestnut-and-black Weaver   Ploceus castaneofuscus
Vieillot's Black Weaver   Ploceus nigerrimus
Weyns's Weaver   Ploceus weynsi
Clarke's Weaver   Ploceus golandi
Juba Weaver   Ploceus dichrocephalus
Cinnamon Weaver   Ploceus badius
Chestnut Weaver   Ploceus rubiginosus
Golden-naped Weaver   Ploceus aureonucha
Yellow-mantled Weaver   Ploceus tricolor
Maxwell's Black Weaver   Ploceus albinucha
Nelicourvi Weaver   Ploceus nelicourvi
Sakalava Weaver   Ploceus sakalava
Compact Weaver   Ploceus superciliosus
Finn's Weaver   Ploceus megarhynchus
Preuss's Weaver   Ploceus preussi
Yellow-capped Weaver   Ploceus dorsomaculatus
Olive-headed Weaver   Ploceus olivaceiceps
Usambara Weaver   Ploceus nicolli
Brown-capped Weaver   Ploceus insignis
Bar-winged Weaver   Ploceus angolensis
Sao Tome Weaver   Ploceus sanctithomae
Yellow-legged Weaver   Ploceus flavipes
Red-crowned Malimbe   Malimbus coronatus
Cassin's Malimbe   Malimbus cassini
Rachel's Malimbe   Malimbus racheliae
Gola Malimbe   Malimbus ballmanni
Red-vented Malimbe   Malimbus scutatus
Ibadan Malimbe   Malimbus ibadanensis
Red-headed Malimbe   Malimbus rubricollis
Red-bellied Malimbe   Malimbus erythrogaster
Crested Malimbe   Malimbus malimbicus
Northern Red-headed Weaver   Anaplectes leuconotos
Southern Red-headed Weaver   Anaplectes rubriceps
Red Weaver   Anaplectes jubaensis
Family Waxbills (Estrildidae)
Black-bellied Firefinch   Lagonosticta rara
Bar-breasted Firefinch   Lagonosticta rufopicta
Brown Firefinch   Lagonosticta nitidula
Rock Firefinch   Lagonosticta sanguinodorsalis
Chad Firefinch   Lagonosticta umbrinodorsalis
Jameson's Firefinch   Lagonosticta rhodopareia
Mali Firefinch   Lagonosticta virata
Vinaceous Firefinch   Lagonosticta vinacea
Grey Firefinch   Lagonosticta nigricollis
Ethiopian Firefinch   Lagonosticta larvata
Brown Twinspot   Clytospiza monteiri
Red-billed Pytilia   Pytilia lineata
Red-winged Pytilia   Pytilia phoenicoptera
Orange-winged Pytilia   Pytilia afra
Yellow-winged Pytilia   Pytilia hypogrammica
Green-winged Pytilia   Pytilia melba
Red-throated Twinspot   Hypargos niveoguttatus
Dybowski's Twinspot   Euschistospiza dybowskii
Dusky Twinspot   Euschistospiza cinereovinacea
Violet-eared Waxbill   Granatina granatina
Purple Grenadier   Granatina ianthinogaster
Blue-breasted Cordon-bleu   Uraeginthus angolensis
Red-cheeked Cordon-bleu   Uraeginthus bengalus
Blue-capped Cordon-bleu   Uraeginthus cyanocephalus
Grant's Bluebill   Spermophaga poliogenys
Black-bellied Seedcracker   Pyrenestes ostrinus
Crimson Seedcracker   Pyrenestes sanguineus
Lesser Seedcracker   Pyrenestes minor
Lavender Waxbill   Estrilda coerulescens
Black-tailed Waxbill   Estrilda perreini
Cinderella Waxbill   Estrilda thomensis
Anambra Waxbill   Estrilda poliopareia
Fawn-breasted Waxbill   Estrilda paludicola
Crimson-rumped Waxbill   Estrilda rhodopyga
Arabian Waxbill   Estrilda rufibarba
Black-rumped Waxbill   Estrilda troglodytes
Black-lored Waxbill   Estrilda nigriloris
Black-crowned Waxbill   Estrilda nonnula
Black-headed Waxbill   Estrilda atricapilla
Kandt's Waxbill   Estrilda kandti
Black-cheeked Waxbill   Estrilda charmosyna
Green Twinspot   Mandingoa nitidula
Red-faced Crimsonwing   Cryptospiza reichenovii
Abyssinian Crimsonwing   Cryptospiza salvadorii
Dusky Crimsonwing   Cryptospiza jacksoni
Shelley's Crimsonwing   Cryptospiza shelleyi
Angola Waxbill   Coccopygia bocagei
Yellow-bellied Waxbill   Coccopygia quartinia
Shelley's Oliveback   Nesocharis shelleyi
White-collared Oliveback   Nesocharis ansorgei
Grey-headed Oliveback   Nesocharis capistrata
Chestnut-breasted Nigrita   Nigrita bicolor
Pale-fronted Nigrita   Nigrita luteifrons
Grey-headed Nigrita   Nigrita canicapillus
Woodhouse's Antpecker   Parmoptila woodhousei
Red-fronted Antpecker   Parmoptila rubrifrons
Jameson's Antpecker   Parmoptila jamesoni
Cut-throat Finch   Amadina fasciata
Locust Finch   Paludipasser locustella
Bronze Mannikin   Spermestes cucullata
Black-and-white Mannikin   Spermestes bicolor
Grey-headed Silverbill   Odontospiza griseicapilla
Javan Munia   Lonchura leucogastroides
Black-faced Munia   Lonchura molucca
Black-throated Munia   Lonchura kelaarti
Streak-headed Mannikin   Lonchura tristissima
White-spotted Mannikin   Lonchura leucosticta
Five-coloured Munia   Lonchura quinticolor
Tricoloured Munia   Lonchura malacca
White-capped Munia   Lonchura ferruginosa
Pale-headed Munia   Lonchura pallida
Great-billed Mannikin   Lonchura grandis
Grey-banded Mannikin   Lonchura vana
Grey-headed Mannikin   Lonchura caniceps
Grey-crowned Mannikin   Lonchura nevermanni
Hooded Mannikin   Lonchura spectabilis
New Ireland Mannikin   Lonchura forbesi
Hunstein's Mannikin   Lonchura hunsteini
Black Mannikin   Lonchura stygia
Black-breasted Mannikin   Lonchura teerinki
Alpine Mannikin   Lonchura monticola
Snow Mountain Mannikin   Lonchura montana
Buff-bellied Mannikin   Lonchura melaena
Timor Sparrow   Lonchura fuscata
Pictorella Mannikin   Heteromunia pectoralis
Red-eared Firetail   Stagonopleura oculata
Mountain Firetail   Oreostruthus fuliginosus
White-bellied Crimson Finch   Neochmia evangelinae
Star Finch   Neochmia ruficauda
Masked Finch   Poephila personata
Timor Zebra Finch   Taeniopygia guttata
Tawny-breasted Parrotfinch   Erythrura hyperythra
Pin-tailed Parrotfinch   Erythrura prasina
Tricoloured Parrotfinch   Erythrura tricolor
Red-eared Parrotfinch   Erythrura coloria
Blue-faced Parrotfinch   Erythrura trichroa
Papuan Parrotfinch   Erythrura papuana
Red-headed Parrotfinch   Erythrura cyaneovirens
Fiji Parrotfinch   Erythrura pealii
Pink-billed Parrotfinch   Erythrura kleinschmidti
Family Whydahs and Indigobirds (Viduidae)
Broad-tailed Paradise-whydah   Vidua obtusa
Sahel Paradise-whydah   Vidua orientalis
Exclamatory Paradise-whydah   Vidua interjecta
Steel-blue Whydah   Vidua hypocherina
Shaft-tailed Whydah   Vidua regia
Togo Paradise-whydah   Vidua togoensis
Wilson's Indigobird   Vidua wilsoni
Barka Indigobird   Vidua larvaticola
Jos Plateau Indigobird   Vidua maryae
Cameroon Indigobird   Vidua camerunensis
Quailfinch Indigobird   Vidua nigeriae
Jambandu Indigobird   Vidua raricola
Green Indigobird   Vidua codringtoni
Dusky Indigobird   Vidua funerea
Purple Indigobird   Vidua purpurascens
Cuckoo-finch   Anomalospiza imberbis
Family Old World Sparrows (Passeridae)
Somali Sparrow   Passer castanopterus
Socotra Sparrow   Passer insularis
Abd al Kuri Sparrow   Passer hemileucus
Kordofan Sparrow   Passer cordofanicus
White Nile Sparrow   Passer shelleyi
Parrot-billed Sparrow   Passer gongonensis
Zarudny's Sparrow   Passer zarudnyi
Sudan Golden Sparrow   Passer luteus
Arabian Golden Sparrow   Passer euchlorus
Chestnut Sparrow   Passer eminibey
Yellow-throated Bush-sparrow   Gymnoris superciliaris
Yellow-spotted Bush-sparrow   Gymnoris pyrgita
Tibetan Snowfinch   Montifringilla henrici
Rufous-necked Snowfinch   Pyrgilauda ruficollis
Afghan Snowfinch   Pyrgilauda theresae
Cinnamon Ibon   Hypocryptadius cinnamomeus
Family Pipits and Wagtails (Motacillidae)
Sokoke Pipit   Anthus sokokensis
Short-tailed Pipit   Anthus brachyurus
Bush Pipit   Anthus caffer
Pechora Pipit   Anthus gustavi
Rosy Pipit   Anthus roseatus
Peruvian Pipit   Anthus peruvianus
Mountain Pipit   Anthus hoeschi
Striped Pipit   Anthus lineiventris
Woodland Pipit   Anthus nyassae
Plain-backed Pipit   Anthus leucophrys
Buffy Pipit   Anthus vaalensis
Malindi Pipit   Anthus melindae
Long-legged Pipit   Anthus pallidiventris
Alpine Pipit   Anthus gutturalis
Madanga   Madanga ruficollis
Abyssinian Longclaw   Macronyx flavicollis
Fülleborn's Longclaw   Macronyx fuelleborni
Pangani Longclaw   Macronyx aurantiigula
Rosy-throated Longclaw   Macronyx ameliae
Grimwood's Longclaw   Macronyx grimwoodi
Sharpe's Longclaw   Macronyx sharpei
Yellow-breasted Pipit   Hemimacronyx chloris
Golden Pipit   Tmetothylacus tenellus
Sao Tome Short-tail   Amaurocichla bocagii
Family Finches (Fringillidae)
Gran Canaria Blue Chaffinch   Fringilla polatzeki
Jamaican Euphonia   Euphonia jamaica
Yellow-crowned Euphonia   Euphonia luteicapilla
Finsch's Euphonia   Euphonia finschi
Elegant Euphonia   Euphonia elegantissima
Lesser Antillean Euphonia   Euphonia flavifrons
Spot-crowned Euphonia   Euphonia imitans
Bronze-green Euphonia   Euphonia mesochrysa
White-vented Euphonia   Euphonia minuta
Golden-sided Euphonia   Euphonia cayennensis
Black-and-yellow Grosbeak   Mycerobas icterioides
Collared Grosbeak   Mycerobas affinis
Spot-winged Grosbeak   Mycerobas melanozanthos
Poo-uli   Melamprosops phaeosoma
Oahu Alauahio   Paroreomyza maculata
Akikiki   Oreomystis bairdi
Laysan Finch   Telespiza cantans
Nihoa Finch   Telespiza ultima
Ou   Psittirostra psittacea
Kauai Nukupuu   Hemignathus hanapepe
Maui Nukupuu   Hemignathus affinis
Maui Parrotbill   Pseudonestor xanthophrys
Anianiau   Magumma parva
Akekee   Loxops caeruleirostris
Maui Akepa   Loxops ochraceus
Kauai Amakihi   Chlorodrepanis stejnegeri
Scarlet Finch   Carpodacus sipahi
Dark-rumped Rosefinch   Carpodacus edwardsii
Sharpe's Rosefinch   Carpodacus verreauxii
Spot-winged Rosefinch   Carpodacus rodopeplus
Vinaceous Rosefinch   Carpodacus vinaceus
Taiwan Rosefinch   Carpodacus formosanus
Sinai Rosefinch   Carpodacus synoicus
Pale Rosefinch   Carpodacus stoliczkae
Sillem's Rosefinch   Carpodacus sillemi
Streaked Rosefinch   Carpodacus rubicilloides
Crimson-browed Finch   Carpodacus subhimachalus
Pallas's Rosefinch   Carpodacus roseus
Three-banded Rosefinch   Carpodacus trifasciatus
Himalayan White-browed Rosefinch   Carpodacus thura
Malay Bullfinch   Pyrrhula waterstradti
Orange Bullfinch   Pyrrhula aurantiaca
Eurasian Crimson-winged Finch   Rhodopechys sanguineus
Blanford's Rosefinch   Agraphospiza rubescens
Spectacled Finch   Callacanthis burtoni
Gold-naped Finch   Pyrrhoplectes epauletta
Brandt's Mountain-finch   Leucosticte brandti
Asian Rosy-finch   Leucosticte arctoa
Black Rosy-finch   Leucosticte atrata
Brown-capped Rosy-finch   Leucosticte australis
Purple Finch   Haemorhous purpureus
Socotra Grosbeak   Rhynchostruthus socotranus
Somali Grosbeak   Rhynchostruthus louisae
Arabian Grosbeak   Rhynchostruthus percivali
Yellow-breasted Greenfinch   Chloris spinoides
Oriole Finch   Linurgus olivaceus
Yellow-browed Citril   Crithagra frontalis
East African Citril   Crithagra hyposticta
Black-faced Canary   Crithagra capistrata
Papyrus Canary   Crithagra koliensis
White-rumped Seedeater   Crithagra leucopygia
Reichenow's Seedeater   Crithagra reichenowi
Yellow-rumped Seedeater   Crithagra xanthopygia
Arabian Serin   Crithagra rothschildi
Salvadori's Seedeater   Crithagra xantholaema
Lemon-breasted Canary   Crithagra citrinipectus
Northern Grosbeak-canary   Crithagra donaldsoni
Southern Grosbeak-canary   Crithagra buchanani
White-bellied Canary   Crithagra dorsostriata
Stripe-breasted Seedeater   Crithagra striatipectus
Reichard's Seedeater   Crithagra reichardi
West African Seedeater   Crithagra canicapilla
Black-eared Seedeater   Crithagra mennelli
Brown-rumped Seedeater   Crithagra tristriata
Yemen Serin   Crithagra menachensis
Thick-billed Seedeater   Crithagra burtoni
Kipengere Seedeater   Crithagra melanochroa
Principe Seedeater   Crithagra rufobrunnea
Sao Tome Grosbeak   Crithagra concolor
Protea Canary   Crithagra leucoptera
Cape Siskin   Crithagra totta
Drakensberg Siskin   Crithagra symonsi
Yemen Linnet   Linaria yemenensis
Warsangli Linnet   Linaria johannis
Scottish Crossbill   Loxia scotica
Mountain Serin   Chrysocorythus estherae
Mindanao Serin   Chrysocorythus mindanensis
Eastern Goldfinch   Carduelis caniceps
Corsican Finch   Carduelis corsicana
Syrian Serin   Serinus syriacus
Black-headed Canary   Serinus alario
Tibetan Siskin   Spinus thibetanus
Lawrence's Goldfinch   Spinus lawrencei
Black-capped Siskin   Spinus atriceps
Saffron Siskin   Spinus siemiradzkii
Olivaceous Siskin   Spinus olivaceus
Black-headed Siskin   Spinus notatus
Family Longspurs (Calcariidae)
Chestnut-collared Longspur   Calcarius ornatus
McCown's Longspur   Rhynchophanes mccownii
McKay's Bunting   Plectrophenax hyperboreus
Family Old World Buntings (Emberizidae)
Somali Bunting   Emberiza poliopleura
Socotra Bunting   Emberiza socotrana
Grey-throated Bunting   Emberiza goslingi
Masked Bunting   Emberiza personata
Family New World Sparrows (Passerellidae)
Worthen's Sparrow   Spizella wortheni
Bachman's Sparrow   Peucaea aestivalis
Tacarcuna Bush-tanager   Chlorospingus tacarcunae
Pirre Bush-tanager   Chlorospingus inornatus
Sooty-capped Bush-tanager   Chlorospingus pileatus
Short-billed Bush-tanager   Chlorospingus parvirostris
Orange-throated Bush-tanager   Chlorospingus hypophaeus
Sooty-faced Finch   Arremon crassirostris
Green-striped Brush-finch   Arremon virenticeps
Costa Rican Brush-finch   Arremon costaricensis
Sierra Nevada Brush-finch   Arremon basilicus
Perija Brush-finch   Arremon perijanus
Black-headed Brush-finch   Arremon atricapillus
Paria Brush-finch   Arremon phygas
Yellow-mandibled Sparrow   Arremon axillaris
Maranon Sparrow   Arremon nigriceps
Golden-winged Sparrow   Arremon schlegeli
Socorro Towhee   Pipilo socorroensis
Yellow-thighed Finch   Pselliophorus tibialis
Yellow-green Finch   Pselliophorus luteoviridis
Rufous-capped Brush-finch   Atlapetes pileatus
Merida Brush-finch   Atlapetes meridae
Dusky-headed Brush-finch   Atlapetes fuscoolivaceus
Tricolored Brush-finch   Atlapetes tricolor
Black-fronted Brush-finch   Atlapetes nigrifrons
Antioquia Brush-finch   Atlapetes blancae
Black-spectacled Brush-finch   Atlapetes melanopsis
Taczanowski's Brush-finch   Atlapetes taczanowskii
Cream-crowned Brush-finch   Atlapetes paynteri
White-headed Brush-finch   Atlapetes albiceps
Bay-crowned Brush-finch   Atlapetes seebohmi
Rusty-bellied Brush-finch   Atlapetes nationi
Cuzco Brush-finch   Atlapetes canigenis
Vilcabamba Brush-finch   Atlapetes terborghi
Bolivian Brush-finch   Atlapetes rufinucha
Yellow-striped Brush-finch   Atlapetes citrinellus
Large-footed Finch   Pezopetes capitalis
Rusty-crowned Ground-sparrow   Melozone kieneri
White-throated Towhee   Melozone albicollis
Abert's Towhee   Melozone aberti
Costa Rican Ground-sparrow   Melozone cabanisi
Grey-crowned Ground-sparrow   Melozone occipitalis
White-eared Ground-sparrow   Melozone leucotis
Rusty Sparrow   Aimophila rufescens
Baird's Junco   Junco bairdi
Red Fox-sparrow   Passerella iliaca
Slate-colored Fox-sparrow   Passerella schistacea
Le Conte's Sparrow   Ammospiza leconteii
Nelson's Sparrow   Ammospiza nelsoni
Saltmarsh Sparrow   Ammospiza caudacuta
San Benito Sparrow   Passerculus sanctorum
Large-billed Sparrow   Passerculus rostratus
Henslow's Sparrow   Passerculus henslowii
Family Wrenthrush (Zeledoniidae)
Wrenthrush   Zeledonia coronata
Family Cuban Warblers (Teretistridae)
Oriente Warbler   Teretistris fornsi
Family New World Blackbirds (Icteridae)
Pampas Meadowlark   Leistes defilippii
Para Oropendola   Psarocolius bifasciatus
Black Oropendola   Psarocolius guatimozinus
Selva Cacique   Cacicus koepckeae
Southern Mountain Cacique   Cacicus chrysonotus
Band-tailed Oropendola   Cacicus latirostris
Audubon's Oriole   Icterus graduacauda
Jamaican Oriole   Icterus leucopteryx
Orange Oriole   Icterus auratus
Black-backed Oriole   Icterus abeillei
Streak-backed Oriole   Icterus pustulatus
Spot-breasted Oriole   Icterus pectoralis
Bar-winged Oriole   Icterus maculialatus
Orchard Oriole   Icterus spurius
Fuertes's Oriole   Icterus fuertesi
Bahama Oriole   Icterus northropi
Cuban Oriole   Icterus melanopsis
Martinique Oriole   Icterus bonana
Hispaniolan Oriole   Icterus dominicensis
St Lucia Oriole   Icterus laudabilis
Orange-crowned Oriole   Icterus auricapillus
Jamaican Blackbird   Nesopsar nigerrimus
Tricolored Blackbird   Agelaius tricolor
Bronzed Cowbird   Molothrus aeneus
Bronze-brown Cowbird   Molothrus armenti
Rusty Blackbird   Euphagus carolinus
Nicaraguan Grackle   Quiscalus nicaraguensis
Velvet-fronted Grackle   Lampropsar tanagrinus
Red-bellied Grackle   Hypopyrrhus pyrohypogaster
Pale Baywing   Agelaioides fringillarius
Bolivian Blackbird   Oreopsar bolivianus
Family New World Warblers (Parulidae)
Worm-eating Warbler   Helmitheros vermivorum
Bachman's Warbler   Vermivora bachmanii
Golden-winged Warbler   Vermivora chrysoptera
Blue-winged Warbler   Vermivora cyanoptera
Swainson's Warbler   Limnothlypis swainsonii
Tennessee Warbler   Leiothlypis peregrina
Virginia's Warbler   Leiothlypis virginiae
Semper's Warbler   Leucopeza semperi
Chiriqui Yellowthroat   Geothlypis chiriquensis
Black-lored Yellowthroat   Geothlypis auricularis
Mourning Warbler   Geothlypis philadelphia
Baird's Yellowthroat   Geothlypis bairdi
Belding's Yellowthroat   Geothlypis beldingi
Bahama Yellowthroat   Geothlypis rostrata
Altamira Yellowthroat   Geothlypis flavovelata
Hooded Yellowthroat   Geothlypis nelsoni
Whistling Warbler   Catharopeza bishopi
Plumbeous Warbler   Setophaga plumbea
Arrowhead Warbler   Setophaga pharetra
Cerulean Warbler   Setophaga cerulea
Socorro Parula   Setophaga graysoni
Bay-breasted Warbler   Setophaga castanea
Olive-capped Warbler   Setophaga pityophila
Audubon's Warbler   Setophaga auduboni
Bahama Warbler   Setophaga flavescens
Vitelline Warbler   Setophaga vitellina
Barbuda Warbler   Setophaga subita
St Lucia Warbler   Setophaga delicata
Golden-cheeked Warbler   Setophaga chrysoparia
Peruvian Citrine Warbler   Myiothlypis striaticeps
Bolivian Citrine Warbler   Myiothlypis euophrys
Golden-bellied Warbler   Myiothlypis chrysogaster
Fan-tailed Warbler   Basileuterus lachrymosus
Pirre Warbler   Basileuterus ignotus
Three-banded Warbler   Basileuterus trifasciatus
Grey-headed Warbler   Basileuterus griseiceps
Canada Warbler   Cardellina canadensis
Red Warbler   Cardellina rubra
Yellow-fronted Whitestart   Myioborus ornatus
Collared Whitestart   Myioborus torquatus
Paria Whitestart   Myioborus pariae
White-faced Whitestart   Myioborus albifacies
Guaiquinima Whitestart   Myioborus cardonai
Family Palm-tanagers and allies (Phaenicophilidae)
Black-crowned Palm-tanager   Phaenicophilus palmarum
Grey-crowned Palm-tanager   Phaenicophilus poliocephalus
Family Spindalises (Spindalidae)
Jamaican Spindalis   Spindalis nigricephala
Family Chat-tanagers (Calyptophilidae)
Eastern Chat-tanager   Calyptophilus frugivorus
Family Cardinals (Cardinalidae)
Red-breasted Chat   Granatellus venustus
Tres Marias Chat   Granatellus francescae
Rose-bellied Chat   Granatellus paraensis
Dickcissel   Spiza americana
Rose-bellied Bunting   Passerina rositae
Varied Bunting   Passerina versicolor
Blue Bunting   Cyanocompsa parellina
Slate-blue Seedeater   Amaurospiza relicta
Black-cheeked Ant-tanager   Habia atrimaxillaris
Red-headed Tanager   Piranga erythrocephala
Crimson-collared Grosbeak   Caryothraustes celaeno
Family Tanagers (Thraupidae)
Duida Grass-finch   Emberizoides duidae
Great Inca-finch   Incaspiza pulchra
Rufous-backed Inca-finch   Incaspiza personata
Sulphur-rumped Tanager   Heterospingus rubrifrons
Yellow-backed Tanager   Hemithraupis flavicollis
Short-billed Honeycreeper   Cyanerpes nitidus
Shining Honeycreeper   Cyanerpes lucidus
Scarlet-thighed Dacnis   Dacnis venusta
Yellow-bellied Dacnis   Dacnis flaviventer
Turquoise Dacnis   Dacnis hartlaubi
Black-faced Dacnis   Dacnis lineata
Viridian Dacnis   Dacnis viguieri
Black-legged Dacnis   Dacnis nigripes
Greater Antillean Bullfinch   Pyrrhulagra violacea
Cuban Bullfinch   Pyrrhulagra nigra
Grand Cayman Bullfinch   Pyrrhulagra taylori
Yellow-shouldered Grassquit   Loxipasser anoxanthus
Barbados Bullfinch   Loxigilla barbadensis
Lesser Antillean Bullfinch   Loxigilla noctis
St Lucia Black Finch   Melanospiza richardsoni
Grey Warbler-finch   Certhidea fusca
Vegetarian Finch   Platyspiza crassirostris
Cocos Finch   Pinaroloxias inornata
Sharp-beaked Ground-finch   Geospiza difficilis
Large Tree-finch   Geospiza psittacula
Mangrove Finch   Geospiza heliobates
Woodpecker Finch   Geospiza pallida
Vampire Ground-finch   Geospiza septentrionalis
Genovesa Ground-finch   Geospiza acutirostris
Large Ground-finch   Geospiza magnirostris
Genovesa Cactus-finch   Geospiza propinqua
Slaty Tanager   Creurgops dentatus
Rufous-crested Tanager   Creurgops verticalis
Yellow-crested Tanager   Islerothraupis rufiventer
Black-throated Shrike-tanager   Lanio aurantius
White-throated Shrike-tanager   Lanio leucothorax
Red-shouldered Tanager   Tachyphonus phoenicius
Huallaga Tanager   Ramphocelus melanogaster
Lesson's Seedeater   Sporophila bouvronides
Cinnamon-rumped Seedeater   Sporophila torqueola
Black Seedeater   Sporophila corvina
Grey Seedeater   Sporophila intermedia
Wing-barred Seedeater   Sporophila americana
Caqueta Seedeater   Sporophila murallae
Nicaraguan Seed-finch   Sporophila nuttingi
Large-billed Seed-finch   Sporophila crassirostris
Tropeiro Seedeater   Sporophila beltoni
Drab Seedeater   Sporophila simplex
Chestnut-bellied Seedeater   Sporophila castaneiventris
Ibera Seedeater   Sporophila iberaensis
Pearly-bellied Seedeater   Sporophila pileata
Cinereous Finch   Piezorina cinerea
Golden-bellied Tanager   Cnemoscopus chrysogaster
Drab Hemispingus   Pseudospingus xanthophthalmus
Bolivian Warbling-finch   Poospiza boliviana
Black-and-chestnut Warbling-finch   Poospiza whitii
Collared Warbling-finch   Poospiza hispaniolensis
Rufous-breasted Warbling-finch   Poospiza rubecula
Tucuman Mountain-finch   Poospiza baeri
Cochabamba Mountain-finch   Poospiza garleppi
Slaty-backed Hemispingus   Poospiza goeringi
White-browed Hemispingus   Kleinothraupis auricularis
Orange-browed Hemispingus   Kleinothraupis calophrys
Fulvous-headed Tanager   Thlypopsis fulviceps
Buff-bellied Tanager   Thlypopsis inornata
Rust-and-yellow Tanager   Thlypopsis ruficeps
Rufous-chested Tanager   Thlypopsis ornata
Brown-flanked Tanager   Thlypopsis pectoralis
Chestnut-breasted Mountain-finch   Poospizopsis caesar
Pardusco   Nephelornis oneilli
Rusty-browed Warbling-finch   Microspingus erythrophrys
Plain-tailed Warbling-finch   Microspingus alticola
Ringed Warbling-finch   Microspingus torquatus
Three-striped Hemispingus   Microspingus trifasciatus
Pearly-breasted Conebill   Conirostrum margaritae
White-eared Conebill   Conirostrum leucogenys
Giant Conebill   Conirostrum binghami
White-browed Conebill   Conirostrum ferrugineiventre
Rufous-browed Conebill   Conirostrum rufum
Cinereous Conebill   Conirostrum cinereum
Sulphur-throated Finch   Sicalis taczanowskii
Monte Yellow-finch   Sicalis mendozae
Raimondi's Yellow-finch   Sicalis raimondii
Puna Yellow-finch   Sicalis lutea
Peruvian Sierra-finch   Phrygilus punensis
Inaccessible Finch   Nesospiza acunhae
Nightingale Finch   Nesospiza questi
Wilkins's Finch   Nesospiza wilkinsi
Gough Finch   Rowettia goughensis
Peg-billed Finch   Acanthidops bairdi
Tit-like Dacnis   Xenodacnis parina
Short-tailed Finch   Idiopsar brachyurus
White-winged Diuca-finch   Chionodacryon speculiferum
White-throated Sierra-finch   Ephippiospingus erythronotus
Paramo Seedeater   Catamenia homochroa
Deep-blue Flowerpiercer   Diglossa glauca
Cinnamon-bellied Flowerpiercer   Diglossa baritula
Moustached Flowerpiercer   Diglossa mystacalis
Scaled Flowerpiercer   Diglossa duidae
Greater Flowerpiercer   Diglossa major
Venezuelan Flowerpiercer   Diglossa venezuelensis
Grey-bellied Flowerpiercer   Diglossa carbonaria
Vermilion Tanager   Calochaetes coccineus
Golden-collared Tanager   Iridosornis jelskii
Yellow-scarfed Tanager   Iridosornis reinhardti
Rufous-bellied Mountain-tanager   Pseudosaltator rufiventris
Streak-crowned Mountain-tanager   Dubusia stictocephala
Golden-backed Mountain-tanager   Cnemathraupis aureodorsalis
Bolivian Mountain-tanager   Anisognathus flavinucha
Santa Marta Mountain-tanager   Anisognathus melanogenys
Fire-bellied Mountain-tanager   Anisognathus igniventris
Multicolored Tanager   Chlorochrysa nitidissima
Blue-throated Tanager   Chlorochrysa fulgentissima
Grey-crested Finch   Lophospingus griseocristatus
Masked Cardinal   Paroaria nigrogenis
Dotted Tanager   Tangara varia
Spotted Tanager   Tangara punctata
Speckled Tanager   Tangara guttata
Yellow-bellied Tanager   Tangara xanthogastra
Golden-naped Tanager   Tangara ruficervix
Rusty-naped Tanager   Tangara fulvicervix
Azure-rumped Tanager   Tangara cabanisi
Glaucous Tanager   Tangara glaucocolpa
Yellow-winged Tanager   Tangara abbas
Black-headed Tanager   Tangara argentea
Black-hooded Tanager   Tangara whitelyi
Sira Tanager   Tangara phillipsi
Straw-backed Tanager   Tangara argyrofenges
Green-capped Tanager   Tangara meyerdeschauenseei
Burnished-buff Tanager   Tangara cayana
St Vincent Tanager   Tangara versicolor
Grenada Tanager   Tangara cucullata
Spot-bellied Tanager   Tangara atrocoerulea
Green-naped Tanager   Tangara fucosa
Rufous-cheeked Tanager   Tangara rufigenis
Golden-eared Tanager   Tangara chrysotis
Blue-whiskered Tanager   Tangara johannae
Golden Tanager   Tangara aurulenta
Emerald Tanager   Tangara florida
Plain-colored Tanager   Tangara inornata
White-bellied Tanager   Tangara brasiliensis
Opal-crowned Tanager   Tangara callophrys
Silver-breasted Tanager   Tangara cyanomelas
Advertising more »