Male of Rufous-cheeked Nightjar roosting on the ground.

Male of Rufous-cheeked Nightjar roosting on the ground.
Species: Rufous-cheeked Nightjar   Caprimulgus rufigena
Subspecies: damarensis
Author: Lars Petersson
Date: 
Friday, September 16, 2016
Added to IBC: 24 Oct 2016 - 10:03
0
Your rating: None
5
Average: 5 (3 votes)
Licence: 
All Rights Reserved
Altitude (m): 
2175 meters

Comments

Welcome to see more Angolan bird photos at www.larsfoto.se